Cameron Metcalf

Club
Grand Valley State University HEMA Club
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword With Optional Dagger 4 3 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 10 7 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 64 45 18 0 1
Mixed Nylon Longsword 14 7 2 5 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 14 7 7 0 0
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm 1 0 1 0 0
Mixed Singlestick 13 5 6 0 2
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon 10 7 2 0 1
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon 5 3 1 1 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon) 89 1354.6
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 266 1544.1
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 108 1442.5
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 257 1272
Singlestick (Mixed) 224 1179.2

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon)

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Singlestick (Mixed)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Ars Gladii 20th Anniversary Invitational (June 2019) Tyler Dunham LOSS Bronze Medal Match
Mixed Steel Longsword Ars Gladii 20th Anniversary Invitational (June 2019) Thomas Nowak WIN Consolation Semifinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Ars Gladii 20th Anniversary Invitational (June 2019) Jason Murdey WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Ars Gladii 20th Anniversary Invitational (June 2019) Stanley Putnam WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Ars Gladii 20th Anniversary Invitational (June 2019) Brandon Nguyen WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Ars Gladii 20th Anniversary Invitational (June 2019) Katina Dunham WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Ars Gladii 20th Anniversary Invitational (June 2019) Jeffrey Ebeling LOSS Semifinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2019 (April 2019) Adam Franti LOSS Gold Meda
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2019 (April 2019) Eric Wood WIN Pool E
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2019 (April 2019) Richard Young WIN Pool E
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2019 (April 2019) Douglas Crighton LOSS Pool E
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2019 (April 2019) Daniel Rauens DOUBLE LOSS Pool E
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2019 (April 2019) Jarod Harbrecht WIN Pool E
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2019 (April 2019) Tyler Hull WIN Pool E
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2019 (April 2019) David Peters WIN Pool E
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2019 (April 2019) Brendan Maloney WIN Pool E
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2019 (April 2019) Josh Furrate WIN Qtr Fina
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2019 (April 2019) Scott Thomas WIN Semi Fina
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Jaron Bernstein WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Thomas Utter WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Connor Kemp-Cowell WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Ryan Coker WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Joseph Hochadel LOSS Table of 16
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Thomas Amoroso WIN Table of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Ben Lehman LOSS Day 1 Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Katy Lehman WIN Day 1 Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Miles Ehmling WIN Day 1 Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Sarah Potratz WIN Day 1 Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Flynn Castellanos WIN Day 1 Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Scott Jeffers WIN Day 2 Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Josiah Dunlap WIN Day 2 Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Jesse Kulla LOSS Day 2 Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Jeffrey Ebeling WIN Day 2 Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Sean Parrish WIN Day 2 Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Scott Thomas LOSS elimination
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Steve Mattsen LOSS Pool D
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Eric Wood WIN Pool D
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Sarah Potratz WIN Pool D
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Brent Jungclaus WIN Pool D
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Aaron Labertew WIN Pool D
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Chad McFarland WIN Pool D
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Layne Gerrard WIN Pool D
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Sarah Potratz LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Katy Lehman LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Scott Jeffers WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Sam Street LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Miles Ehmling WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Lucas Olson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Jake Nelson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Steven Kozel LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Kostyantyn Osetskyy WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2017 (March 2017) Jaron Bernstein WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2017 (March 2017) Nathan Annis WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2017 (March 2017) J.J. Conlon WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2017 (March 2017) Matt Olesen LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2017 (March 2017) Jaron Bernstein WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2017 (March 2017) Joseph Conley LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open (January 2017) Tim Hoyt WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open (January 2017) Katy Lehman WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open (January 2017) David Jones LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open (January 2017) Joe Munski WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open (January 2017) Keith Stratton WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open (January 2017) Logan Black LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open (January 2017) Victor Bayona LOSS

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Alexander Kitaev WIN Final
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Airrion Scott LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Derek Ray LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Greg Tsagris LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Ryan Coker WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Joseph Streb WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Derek Ray WIN Quarters
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) William Joseph WIN Semi
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Airrion Scott WIN Table of 16
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Ehren Wynder WIN Table of 32

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Ben Mandelkern LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Aaron Karnuta LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Chad Hanson WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Adam Franti LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Steve Mattsen LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Ben Welch WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Daniel Halliday LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Arnold Fencing Classic 2017 (March 2017) Frank Zamary LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Arnold Fencing Classic 2017 (March 2017) Michael Silvania WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Arnold Fencing Classic 2017 (March 2017) Nathan Annis WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Arnold Fencing Classic 2017 (March 2017) Adam Cummins WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Arnold Fencing Classic 2017 (March 2017) Adam Cummins WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Arnold Fencing Classic 2017 (March 2017) John Osborn WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Arnold Fencing Classic 2017 (March 2017) Frank Zamary LOSS

