HEMAC Hemathlon 2019

Date
June 7
Country
Greece
City
Athens

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler 20 9
Mixed Steel Longsword 68 24
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 40 15

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Borislav Krustev Fechtschule Sofia
Radostin Nanov Freifechter Sofia
Angel Chernaev Historical Swordsmanship - Angel Chernaev
Markus Köhler Schwertspiel Dresden
Frederic David La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne
Spyros Karras Academia da Espada Hellas
Christos Metaxotos Academy of Hoplomachia S.C.
Andreas Pavlidis Academy of Hoplomachia S.C.
Thanassis Diamantis Academy of Hoplomachia S.C.
Zissis Zacharatos Academy of Hoplomachia S.C.
Periklis Theodoropoulos Academy of Hoplomachia S.C.
Ioannis Prayannis Academy of Hoplomachia S.C.
Romanos Trechlis Academy of Hoplomachia S.C.
Nicolaos Plastiras Apocalyptic Knights
Michalis Theocharis Coriolanos HEMA Team
Evripidis Mareskas Coriolanos HEMA Team
Adam Labropoulos Coriolanos HEMA Team
Andreas Bolovinos Coriolanos HEMA Team
Anastasios Triantafyllou Meandros HEMA Team Piraeus
Manolis Rhodokanakis Meandros HEMA Team Piraeus
Fanouris Larentzakis Meandros HEMA Team Piraeus
Panagiotis Papanikolaou Pegasus - Athens historical fencing club
Nikolaos Moschof Thessaloniki Fencing Club
Iason-Eleftherios Tzouriadis Tree of Shields
Jacopo Penso La Sala delle Armi
Carlo Ferriolo Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce
Stanislao Migliorino Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce Rome
Max van den Ekart De Zwaardkring
Arto Fama Zwaard & Steen
Maciej Kwiek ARMA Poland Poznan
Adina Mihăiță 7 Swords Historical Fencing School
Irena Matović Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay
Eduard Peschanskyy Argentum Aguila
Tristan Zukowski New York Historical Fencing Association

Tournaments

This lists the full outcomes in each of the tournaments at the event.

