Jeffrey Ebeling

Club
Ann Arbor Sword Club

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword 24 14 10 0 0
Mixed Steel/Nylon Longsword 5 4 1 0 0
Mixed Singlestick 7 5 2 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 717 1390.1
Singlestick (Mixed) 106 1339.3

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Singlestick (Mixed)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Ars Gladii 20th Anniversary Invitational (June 2019) Adam Franti WIN Gold Medal Match
Mixed Steel Longsword Ars Gladii 20th Anniversary Invitational (June 2019) Tyler Dunham LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Ars Gladii 20th Anniversary Invitational (June 2019) Joseph Mundo WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Ars Gladii 20th Anniversary Invitational (June 2019) Ehren Wynder WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Ars Gladii 20th Anniversary Invitational (June 2019) Thomas Nowak WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Ars Gladii 20th Anniversary Invitational (June 2019) Cameron Metcalf WIN Semifinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Joseph Zagroba WIN Day 1 Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Jarod Harbrecht WIN Day 1 Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Josias Arcadia LOSS Day 1 Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Kevin de Ridder LOSS Day 1 Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Garrett Rivere LOSS Day 1 Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Miles Ehmling LOSS Day 2 Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Rebecca Glass WIN Day 2 Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Seth Meierotto LOSS Day 2 Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Cameron Metcalf LOSS Day 2 Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Brittany Reeves WIN Day 2 Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open (January 2017) Rhett Haynes WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open (January 2017) Nicole Green WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open (January 2017) Kenneth Zech WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open (January 2017) Sam Brian LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open (January 2017) Jake Brown WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open (January 2017) Jynell Veverka WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open (January 2017) Jesse Kulla LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open (January 2017) Nicholas Omichinski LOSS

Singlestick (Mixed)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Singlestick Ars Gladii 20th Anniversary Invitational (June 2019) Adam Franti LOSS Gold Medal Match
Mixed Singlestick Ars Gladii 20th Anniversary Invitational (June 2019) Cameron Metcalf WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Singlestick Ars Gladii 20th Anniversary Invitational (June 2019) Jason Murdey WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Singlestick Ars Gladii 20th Anniversary Invitational (June 2019) Tyler Ferus LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Singlestick Ars Gladii 20th Anniversary Invitational (June 2019) Joseph Mundo WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Singlestick Ars Gladii 20th Anniversary Invitational (June 2019) Katina Dunham WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Singlestick Ars Gladii 20th Anniversary Invitational (June 2019) Kyle Tansek WIN Semifinals

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel/Nylon Longsword IGX 2015 (October 2015) Greg Fasolino WIN
Mixed Steel/Nylon Longsword IGX 2015 (October 2015) Lorenzo Katin-Grazzini LOSS
Mixed Steel/Nylon Longsword IGX 2015 (October 2015) Harold Vance III WIN
Mixed Steel/Nylon Longsword IGX 2015 (October 2015) Brian Miller WIN
Mixed Steel/Nylon Longsword IGX 2015 (October 2015) Maura Hausman WIN