Shane Hillen

Club
Centerline Sword School
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword With Optional Dagger 4 3 0 1 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 9 4 5 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 19 11 7 1 0
Mixed Singlestick 7 4 2 1 0
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon 14 13 1 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 980 1340.7
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 494 1133.1
Singlestick (Mixed) 159 1267.1

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Singlestick (Mixed)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open 2020 (January 2020) Chuck Castellanos WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open 2020 (January 2020) Vlad Hintaut LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open 2020 (January 2020) Jason Murdey WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open 2020 (January 2020) Cameron Metcalf LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open 2020 (January 2020) Brandon Nguyen WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open 2020 (January 2020) Scott Jeffers LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Ars Gladii 20th Anniversary Invitational (June 2019) Joseph Mundo WIN Gold Medal Match
Mixed Steel Longsword Ars Gladii 20th Anniversary Invitational (June 2019) Adam Franti LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Ars Gladii 20th Anniversary Invitational (June 2019) Darren Stewart WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Ars Gladii 20th Anniversary Invitational (June 2019) Michael Lupinski DRAW Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Ars Gladii 20th Anniversary Invitational (June 2019) Jason Murdey WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Ars Gladii 20th Anniversary Invitational (June 2019) Michael Lupinski WIN Semifinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Colin Allen WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Alexander Kitaev LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Adam Severa WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Thomas Nowak LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Thomas Amoroso WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) William Joseph LOSS Table of 16
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Colin Allen WIN Table of 32

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Kieron Rowe LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Frank Zamary WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Jaron Bernstein LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Noah Hanssen LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Connor Kemp-Cowell LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Kieron Rowe WIN Quarters
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Alexander Kitaev LOSS Semi
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Jaron Bernstein WIN Table of 16
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Joseph Hochadel WIN Table of 32

Singlestick (Mixed)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Singlestick Ars Gladii 20th Anniversary Invitational (June 2019) Benjamin Marz WIN Bronze Medal Match
Mixed Singlestick Ars Gladii 20th Anniversary Invitational (June 2019) Katina Dunham WIN Consolation Bracket
Mixed Singlestick Ars Gladii 20th Anniversary Invitational (June 2019) Kyle Tansek WIN Consolation Semifinals
Mixed Singlestick Ars Gladii 20th Anniversary Invitational (June 2019) Stanley Putnam DRAW Pool Set 1
Mixed Singlestick Ars Gladii 20th Anniversary Invitational (June 2019) Adam Franti LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Singlestick Ars Gladii 20th Anniversary Invitational (June 2019) Tyler Dunham WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Singlestick Ars Gladii 20th Anniversary Invitational (June 2019) Kyle Tansek LOSS Quarterfinals

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Midwinter Armizare Open 2020 (January 2020) Anne Brink WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Midwinter Armizare Open 2020 (January 2020) Bryant Cobarrubias WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Midwinter Armizare Open 2020 (January 2020) Jim Annis WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Midwinter Armizare Open 2020 (January 2020) Mark Cavalenes WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Midwinter Armizare Open 2020 (January 2020) Katina Dunham WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Midwinter Armizare Open 2020 (January 2020) Ben Mandelkern LOSS Quarter-Final
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Midwinter Armizare Open 2019 (January 2019) Adam Franti WIN Finals
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Midwinter Armizare Open 2019 (January 2019) Andrew White WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Midwinter Armizare Open 2019 (January 2019) Aindreas Dounyng WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Midwinter Armizare Open 2019 (January 2019) Mark Cavalenes WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Midwinter Armizare Open 2019 (January 2019) Logan Black WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Midwinter Armizare Open 2019 (January 2019) Jordan Tell WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Midwinter Armizare Open 2019 (January 2019) Cameron Metcalf WIN Quarter Finals
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Midwinter Armizare Open 2019 (January 2019) Thayne Alexander WIN Semi Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword With Optional Dagger Midwinter Armizare Open 2019 (January 2019) Thomas Nieboer DRAW Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword With Optional Dagger Midwinter Armizare Open 2019 (January 2019) Joseph Zagroba WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword With Optional Dagger Midwinter Armizare Open 2019 (January 2019) Tyler Hull WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword With Optional Dagger Midwinter Armizare Open 2019 (January 2019) Davis Vader WIN Pool 5