Markus Köhler

Club
Schwertspiel Dresden
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 12 5 7 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 69 38 30 1 0
Men's Steel Longsword 18 10 8 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 31 16 15 0 0
Sum 130 69 60 1 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 568 1451 295 (February 2022) 1457.6 (February 2024)
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 313 1199.1 156 (December 2022) 1206 (December 2022)
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 327 1352.4 234 (July 2023) 1373.9 (November 2023)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 9 out of 19 months

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Jubilejní mečoklání - 25 let školy DigladioR (March 2024) Best 32 Michael Beneš LOSS 83%
Mixed Steel Longsword Jubilejní mečoklání - 25 let školy DigladioR (March 2024) Group 3 Michal Belina WIN 91%
Mixed Steel Longsword Jubilejní mečoklání - 25 let školy DigladioR (March 2024) Group 3 Moritz Löschner WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword Jubilejní mečoklání - 25 let školy DigladioR (March 2024) Group 3 Jakub Vlasák WIN 88%
Mixed Steel Longsword Jubilejní mečoklání - 25 let školy DigladioR (March 2024) Group 3 Vojtěch Jan Kroužek WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword Jubilejní mečoklání - 25 let školy DigladioR (March 2024) Group 3 Jan Žegklitz LOSS 30%
Mixed Steel Longsword FEDER League : FechtBerg 2024 (February 2024) Eighth-Finals Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS 5%
Mixed Steel Longsword FEDER League : FechtBerg 2024 (February 2024) Elimination Bracket Kasper Stolarek WIN 40%
Mixed Steel Longsword FEDER League : FechtBerg 2024 (February 2024) Pool Set 1 Mikołaj Kołodziej LOSS 9%
Mixed Steel Longsword FEDER League : FechtBerg 2024 (February 2024) Pool Set 1 Mateusz Kołaziński WIN 65%
Mixed Steel Longsword FEDER League : FechtBerg 2024 (February 2024) Pool Set 1 Martin Boček WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword FEDER League : FechtBerg 2024 (February 2024) Pool Set 1 Gati Marton WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword FEDER League : Valkyrie Cup 3 2023 (November 2023) Eighth-Finals Bohdan Donchenko LOSS 15%
Mixed Steel Longsword FEDER League : Valkyrie Cup 3 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Alessandro Gomma WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword FEDER League : Valkyrie Cup 3 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 1 David Demeter WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword FEDER League : Valkyrie Cup 3 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Mateusz Konopacki LOSS 16%
Mixed Steel Longsword FEDER League : Valkyrie Cup 3 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Adam Jaworski WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword FEDER League : Valkyrie Cup 3 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Joanna Koprowska LOSS 61%
Men's Steel Longsword Hanseschlag Hamburg 2023 (August 2023) Eight-Finals Arne Stumpf WIN 60%
Men's Steel Longsword Hanseschlag Hamburg 2023 (August 2023) Pool 4 Alexander Bähr WIN 50%
Men's Steel Longsword Hanseschlag Hamburg 2023 (August 2023) Pool 4 Fabian Konrad WIN 41%
Men's Steel Longsword Hanseschlag Hamburg 2023 (August 2023) Pool 4 Chris Jagels WIN 50%
Men's Steel Longsword Hanseschlag Hamburg 2023 (August 2023) Pool 4 Lars Peter Kastrup Olsen WIN 44%
Men's Steel Longsword Hanseschlag Hamburg 2023 (August 2023) Pool 4 Altan Şafak WIN 62%
Men's Steel Longsword Hanseschlag Hamburg 2023 (August 2023) Quarter-Finals Daniel CIOLEK LOSS 18%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2023 (April 2023) Best 64 Klára Burešová LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2023 (April 2023) Group 4 Matúš Koronthály WIN 80%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2023 (April 2023) Group 4 Petra Rubesova LOSS 65%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2023 (April 2023) Group 4 Eliáš Cizl WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2023 (April 2023) Group 4 Dávid Kuzder WIN 82%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2023 (April 2023) Group 4 Viktor Janeček LOSS 22%
Mixed Steel Longsword FEDER League : Koliada 2022 (December 2022) Eighth-Finals Antoni Olbrychski LOSS 4%
Mixed Steel Longsword FEDER League : Koliada 2022 (December 2022) Pool Set 1 Maciej Hamerliński WIN 67%
Mixed Steel Longsword FEDER League : Koliada 2022 (December 2022) Pool Set 1 Eva Kohanovska LOSS 59%
Mixed Steel Longsword FEDER League : Koliada 2022 (December 2022) Pool Set 1 Antoni Olbrychski LOSS 4%
Mixed Steel Longsword FEDER League : Koliada 2022 (December 2022) Pool Set 1 Filip Marszalek WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword FEDER League : Koliada 2022 (December 2022) Pool Set 1 Łukasz Gardela LOSS 79%