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
POOL A Thanassis Diamantis Tristan Zukowski DRAW DRAW
POOL A Panagiotis Papanikolaou Irena Matović WIN LOSS
POOL A Tristan Zukowski Angel Chernaev LOSS WIN
POOL A Irena Matović Max van den Ekart LOSS WIN
POOL A Angel Chernaev Thanassis Diamantis LOSS WIN
POOL A Panagiotis Papanikolaou Max van den Ekart LOSS WIN
POOL A Tristan Zukowski Irena Matović WIN LOSS
POOL A Panagiotis Papanikolaou Thanassis Diamantis LOSS WIN
POOL A Angel Chernaev Irena Matović WIN LOSS
POOL A Max van den Ekart Thanassis Diamantis WIN LOSS
POOL A Panagiotis Papanikolaou Tristan Zukowski LOSS WIN
POOL A Max van den Ekart Angel Chernaev LOSS WIN
POOL A Irena Matović Thanassis Diamantis DRAW DRAW
POOL A Angel Chernaev Panagiotis Papanikolaou WIN LOSS
POOL A Tristan Zukowski Max van den Ekart LOSS WIN
POOL B Fanouris Larentzakis Evripidis Mareskas WIN LOSS
POOL B Andreas Pavlidis Adina Mihăiță LOSS WIN
POOL B Fanouris Larentzakis Radostin Nanov WIN LOSS
POOL B Jacopo Penso Adina Mihăiță WIN LOSS
POOL B Radostin Nanov Evripidis Mareskas WIN LOSS
POOL B Jacopo Penso Andreas Pavlidis LOSS WIN
POOL B Fanouris Larentzakis Adina Mihăiță WIN LOSS
POOL B Evripidis Mareskas Andreas Pavlidis LOSS WIN
POOL B Radostin Nanov Adina Mihăiță LOSS WIN
POOL B Evripidis Mareskas Jacopo Penso LOSS WIN
POOL B Fanouris Larentzakis Andreas Pavlidis WIN LOSS
POOL B Jacopo Penso Radostin Nanov WIN LOSS
POOL B Adina Mihăiță Evripidis Mareskas WIN LOSS
POOL B Andreas Pavlidis Radostin Nanov WIN LOSS
POOL B Fanouris Larentzakis Jacopo Penso DRAW DRAW
POOL C Michalis Theocharis Nicolaos Plastiras WIN LOSS
POOL C Markus Köhler Christos Metaxotos LOSS WIN
POOL C Maciej Kwiek Nicolaos Plastiras WIN LOSS
POOL C Markus Köhler Stanislao Migliorino LOSS WIN
POOL C Michalis Theocharis Maciej Kwiek LOSS WIN
POOL C Christos Metaxotos Stanislao Migliorino LOSS WIN
POOL C Markus Köhler Nicolaos Plastiras WIN LOSS
POOL C Michalis Theocharis Christos Metaxotos LOSS WIN
POOL C Markus Köhler Maciej Kwiek LOSS WIN
POOL C Michalis Theocharis Stanislao Migliorino LOSS WIN
POOL C Nicolaos Plastiras Christos Metaxotos LOSS WIN
POOL C Maciej Kwiek Stanislao Migliorino WIN LOSS
POOL C Markus Köhler Michalis Theocharis LOSS WIN
POOL C Maciej Kwiek Christos Metaxotos LOSS WIN
POOL C Nicolaos Plastiras Stanislao Migliorino LOSS WIN
POOL D Nikolaos Moschof Andreas Bolovinos WIN LOSS
POOL D Arto Fama Ioannis Prayannis WIN LOSS
POOL D Nikolaos Moschof Frederic David LOSS WIN
POOL D Arto Fama Carlo Ferriolo LOSS WIN
POOL D Andreas Bolovinos Frederic David LOSS WIN
POOL D Ioannis Prayannis Carlo Ferriolo LOSS WIN
POOL D Nikolaos Moschof Arto Fama LOSS WIN
POOL D Ioannis Prayannis Andreas Bolovinos WIN LOSS
POOL D Frederic David Arto Fama LOSS WIN
POOL D Carlo Ferriolo Andreas Bolovinos WIN LOSS
POOL D Ioannis Prayannis Nikolaos Moschof LOSS WIN
POOL D Carlo Ferriolo Frederic David WIN LOSS
POOL D Arto Fama Andreas Bolovinos WIN LOSS
POOL D Ioannis Prayannis Frederic David LOSS WIN
POOL D Nikolaos Moschof Carlo Ferriolo WIN LOSS
ROUND of 8 Max van den Ekart Stanislao Migliorino LOSS WIN
ROUND of 8 Angel Chernaev Maciej Kwiek LOSS WIN
ROUND of 8 Carlo Ferriolo Fanouris Larentzakis WIN LOSS
ROUND of 8 Jacopo Penso Arto Fama WIN LOSS
SEMI-FINALS Carlo Ferriolo Stanislao Migliorino LOSS WIN
SEMI-FINALS Jacopo Penso Maciej Kwiek LOSS WIN
3rd PLACE BOUT Carlo Ferriolo Jacopo Penso LOSS WIN
FINAL Stanislao Migliorino Maciej Kwiek LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
POOL A Periklis Theodoropoulos Manolis Rhodokanakis LOSS WIN
POOL A Iason-Eleftherios Tzouriadis Borislav Krustev LOSS WIN
POOL A Periklis Theodoropoulos Eduard Peschanskyy WIN LOSS
POOL A Borislav Krustev Manolis Rhodokanakis WIN LOSS
POOL A Iason-Eleftherios Tzouriadis Eduard Peschanskyy WIN LOSS
POOL A Periklis Theodoropoulos Borislav Krustev WIN LOSS
POOL A Eduard Peschanskyy Manolis Rhodokanakis DRAW DRAW
POOL A Iason-Eleftherios Tzouriadis Periklis Theodoropoulos LOSS WIN
POOL A Borislav Krustev Eduard Peschanskyy LOSS WIN
POOL A Iason-Eleftherios Tzouriadis Manolis Rhodokanakis LOSS WIN
POOL B Romanos Trechlis Adam Labropoulos LOSS WIN
POOL B Max van den Ekart Angel Chernaev LOSS WIN
POOL B Nicolaos Plastiras Romanos Trechlis LOSS WIN
POOL B Adam Labropoulos Angel Chernaev LOSS WIN
POOL B Nicolaos Plastiras Max van den Ekart LOSS WIN
POOL B Romanos Trechlis Angel Chernaev WIN LOSS
POOL B Nicolaos Plastiras Adam Labropoulos WIN LOSS
POOL B Romanos Trechlis Max van den Ekart WIN LOSS
POOL B Nicolaos Plastiras Angel Chernaev LOSS WIN
POOL B Adam Labropoulos Max van den Ekart LOSS WIN
POOL C Anastasios Triantafyllou Spyros Karras LOSS WIN
POOL C Radostin Nanov Frederic David LOSS WIN
POOL C Spyros Karras Maciej Kwiek LOSS WIN
POOL C Radostin Nanov Anastasios Triantafyllou LOSS WIN
POOL C Frederic David Maciej Kwiek LOSS WIN
POOL C Radostin Nanov Spyros Karras DRAW DRAW
POOL C Anastasios Triantafyllou Maciej Kwiek LOSS WIN
POOL C Frederic David Spyros Karras LOSS WIN
POOL C Radostin Nanov Maciej Kwiek LOSS WIN
POOL C Anastasios Triantafyllou Frederic David DRAW DRAW
2nd Phase Pool D Romanos Trechlis Periklis Theodoropoulos LOSS WIN
2nd Phase Pool D Spyros Karras Periklis Theodoropoulos LOSS WIN
2nd Phase Pool D Romanos Trechlis Spyros Karras DRAW DRAW
2nd Phase Pool E Borislav Krustev Angel Chernaev WIN LOSS
2nd Phase Pool E Borislav Krustev Maciej Kwiek LOSS WIN
2nd Phase Pool E Angel Chernaev Maciej Kwiek LOSS WIN
SEMI-FINALS Romanos Trechlis Maciej Kwiek LOSS WIN
SEMI-FINALS Periklis Theodoropoulos Borislav Krustev WIN LOSS
3rd PLACE BOUT Borislav Krustev Romanos Trechlis WIN LOSS
FINAL Maciej Kwiek Periklis Theodoropoulos WIN LOSS

