James Warren

Club
Virtus Sword School

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword 9 4 5 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 5 0 5 0 0
Mixed Singlestick 7 1 6 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 1892 1153.4
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 1047 818.1
Singlestick (Mixed) 459 908.6

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Singlestick (Mixed)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Andrzej Rozycki LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Tony Lamb WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Robert Williams LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Uisce Jakubczyk WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Anthony Garnier LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Nicole Stanfield Caile WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Michael Smallridge LOSS Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Matthew Holden-Williams LOSS Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) David Young WIN Pool 6

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Chris Hartley LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Michael Smallridge LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Dorian Canham LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Robert Williams LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Douglas Mclean LOSS Pool 3

Singlestick (Mixed)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Singlestick Ars Gladii 20th Anniversary Invitational (June 2019) Jason Murdey LOSS Bronze Medal Match
Mixed Singlestick Ars Gladii 20th Anniversary Invitational (June 2019) Tyler Ferus WIN Consolation Semifinals
Mixed Singlestick Ars Gladii 20th Anniversary Invitational (June 2019) Kyle Tansek LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Singlestick Ars Gladii 20th Anniversary Invitational (June 2019) Ehren Wynder LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Singlestick Ars Gladii 20th Anniversary Invitational (June 2019) Benjamin Marz LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Singlestick Ars Gladii 20th Anniversary Invitational (June 2019) Katina Dunham LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Singlestick Ars Gladii 20th Anniversary Invitational (June 2019) Stanley Putnam LOSS Semifinals