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Nylon Longsword Michigan Medieval Combat Association 10 Year Anniversary Tournament (May 2017) Benjamin Curley DRAW
Mixed Nylon Longsword Michigan Medieval Combat Association 10 Year Anniversary Tournament (May 2017) Terry Gruber WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Michigan Medieval Combat Association 10 Year Anniversary Tournament (May 2017) Thomas Nieboer LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword Michigan Medieval Combat Association 10 Year Anniversary Tournament (May 2017) Amethyst Beavers WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Michigan Medieval Combat Association 10 Year Anniversary Tournament (May 2017) John Beavers DRAW
Mixed Nylon Longsword Michigan Medieval Combat Association 10 Year Anniversary Tournament (May 2017) Xhafer Husen DRAW
Mixed Nylon Longsword Michigan Medieval Combat Association 10 Year Anniversary Tournament (May 2017) Adam McMillan LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword Michigan Medieval Combat Association 10 Year Anniversary Tournament (May 2017) Benjamin Curley WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Michigan Medieval Combat Association 10 Year Anniversary Tournament (May 2017) Terry Gruber WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Michigan Medieval Combat Association 10 Year Anniversary Tournament (May 2017) Thomas Nieboer DRAW
Mixed Nylon Longsword Michigan Medieval Combat Association 10 Year Anniversary Tournament (May 2017) Amethyst Beavers WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Michigan Medieval Combat Association 10 Year Anniversary Tournament (May 2017) John Beavers WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Michigan Medieval Combat Association 10 Year Anniversary Tournament (May 2017) Xhafer Husen DRAW
Mixed Nylon Longsword Michigan Medieval Combat Association 10 Year Anniversary Tournament (May 2017) Adam McMillan WIN

Singlestick (Mixed)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Singlestick Ars Gladii 20th Anniversary Invitational (June 2019) Stanley Putnam WIN Gold Medal Match
Mixed Singlestick Ars Gladii 20th Anniversary Invitational (June 2019) Jeffrey Ebeling LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Singlestick Ars Gladii 20th Anniversary Invitational (June 2019) Tyler Ferus WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Singlestick Ars Gladii 20th Anniversary Invitational (June 2019) Jason Murdey DOUBLE LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Singlestick Ars Gladii 20th Anniversary Invitational (June 2019) Joseph Mundo WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Singlestick Ars Gladii 20th Anniversary Invitational (June 2019) Jason Murdey WIN Semifinals
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Jack Richeson LOSS Pool C
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Frederic David DOUBLE LOSS Pool C
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Layne Gerrard LOSS Pool C
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Daniel Rauens LOSS Pool C
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Ian Smith WIN Pool C
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Dale Utt LOSS Pool C
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Lars Olsen LOSS Pool C

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm Midwinter Armizare Open (January 2017) Sam Street LOSS
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Conner Fraser WIN bronze
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Scott Thomas WIN elimination
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Eric Hallstrom LOSS Pool F
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Autumn Eule-Nashoba WIN Pool F
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Richard Young WIN Pool F
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) John Keizer WIN Pool F
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Douglas Crighton DOUBLE LOSS Pool F
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) John Dollmeyer WIN Pool F
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Ryan Carlson WIN Qtr Final
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Logan Black LOSS Semi Final
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Midwinter Armizare Open 2019 (January 2019) Jason Murdey WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Midwinter Armizare Open 2019 (January 2019) Katina Mangus WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Midwinter Armizare Open 2019 (January 2019) Nicolas Cabrera DRAW Pool 4
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Midwinter Armizare Open 2019 (January 2019) Davis Vader WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Midwinter Armizare Open 2019 (January 2019) Shane Hillen LOSS Quarter Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword With Optional Dagger Midwinter Armizare Open 2019 (January 2019) Sam Street WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword With Optional Dagger Midwinter Armizare Open 2019 (January 2019) Evelyn Newman WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword With Optional Dagger Midwinter Armizare Open 2019 (January 2019) Logan Black LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword With Optional Dagger Midwinter Armizare Open 2019 (January 2019) Mark Cavalenes WIN Pool 4