Rating outcomes

This shows how the fighters' ratings changed in the month of the event.

Note: If someone competed in multiple events this month their rating changes will reflect their performance in all those events, not just HEMAC Hemathlon 2019

Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
15 5 Arto Fama Zwaard & Steen 1830.9 27.6
34 7 Jacopo Penso La Sala delle Armi 1769.9 5.9
41 18 Maciej Kwiek ARMA Poland Poznan 1748.1 38.2
89 33 Fanouris Larentzakis Meandros HEMA Team Piraeus 1666.9 44.8
92 10 Max van den Ekart De Zwaardkring 1662.5 10.3
133 4 Frederic David La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne 1618.5 7.5
367 142 Stanislao Migliorino Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce Rome 1487.1 54.1
433 9 Thanassis Diamantis Academy of Hoplomachia S.C. 1462.5 2.9
463 547 Christos Metaxotos Academy of Hoplomachia S.C. 1450.9 163.9
553 7 Tristan Zukowski New York Historical Fencing Association 1418.3 2.4
680 224 Andreas Pavlidis Academy of Hoplomachia S.C. 1382.6 67.1
756 783 Carlo Ferriolo Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce 1360.7 194.9
939 2280 Angel Chernaev Historical Swordsmanship - Angel Chernaev 1307.1 501.9
1056 227 Panagiotis Papanikolaou Pegasus - Athens historical fencing club 1278.3 59.4
1062 Nikolaos Moschof Thessaloniki Fencing Club 1276.9
1089 1405 Adina Mihăiță 7 Swords Historical Fencing School 1270.3 297.9
1829 359 Michalis Theocharis Coriolanos HEMA Team 1114.8 76
2096 89 Radostin Nanov Freifechter Sofia 1058.7 19.6
2556 12 Irena Matović Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 964.3 4.7
2562 Ioannis Prayannis Academy of Hoplomachia S.C. 962.2
2636 Markus Köhler Schwertspiel Dresden 948.9
3039 140 Nicolaos Plastiras Apocalyptic Knights 861.1 29
3110 135 Evripidis Mareskas Coriolanos HEMA Team 841 30
3148 Andreas Bolovinos Coriolanos HEMA Team 831.4