James Warren

Club
Michigan Medieval Combat Association
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword 21 4 17 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 25 3 21 1 0
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm 10 3 7 0 0
Mixed Singlestick 22 2 19 0 1
Mixed Steel Smallsword 11 0 11 0 0
Mixed Steel Any Weapon 3 1 2 0 0
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon 10 3 7 0 0
Sum 102 16 84 1 1

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 3418 950.1 729 (February 2022) 1164.1 (October 2018)
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 1285 894 426 (March 2022) 910.2 (April 2023)
Singlestick (Mixed & Men's) 177 895.5 58 (January 2022) 956.2 (June 2022)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 20 out of 71 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 21 out of 71 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 22 out of 62 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2023 (October 2023) "Round 1 Ray Hornung LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2023 (October 2023) "Round 1 Trent Burg LOSS 33%
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2023 (October 2023) "Round 1 Joseph Clarke LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2023 (October 2023) "Round 1 Nathan Scalone LOSS 19%
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2023 (October 2023) "Round 2 Igor Solunskiy LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2023 (October 2023) "Round 2 Anne Brink LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2023 (October 2023) "Round 2 Casey Kopp LOSS 15%
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2023 (October 2023) "Round 2 Thomas Bach LOSS 35%
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2023 (October 2023) "Round 2 Aynslea Portz LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword Donnybrook 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 1 Tyler Larson LOSS 75%
Mixed Steel Longsword Donnybrook 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 1 Phillip King LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Longsword Donnybrook 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 1 Sam Halote LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Pool 3 Andrzej Rozycki LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Pool 3 Tony Lamb WIN 70%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Pool 3 Robert Williams LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Pool 3 Uisce Jakubczyk WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Pool 3 Anthony Garnier LOSS 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Pool 6 Nicole Stanfield Caile WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Pool 6 Michael Smallridge LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Pool 6 Matthew Holden-Williams LOSS 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Pool 6 David Young WIN 47%

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sabre Arsenal Assault of Arms 2023 (April 2023) Finals Jeffrey Baravarian LOSS 37%
Mixed Steel Sabre Arsenal Assault of Arms 2023 (April 2023) Finals Greg Fasolino LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Sabre Arsenal Assault of Arms 2023 (April 2023) Finals Micha Rieser LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Sabre Arsenal Assault of Arms 2023 (April 2023) Finals Patrick Bratton LOSS 16%
Mixed Steel Sabre Arsenal Assault of Arms 2023 (April 2023) Finals Brendan McKenna LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Sabre Arsenal Assault of Arms 2023 (April 2023) Pools Patrick Bratton LOSS 16%
Mixed Steel Sabre Arsenal Assault of Arms 2023 (April 2023) Pools Greg Fasolino LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Sabre Arsenal Assault of Arms 2023 (April 2023) Pools Jeffrey Baravarian DRAW 37%
Mixed Steel Sabre Arsenal Assault of Arms 2023 (April 2023) Pools Brendan McKenna WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Sabre Arsenal Assault of Arms 2023 (April 2023) Pools Micha Rieser LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Sabre Arsenal Assault of Arms 2023 (April 2023) Pools Greg Josenhans LOSS 17%
Mixed Steel Sabre Arsenal Assault of Arms 2023 (April 2023) Pools Laurent Theil-Santerre LOSS 15%
Mixed Steel Sabre Arsenal Assault of Arms 2023 (April 2023) Pools Andrew Gleason LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Sabre Arsenal Assault of Arms 2023 (April 2023) Pools Josh Hoh LOSS 26%
Mixed Steel Sabre Arsenal Assault of Arms 2023 (April 2023) Pools Leah Gustavson WIN 37%
Mixed Steel Sabre Donnybrook 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 1 Trent Burg LOSS 38%
Mixed Steel Sabre Donnybrook 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 1 James Glackin LOSS 25%
Mixed Steel Sabre Donnybrook 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 1 Tyler Larson WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Sabre Donnybrook 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 1 Joseph Thibodaux LOSS 38%
Mixed Steel Sabre Donnybrook 2022 (June 2022) Quarterfinals James Glackin LOSS 25%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Pool 3 Chris Hartley LOSS 54%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Pool 3 Michael Smallridge LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Pool 3 Dorian Canham LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Pool 3 Robert Williams LOSS 57%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Pool 3 Douglas Mclean LOSS 50%

