MCHO Beta Tourney 2

Date
June 1
Country
United States
State
Colorado
City
Denver

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 60 20

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Joshua Gilbrech Albuquerque Sword Labs
Joseph Thibodaux Albuquerque Sword Labs
Aaron Hutchinson Denver Historical Fencing Academy
Liam Clark Denver Historical Fencing Academy
Matt Lawrence Denver Historical Fencing Academy
Anson Smith Denver Historical Fencing Academy
Tom Lindborg Denver Historical Fencing Academy
Philip Kuberski Denver Historical Fencing Academy
Matthew McQuillan Denver Historical Fencing Academy
Kakam Chen Denver Historical Fencing Academy
John Huggard Denver Historical Fencing Academy
Ryan Adams Denver Historical Fencing Academy
Joseph Dobbels Denver Historical Fencing Academy
JD Minnick Denver Historical Fencing Academy
Sam Ross Krieg School
Michael Binsse Krieg School
Tony Hillerson Krieg School
Meghan O'Connell New York Historical Fencing Association
Mark Smead Swordguild Portland
Isaac Gary The Guild Academy

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Rnd 1 Matt Lawrence Tom Lindborg WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Rnd 1 Tony Hillerson Anson Smith WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Rnd 2 Tony Hillerson Tom Lindborg WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Rnd 2 Joshua Gilbrech Matt Lawrence LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Rnd 3 Joshua Gilbrech Tony Hillerson WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Rnd 3 Anson Smith Tom Lindborg LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Rnd 4 Joshua Gilbrech Anson Smith WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Rnd 4 Tony Hillerson Matt Lawrence LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Rnd 5 Matt Lawrence Anson Smith LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Rnd 5 Joshua Gilbrech Tom Lindborg WIN LOSS
Pool 2 - Rnd 1 Mark Smead Michael Binsse LOSS WIN
Pool 2 - Rnd 1 Kakam Chen John Huggard LOSS WIN
Pool 2 - Rnd 2 Michael Binsse Kakam Chen WIN LOSS
Pool 2 - Rnd 2 Meghan O'Connell Mark Smead LOSS WIN
Pool 2 - Rnd 3 Meghan O'Connell Kakam Chen WIN LOSS
Pool 2 - Rnd 3 Michael Binsse John Huggard WIN LOSS
Pool 2 - Rnd 4 Meghan O'Connell John Huggard WIN LOSS
Pool 2 - Rnd 4 Mark Smead Kakam Chen WIN LOSS
Pool 2 - Rnd 5 Mark Smead John Huggard WIN LOSS
Pool 2 - Rnd 5 Meghan O'Connell Michael Binsse WIN LOSS
Pool 3 - Rnd 1 Aaron Hutchinson Ryan Adams WIN LOSS
Pool 3 - Rnd 1 Matthew McQuillan Joseph Thibodaux LOSS WIN
Pool 3 - Rnd 2 Joseph Thibodaux Aaron Hutchinson WIN LOSS
Pool 3 - Rnd 2 Sam Ross Ryan Adams WIN LOSS
Pool 3 - Rnd 3 Sam Ross Joseph Thibodaux WIN LOSS
Pool 3 - Rnd 3 Matthew McQuillan Aaron Hutchinson WIN LOSS
Pool 3 - Rnd 4 Sam Ross Matthew McQuillan WIN LOSS
Pool 3 - Rnd 4 Joseph Thibodaux Ryan Adams WIN LOSS
Pool 3 - Rnd 5 Matthew McQuillan Ryan Adams WIN LOSS
Pool 3 - Rnd 5 Sam Ross Aaron Hutchinson WIN LOSS
Pool 4 - Rnd 1 Isaac Gary JD Minnick WIN LOSS
Pool 4 - Rnd 1 Philip Kuberski Joseph Dobbels LOSS WIN
Pool 4 - Rnd 2 Philip Kuberski JD Minnick WIN LOSS
Pool 4 - Rnd 2 Isaac Gary Liam Clark WIN LOSS
Pool 4 - Rnd 3 Philip Kuberski Liam Clark WIN LOSS
Pool 4 - Rnd 3 Joseph Dobbels JD Minnick WIN LOSS
Pool 4 - Rnd 4 Liam Clark Joseph Dobbels LOSS WIN
Pool 4 - Rnd 4 Isaac Gary Philip Kuberski LOSS WIN
Pool 4 - Rnd 5 Isaac Gary Joseph Dobbels LOSS WIN
Pool 4 - Rnd 5 Liam Clark JD Minnick WIN LOSS
Finals - Rnd 1 Anson Smith Michael Binsse LOSS WIN
Finals - Rnd 1 Liam Clark Ryan Adams LOSS WIN
Finals - Rnd 1 Mark Smead Tom Lindborg WIN LOSS
Finals - Rnd 1 Philip Kuberski Aaron Hutchinson LOSS WIN
Finals - Rnd 2 Joshua Gilbrech Michael Binsse WIN LOSS
Finals - Rnd 2 Joseph Thibodaux John Huggard WIN LOSS
Finals - Rnd 2 Ryan Adams Joseph Dobbels LOSS WIN
Finals - Rnd 2 Matt Lawrence Kakam Chen WIN LOSS
Finals - Rnd 2 Mark Smead Matthew McQuillan WIN LOSS
Finals - Rnd 2 Isaac Gary Tony Hillerson LOSS WIN
Finals - Rnd 2 Meghan O'Connell Aaron Hutchinson LOSS WIN
Finals - Rnd 2 Sam Ross JD Minnick WIN LOSS
Finals - Rnd 3(Top 8) Joshua Gilbrech Joseph Thibodaux LOSS WIN
Finals - Rnd 3(Top 8) Matt Lawrence Joseph Dobbels WIN LOSS
Finals - Rnd 3(Top 8) Mark Smead Tony Hillerson LOSS WIN
Finals - Rnd 3(Top 8) Sam Ross Aaron Hutchinson WIN LOSS
Semifinals Joseph Thibodaux Matt Lawrence WIN LOSS
Semifinals Sam Ross Tony Hillerson WIN LOSS
Bronze Match Tony Hillerson Matt Lawrence WIN LOSS
Gold-Silver Match Sam Ross Joseph Thibodaux WIN LOSS