Ars Gladii 20th Anniversary Invitational

Date
June 29
Country
United States
State
Michigan
City
Livonia

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 12 8
Mixed Steel Longsword 36 16
Mixed Singlestick 8 6
Mixed Singlestick 38 14

Fighters in event

Tournaments

This lists the full outcomes in each of the tournaments at the event.

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Quarterfinals Joseph Mundo Darren Stewart WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Shane Hillen Jason Murdey WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Michael Lupinski Ethan Warner WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Stanley Putnam Brandon Nguyen LOSS WIN
Semifinals Joseph Mundo Brandon Nguyen WIN LOSS
Semifinals Shane Hillen Michael Lupinski WIN LOSS
Gold Medal Match Joseph Mundo Shane Hillen LOSS WIN
Consolation Bracket Stanley Putnam Darren Stewart WIN LOSS
Consolation Bracket Ethan Warner Jason Murdey LOSS WIN
Consolation Semifinals Brandon Nguyen Stanley Putnam WIN LOSS
Consolation Semifinals Michael Lupinski Jason Murdey LOSS WIN
Bronze Medal Match Brandon Nguyen Jason Murdey LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Tyler Dunham Jeffrey Ebeling WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ehren Wynder Joseph Mundo LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Joseph Mundo Jeffrey Ebeling LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ehren Wynder Jeffrey Ebeling LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tyler Dunham Ehren Wynder LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Joseph Mundo Tyler Dunham LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Adam Franti Shane Hillen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Michael Lupinski Darren Stewart WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Shane Hillen Darren Stewart WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Michael Lupinski Shane Hillen DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Adam Franti Michael Lupinski WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Darren Stewart Adam Franti LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jason Murdey Cameron Metcalf LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Stanley Putnam Jason Murdey WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Cameron Metcalf Stanley Putnam WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Brandon Nguyen Stanley Putnam WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jason Murdey Brandon Nguyen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Brandon Nguyen Cameron Metcalf LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Katina Dunham Thomas Nowak DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Jordan Ward Thomas Nowak WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Katina Dunham Jordan Ward LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ethan Warner Thomas Nowak LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jordan Ward Ethan Warner WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Katina Dunham Ethan Warner WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Cameron Metcalf Katina Dunham WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Jordan Ward Tyler Dunham LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Ehren Wynder Adam Franti LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Jeffrey Ebeling Thomas Nowak WIN LOSS
Semifinals Cameron Metcalf Jeffrey Ebeling LOSS WIN
Semifinals Tyler Dunham Adam Franti LOSS WIN
Gold Medal Match Jeffrey Ebeling Adam Franti WIN LOSS
Consolation Bracket Katina Dunham Thomas Nowak LOSS WIN
Consolation Bracket Jordan Ward Ehren Wynder WIN LOSS
Consolation Semifinals Cameron Metcalf Thomas Nowak WIN LOSS
Consolation Semifinals Tyler Dunham Jordan Ward WIN LOSS
Bronze Medal Match Cameron Metcalf Tyler Dunham LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Quarterfinals Stanley Putnam Tyler Dunham WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Jason Murdey Tyler Ferus WIN LOSS
Semifinals Jason Murdey Cameron Metcalf LOSS WIN
Semifinals James Warren Stanley Putnam LOSS WIN
Gold Medal Match Stanley Putnam Cameron Metcalf LOSS WIN
Consolation Semifinals James Warren Tyler Ferus WIN LOSS
Consolation Semifinals Jason Murdey Tyler Dunham WIN LOSS
Bronze Medal Match James Warren Jason Murdey LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Tyler Dunham Adam Franti LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Shane Hillen Stanley Putnam DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Stanley Putnam Adam Franti LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Shane Hillen Adam Franti LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tyler Dunham Shane Hillen LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Stanley Putnam Tyler Dunham WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jeffrey Ebeling Cameron Metcalf WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Joseph Mundo Jason Murdey WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Cameron Metcalf Tyler Ferus WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jason Murdey Jeffrey Ebeling LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tyler Ferus Joseph Mundo LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jason Murdey Cameron Metcalf DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tyler Ferus Jeffrey Ebeling WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Cameron Metcalf Joseph Mundo WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tyler Ferus Jason Murdey LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jeffrey Ebeling Joseph Mundo WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kyle Tansek Benjamin Marz WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Katina Dunham Ehren Wynder DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Kyle Tansek James Warren WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Katina Dunham Benjamin Marz DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Ehren Wynder James Warren WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kyle Tansek Katina Dunham WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Benjamin Marz James Warren WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ehren Wynder Kyle Tansek LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 James Warren Katina Dunham LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Benjamin Marz Ehren Wynder WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Adam Franti Joseph Mundo WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Kyle Tansek Shane Hillen WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Katina Dunham Jeffrey Ebeling LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Benjamin Marz Ehren Wynder WIN LOSS
Semifinals Adam Franti Benjamin Marz WIN LOSS
Semifinals Kyle Tansek Jeffrey Ebeling LOSS WIN
Gold Medal Match Jeffrey Ebeling Adam Franti LOSS WIN
Consolation Bracket Ehren Wynder Joseph Mundo WIN LOSS
Consolation Bracket Shane Hillen Katina Dunham WIN LOSS
Consolation Semifinals Benjamin Marz Ehren Wynder WIN LOSS
Consolation Semifinals Shane Hillen Kyle Tansek WIN LOSS
Bronze Medal Match Benjamin Marz Shane Hillen LOSS WIN

Rating outcomes

This shows how the fighters' ratings changed in the month of the event.

Note: If someone competed in multiple events this month their rating changes will reflect their performance in all those events, not just Ars Gladii 20th Anniversary Invitational

Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
122 6 Adam Franti Lansing Longsword Guild 1633.4 7.4
200 14 Cameron Metcalf Centerline Sword School 1569.7 3.8
515 434 Tyler Dunham Ars Gladii 1431.1 127.7
597 573 Jeffrey Ebeling Ann Arbor Sword Club 1404.7 157.4
610 68 Jordan Ward Centerline Sword School 1401.9 19.4
626 360 Shane Hillen Centerline Sword School 1397.4 102.8
819 191 Thomas Nowak Ars Gladii 1344.8 52.2
1026 182 Jason Murdey Lansing Longsword Guild 1284.4 43.7
1419 20 Ehren Wynder Centerline Sword School 1196.5 7.8
1597 Joseph Mundo Ars Gladii 1158.7
1761 Michael Lupinski Michigan Medieval Combat Association 1126.9
1926 Brandon Nguyen Ars Gladii 1094.9
1989 Stanley Putnam Ars Gladii 1081
2903 280 Katina Dunham Ars Gladii 894.1 79.5
3079 Darren Stewart Ars Gladii 848.9
3398 Ethan Warner Ars Gladii 743.2