Singlestick (Mixed & Men's)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2023 (October 2023) "Round 1 Ben Mandelkern LOSS 20%
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2023 (October 2023) "Round 1 Lilith Lehman LOSS 40%
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2023 (October 2023) "Round 1 Patrick Stahl LOSS 15%
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2023 (October 2023) "Round 1 Daniel Rauens LOSS 14%
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2023 (October 2023) "Round 1 Noah Gumness LOSS 47%
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2023 (October 2023) "Round 2 Steven Kozel LOSS 19%
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2023 (October 2023) "Round 2 Jack Richeson LOSS 8%
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2023 (October 2023) "Round 2 Casey Kopp LOSS 15%
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2023 (October 2023) "Round 2 Ben Welch LOSS 32%
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2023 (October 2023) "Round 2 Romana Shemayev LOSS 40%
Mixed Singlestick Donnybrook 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 1 Brogan Cooper LOSS 47%
Mixed Singlestick Donnybrook 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 1 Jesse Groff LOSS 41%
Mixed Singlestick Donnybrook 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 1 Matt Karmelich DOUBLE LOSS 41%
Mixed Singlestick Donnybrook 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 1 Joshua Dale WIN 31%
Mixed Singlestick Donnybrook 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 1 Phillip King LOSS 40%
Mixed Singlestick Ars Gladii 20th Anniversary Invitational (June 2019) Bronze Medal Match Jason Murdey LOSS 46%
Mixed Singlestick Ars Gladii 20th Anniversary Invitational (June 2019) Consolation Semifinals Tyler Ferus WIN 50%
Mixed Singlestick Ars Gladii 20th Anniversary Invitational (June 2019) Pool Set 1 Kyle Tansek LOSS 50%
Mixed Singlestick Ars Gladii 20th Anniversary Invitational (June 2019) Pool Set 1 Ehren Wynder LOSS 50%
Mixed Singlestick Ars Gladii 20th Anniversary Invitational (June 2019) Pool Set 1 Benjamin Marz LOSS 50%
Mixed Singlestick Ars Gladii 20th Anniversary Invitational (June 2019) Pool Set 1 Katina Dunham LOSS 50%
Mixed Singlestick Ars Gladii 20th Anniversary Invitational (June 2019) Semifinals Stanley Putnam LOSS 50%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Krump Pow 2023 (October 2023) "Round 1 Ross McDowell LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Krump Pow 2023 (October 2023) "Round 1 Grant Smith LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Krump Pow 2023 (October 2023) "Round 1 Flynn Castellanos LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Krump Pow 2023 (October 2023) "Round 1 Parker Middendorp WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Krump Pow 2023 (October 2023) "Round 1 Lucas Olson LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Krump Pow 2023 (October 2023) "Round 2 Casey Kopp LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Krump Pow 2023 (October 2023) "Round 2 Parker Middendorp LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Krump Pow 2023 (October 2023) "Round 2 Miles Ehmling WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Krump Pow 2023 (October 2023) "Round 2 Sam Halote WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Krump Pow 2023 (October 2023) "Round 2 Ben Mandelkern LOSS
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Krump Pow 2023 (October 2023) "Round 1 Leon Fuller LOSS
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Krump Pow 2023 (October 2023) "Round 1 Thomas Deangeles WIN
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Krump Pow 2023 (October 2023) "Round 1 Ben Welch LOSS
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Krump Pow 2023 (October 2023) "Round 1 Michael Nurczyk WIN
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Krump Pow 2023 (October 2023) "Round 1 Ray Hornung LOSS
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Krump Pow 2023 (October 2023) "Round 2 Flynn Castellanos LOSS
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Krump Pow 2023 (October 2023) "Round 2 Leon Fuller LOSS
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Krump Pow 2023 (October 2023) "Round 2 Anne Brink LOSS
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Krump Pow 2023 (October 2023) "Round 2 Aynslea Portz WIN
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Krump Pow 2023 (October 2023) "Round 2 Lucas Olson LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Donnybrook 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 1 Coleby Grammer LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Donnybrook 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 1 Gabriel Pottebaum LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Donnybrook 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 1 Dylan Hoffmann WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Krump Pow 2023 (October 2023) "Round 1 Parker Middendorp LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Krump Pow 2023 (October 2023) "Round 1 Aaron Pynenberg LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Krump Pow 2023 (October 2023) "Round 1 Patrick Shirley LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Krump Pow 2023 (October 2023) "Round 1 Romana Shemayev LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Krump Pow 2023 (October 2023) "Round 2 Patrick Stahl LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Krump Pow 2023 (October 2023) "Round 2 Anne Brink LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Krump Pow 2023 (October 2023) "Round 2 Lucas Olson LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Krump Pow 2023 (October 2023) "Round 2 Ben Mandelkern LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Donnybrook 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 1 Zachary Boyd LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Donnybrook 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 1 Marc Bryant LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Donnybrook 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 1 Clark Simon LOSS