Ars Gladii 20th Anniversary Invitational

Date
June 29
Country
United States
State
Michigan
City
Livonia

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 12 8
Mixed Steel Longsword 36 16
Mixed Singlestick 8 6
Mixed Singlestick 38 14

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Jeffrey Ebeling Ann Arbor Sword Club
James Warren Virtus Sword School
Adam Franti Ann Arbor Sword Club
Benjamin Marz Ann Arbor Sword Club
Thomas Nowak Ars Gladii - School of Chivalric Arts
Katina Dunham Ars Gladii - School of Chivalric Arts
Tyler Dunham Ars Gladii - School of Chivalric Arts
Brandon Nguyen Ars Gladii - School of Chivalric Arts
Ethan Warner Ars Gladii - School of Chivalric Arts
Darren Stewart Ars Gladii - School of Chivalric Arts
Joseph Mundo Ars Gladii - School of Chivalric Arts
Stanley Putnam Ars Gladii - School of Chivalric Arts
Jordan Ward Centerline Sword School
Shane Hillen Centerline Sword School
Ehren Wynder Grand Rapids HEMA Society
Cameron Metcalf Grand Valley State University HEMA Club
Jason Murdey Lansing Longsword Guild
Kyle Tansek Michigan Medieval Combat Association
Tyler Ferus Michigan Medieval Combat Association
Michael Lupinski Michigan Medieval Combat Association

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Quarterfinals Darren Stewart Joseph Mundo LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Jason Murdey Shane Hillen LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Ethan Warner Michael Lupinski LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Stanley Putnam Brandon Nguyen LOSS WIN
Semifinals Brandon Nguyen Joseph Mundo LOSS WIN
Semifinals Shane Hillen Michael Lupinski WIN LOSS
Gold Medal Match Shane Hillen Joseph Mundo WIN LOSS
Consolation Bracket Stanley Putnam Darren Stewart WIN LOSS
Consolation Bracket Jason Murdey Ethan Warner WIN LOSS
Consolation Semifinals Stanley Putnam Brandon Nguyen LOSS WIN
Consolation Semifinals Jason Murdey Michael Lupinski WIN LOSS
Bronze Medal Match Jason Murdey Brandon Nguyen WIN LOSS

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Jeffrey Ebeling Tyler Dunham LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ehren Wynder Joseph Mundo LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jeffrey Ebeling Joseph Mundo WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jeffrey Ebeling Ehren Wynder WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ehren Wynder Tyler Dunham WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tyler Dunham Joseph Mundo WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Adam Franti Shane Hillen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Darren Stewart Michael Lupinski LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Shane Hillen Darren Stewart WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Shane Hillen Michael Lupinski DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Adam Franti Michael Lupinski WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Adam Franti Darren Stewart WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Cameron Metcalf Jason Murdey WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jason Murdey Stanley Putnam LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Cameron Metcalf Stanley Putnam WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Stanley Putnam Brandon Nguyen LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jason Murdey Brandon Nguyen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Cameron Metcalf Brandon Nguyen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Thomas Nowak Katina Dunham DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Thomas Nowak Jordan Ward LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Katina Dunham Jordan Ward LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Thomas Nowak Ethan Warner WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jordan Ward Ethan Warner WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Katina Dunham Ethan Warner WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Cameron Metcalf Katina Dunham WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Tyler Dunham Jordan Ward WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Adam Franti Ehren Wynder WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Jeffrey Ebeling Thomas Nowak WIN LOSS
Semifinals Jeffrey Ebeling Cameron Metcalf WIN LOSS
Semifinals Adam Franti Tyler Dunham WIN LOSS
Gold Medal Match Adam Franti Jeffrey Ebeling LOSS WIN
Consolation Bracket Thomas Nowak Katina Dunham WIN LOSS
Consolation Bracket Ehren Wynder Jordan Ward LOSS WIN
Consolation Semifinals Cameron Metcalf Thomas Nowak WIN LOSS
Consolation Semifinals Tyler Dunham Jordan Ward WIN LOSS
Bronze Medal Match Cameron Metcalf Tyler Dunham LOSS WIN

Mixed Singlestick

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Quarterfinals Tyler Dunham Stanley Putnam LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Jason Murdey Tyler Ferus WIN LOSS
Semifinals Cameron Metcalf Jason Murdey WIN LOSS
Semifinals James Warren Stanley Putnam LOSS WIN
Gold Medal Match Cameron Metcalf Stanley Putnam WIN LOSS
Consolation Semifinals James Warren Tyler Ferus WIN LOSS
Consolation Semifinals Jason Murdey Tyler Dunham WIN LOSS
Bronze Medal Match Jason Murdey James Warren WIN LOSS

Mixed Singlestick

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Adam Franti Tyler Dunham WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Shane Hillen Stanley Putnam DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Adam Franti Stanley Putnam WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Adam Franti Shane Hillen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Shane Hillen Tyler Dunham WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tyler Dunham Stanley Putnam LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jeffrey Ebeling Cameron Metcalf WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jason Murdey Joseph Mundo LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Cameron Metcalf Tyler Ferus WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jeffrey Ebeling Jason Murdey WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tyler Ferus Joseph Mundo LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Cameron Metcalf Jason Murdey DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jeffrey Ebeling Tyler Ferus LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Cameron Metcalf Joseph Mundo WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jason Murdey Tyler Ferus WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jeffrey Ebeling Joseph Mundo WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Benjamin Marz Kyle Tansek LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ehren Wynder Katina Dunham DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 James Warren Kyle Tansek LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Katina Dunham Benjamin Marz DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 James Warren Ehren Wynder LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Katina Dunham Kyle Tansek LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 James Warren Benjamin Marz LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ehren Wynder Kyle Tansek LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 James Warren Katina Dunham LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ehren Wynder Benjamin Marz LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Adam Franti Joseph Mundo WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Shane Hillen Kyle Tansek LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Jeffrey Ebeling Katina Dunham WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Ehren Wynder Benjamin Marz LOSS WIN
Semifinals Adam Franti Benjamin Marz WIN LOSS
Semifinals Jeffrey Ebeling Kyle Tansek WIN LOSS
Gold Medal Match Adam Franti Jeffrey Ebeling WIN LOSS
Consolation Bracket Ehren Wynder Joseph Mundo WIN LOSS
Consolation Bracket Shane Hillen Katina Dunham WIN LOSS
Consolation Semifinals Ehren Wynder Benjamin Marz LOSS WIN
Consolation Semifinals Shane Hillen Kyle Tansek WIN LOSS
Bronze Medal Match Shane Hillen Benjamin Marz WIN LOSS