Cornhusker State Games - HEMA 2019

Date
July 27
Country
United States
State
Nebraska
City
Omaha

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 44 13
Mixed Singlestick 28 10
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm 38 12
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon 31 13

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Don Doumakes Omaha Kunst des Fechtens
Sam Brian Baer Swords School of Western Martial Arts
Christopher Preyer Baer Swords School of Western Martial Arts
Michaelangelo Reina Capital Kunst des Fechtens
Scott Hansen Central Iowa Historical Fencing Guild
James Glackin Heartland HEMA Historical Fencing Club
Bryce Lowman Heartland HEMA Historical Fencing Club
Mason Luttrell Heartland HEMA Historical Fencing Club
Bradley Lechner Heartland HEMA Historical Fencing Club
Michael Roth Heartland HEMA Historical Fencing Club
Woody Riehl Krieg School
William Fischer Musketeer Fencing Club
George Bolter Musketeer Fencing Club
Aaron Ziska Nebraska Swordfighters Guild
Joe Loder Nebraska Swordfighters Guild
Peter Schack Nebraska Swordfighters Guild
Daniel Cadenbach Nebraska Swordfighters Guild
Tyler Sigman Omaha Kunst des Fechtens
Russell Bradley Omaha-Metro Armed Combat Academy
Eric Rush Omaha-Metro Armed Combat Academy
Ramsey Young Omaha-Metro Armed Combat Academy

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Michael Roth Peter Schack WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sam Brian Bradley Lechner WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Michaelangelo Reina Peter Schack WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Michael Roth Bradley Lechner WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Michaelangelo Reina Sam Brian WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Bradley Lechner Peter Schack LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Michaelangelo Reina Bradley Lechner WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sam Brian Michael Roth LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Michaelangelo Reina Michael Roth LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Sam Brian Peter Schack WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Don Doumakes Peter Schack WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Don Doumakes Bradley Lechner WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sam Brian Don Doumakes LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Don Doumakes Michael Roth WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Michaelangelo Reina Don Doumakes WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Christopher Preyer Bryce Lowman WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Christopher Preyer Scott Hansen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Aaron Ziska Bryce Lowman LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Aaron Ziska Scott Hansen LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Bryce Lowman Scott Hansen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Aaron Ziska Christopher Preyer LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 James Glackin Bryce Lowman LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Christopher Preyer James Glackin WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 James Glackin Scott Hansen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Aaron Ziska James Glackin WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Woody Riehl James Glackin LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Woody Riehl Christopher Preyer LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Woody Riehl Scott Hansen LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Aaron Ziska Woody Riehl LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Woody Riehl Bryce Lowman LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tyler Sigman Woody Riehl WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tyler Sigman Aaron Ziska WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tyler Sigman Bryce Lowman WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tyler Sigman James Glackin WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tyler Sigman Christopher Preyer LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tyler Sigman Scott Hansen WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Christopher Preyer Scott Hansen WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Sam Brian Tyler Sigman LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Michael Roth Bryce Lowman WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Michaelangelo Reina Don Doumakes WIN LOSS
Semifinals Michaelangelo Reina Christopher Preyer LOSS WIN
Semifinals Tyler Sigman Michael Roth LOSS WIN
Gold Medal Match Michael Roth Christopher Preyer WIN LOSS
Bronze Medal Match Michaelangelo Reina Tyler Sigman WIN LOSS

