Military Sabre Tournament 2019

Date
September 7
Country
Ireland
City
Cork

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Sabre 40 9

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Brian Moloney Cork Blademasters
Martin Buckley Cork Blademasters
Nuno Valverde Cork Blademasters
Karl Sassenberg Cork Blademasters
Èanna Watters The 1595 Club Ireland
Yasha Lammers The Wrathful Peasants
Freddie Thomas The Wrathful Peasants
Tomas Srnec The Wrathful Peasants
James Welfare The Wrathful Peasants

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Sabre

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Freddie Thomas Karl Sassenberg LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Èanna Watters Yasha Lammers LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 James Welfare Nuno Valverde WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Freddie Thomas Yasha Lammers WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Nuno Valverde Karl Sassenberg LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Martin Buckley Èanna Watters WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Nuno Valverde Yasha Lammers WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Martin Buckley Freddie Thomas WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 James Welfare Karl Sassenberg WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Martin Buckley Nuno Valverde WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 James Welfare Yasha Lammers WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Freddie Thomas Èanna Watters LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 James Welfare Martin Buckley LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Nuno Valverde Èanna Watters WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Karl Sassenberg Yasha Lammers LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 James Welfare Èanna Watters WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Martin Buckley Karl Sassenberg LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Freddie Thomas Nuno Valverde WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Karl Sassenberg Èanna Watters DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 James Welfare Freddie Thomas LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Martin Buckley Yasha Lammers DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Tomas Srnec Nuno Valverde WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tomas Srnec Yasha Lammers LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tomas Srnec Freddie Thomas LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tomas Srnec Karl Sassenberg WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tomas Srnec Èanna Watters WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 James Welfare Tomas Srnec DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Tomas Srnec Martin Buckley LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Brian Moloney Nuno Valverde WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Brian Moloney Yasha Lammers WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Brian Moloney Freddie Thomas LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Brian Moloney Karl Sassenberg LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Brian Moloney Tomas Srnec LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Brian Moloney Èanna Watters DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 James Welfare Brian Moloney LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Brian Moloney Martin Buckley WIN LOSS
Semifinals James Welfare Freddie Thomas WIN LOSS
Semifinals Tomas Srnec Èanna Watters WIN LOSS
Gold Medal Match James Welfare Tomas Srnec WIN LOSS
Bronze Medal Match Freddie Thomas Èanna Watters LOSS WIN