Mixed Singlestick

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Tyler Sigman Michael Roth LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Sam Brian James Glackin WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sam Brian Michael Roth LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Michael Roth James Glackin WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tyler Sigman James Glackin WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sam Brian Tyler Sigman WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tyler Sigman Woody Riehl WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Woody Riehl James Glackin WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Michael Roth Woody Riehl WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sam Brian Woody Riehl WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Bryce Lowman Scott Hansen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Christopher Preyer Mason Luttrell WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Bryce Lowman Mason Luttrell WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Christopher Preyer Bryce Lowman LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Christopher Preyer Scott Hansen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Scott Hansen Mason Luttrell LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Russell Bradley Scott Hansen LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Russell Bradley Christopher Preyer LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Russell Bradley Bryce Lowman LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Russell Bradley Mason Luttrell WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Michael Roth Scott Hansen WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Bryce Lowman Mason Luttrell WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Sam Brian Woody Riehl LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Tyler Sigman Christopher Preyer LOSS WIN
Semifinals Michael Roth Christopher Preyer WIN LOSS
Semifinals Woody Riehl Bryce Lowman LOSS WIN
Gold Medal Match Michael Roth Bryce Lowman LOSS WIN
Bronze Medal Match Woody Riehl Christopher Preyer LOSS WIN

Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Michael Roth Daniel Cadenbach WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 William Fischer Christopher Preyer LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Michael Roth Bryce Lowman WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 William Fischer Daniel Cadenbach LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Christopher Preyer Bryce Lowman LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Michael Roth William Fischer WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Daniel Cadenbach Bryce Lowman LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Michael Roth Christopher Preyer WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 William Fischer Bryce Lowman LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Christopher Preyer Daniel Cadenbach LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Woody Riehl William Fischer WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Michael Roth Woody Riehl WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Woody Riehl Christopher Preyer LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Woody Riehl Daniel Cadenbach WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Woody Riehl Bryce Lowman LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Sam Brian George Bolter LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 James Glackin Mason Luttrell WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tyler Sigman George Bolter WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sam Brian James Glackin LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tyler Sigman Mason Luttrell WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 James Glackin George Bolter WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sam Brian Tyler Sigman WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Mason Luttrell George Bolter WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tyler Sigman James Glackin LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Sam Brian Mason Luttrell LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 James Glackin Ramsey Young WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ramsey Young George Bolter WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Mason Luttrell Ramsey Young WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sam Brian Ramsey Young WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tyler Sigman Ramsey Young WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Michael Roth Christopher Preyer WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Woody Riehl James Glackin WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Daniel Cadenbach Bryce Lowman LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Tyler Sigman Mason Luttrell WIN LOSS
Semifinals Tyler Sigman Michael Roth LOSS WIN
Semifinals Woody Riehl Bryce Lowman LOSS WIN
Gold Medal Match Michael Roth Bryce Lowman WIN LOSS
Bronze Medal Match Tyler Sigman Woody Riehl WIN LOSS

Mixed Nylon Any Weapon

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Aaron Ziska Daniel Cadenbach LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Michael Roth Mason Luttrell WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Aaron Ziska Mason Luttrell LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Michael Roth Daniel Cadenbach WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Aaron Ziska Michael Roth LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Daniel Cadenbach Mason Luttrell LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Michael Roth Woody Riehl WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Woody Riehl Mason Luttrell WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Woody Riehl Daniel Cadenbach LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Aaron Ziska Woody Riehl WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tyler Sigman Joe Loder LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Sam Brian James Glackin LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tyler Sigman Ramsey Young LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Joe Loder James Glackin WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sam Brian Ramsey Young WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tyler Sigman James Glackin WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Joe Loder Ramsey Young LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Sam Brian Tyler Sigman LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 James Glackin Ramsey Young WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sam Brian Joe Loder LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Bryce Lowman Eric Rush WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Scott Hansen Eric Rush LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Bryce Lowman Scott Hansen WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Michael Roth Daniel Cadenbach WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Tyler Sigman Bryce Lowman WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Joe Loder Mason Luttrell LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals James Glackin Eric Rush WIN LOSS
Semifinals Michael Roth James Glackin WIN LOSS
Semifinals Tyler Sigman Mason Luttrell LOSS WIN
Gold Medal Match Michael Roth Mason Luttrell WIN LOSS
Bronze Medal Match Tyler Sigman James Glackin WIN LOSS