Men's Steel Longsword 1. Dresdner HEMA-Cup (July 2022) POOL 4 Adrian Öchsner LOSS 52%
Men's Steel Longsword 1. Dresdner HEMA-Cup (July 2022) POOL 4 Daniel Zell LOSS 41%
Men's Steel Longsword 1. Dresdner HEMA-Cup (July 2022) POOL 4 Andreas Weiß WIN 60%
Men's Steel Longsword 1. Dresdner HEMA-Cup (July 2022) POOL 4 Mathias Bär WIN 74%
Men's Steel Longsword 1. Dresdner HEMA-Cup (July 2022) Round of 32 Ewen Borrmann LOSS 75%
Mixed Steel Longsword Rotyčí Spár 2022 (February 2022) Best 16 Kamil Hozák LOSS 18%
Mixed Steel Longsword Rotyčí Spár 2022 (February 2022) Best 32 Lukáš Kubacki WIN 79%
Mixed Steel Longsword Rotyčí Spár 2022 (February 2022) Group 5 Jiří Slovák WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Rotyčí Spár 2022 (February 2022) Group 5 Rudolf Tkáč WIN 70%
Mixed Steel Longsword Rotyčí Spár 2022 (February 2022) Group 5 Jan Žegklitz WIN 35%
Mixed Steel Longsword Rotyčí Spár 2022 (February 2022) Group 5 Kryštof Polanský WIN 74%
Mixed Steel Longsword Rotyčí Spár 2022 (February 2022) Group 5 Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS 11%
Mixed Steel Longsword Rotyčí Spár 2022 (February 2022) Group 5 Lukáš Kubacki WIN 79%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt III (July 2020) Best 32 Marek Želonka LOSS 51%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt III (July 2020) Group 5 Radovan Geist WIN 61%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt III (July 2020) Group 5 Andrej Valacsay WIN 36%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt III (July 2020) Group 5 Pavel Dostál LOSS 20%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt III (July 2020) Group 5 Peter Trenčenyi LOSS 51%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt III (July 2020) Group 5 Vladimír Nerandžič LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dürerturnier 2020 (March 2020) 16-finals Joschua Spratter WIN 67%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dürerturnier 2020 (March 2020) 8-finals Daniel Zell LOSS 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dürerturnier 2020 (March 2020) Pool 2 Andreas Wolff WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dürerturnier 2020 (March 2020) Pool 2 Lasse Carstensen WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dürerturnier 2020 (March 2020) Pool 2 Sascha Walzer WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dürerturnier 2020 (March 2020) Pool 2 Ingolf Hurst LOSS 32%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dürerturnier 2020 (March 2020) Pool 2 Daniel Gottschalk LOSS 68%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Turnaj Digladioru 2020 (February 2020) Pool 5 Václav Pekárek LOSS 71%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Turnaj Digladioru 2020 (February 2020) Pool 5 Daniel Dolejš WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Turnaj Digladioru 2020 (February 2020) Pool 5 Jaroslav Čechura LOSS 75%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Turnaj Digladioru 2020 (February 2020) Pool 5 Jan Stetina WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Turnaj Digladioru 2020 (February 2020) Pool 5 Josef Paul WIN 41%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Turnaj Digladioru 2020 (February 2020) Round of 16 Pavel Dostál LOSS 25%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Turnaj Digladioru 2020 (February 2020) Round of 32 Petr Paščenko WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword 6. Herkules HEMA Turnier Kassel (October 2019) pool Andreas Reinartz WIN 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword 6. Herkules HEMA Turnier Kassel (October 2019) pool Nicolai Rohmann LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Longsword 6. Herkules HEMA Turnier Kassel (October 2019) pool Pascal Bruckner DRAW 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword 6. Herkules HEMA Turnier Kassel (October 2019) pool Eduardt Wildt WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Longsword 6. Herkules HEMA Turnier Kassel (October 2019) quarter finals Michael Sprenger LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword 6. Herkules HEMA Turnier Kassel (October 2019) round of 16 Nicos Triantafilopoulos WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword 9. Dresdner Fechtschul 2019 (September 2019) Pool 5 Christian Münch WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword 9. Dresdner Fechtschul 2019 (September 2019) Pool 5 Marcus Schulze WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword 9. Dresdner Fechtschul 2019 (September 2019) Pool 5 Arthur Herbst WIN 16%
Mixed Steel Longsword 9. Dresdner Fechtschul 2019 (September 2019) Pool 5 Sascha Guntermann LOSS 37%
Mixed Steel Longsword 9. Dresdner Fechtschul 2019 (September 2019) quarter-final Paul Hofmann LOSS 32%
Mixed Steel Longsword 9. Dresdner Fechtschul 2019 (September 2019) round of the last sixtee Johannes Hlawon WIN 30%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMAC Hemathlon 2019 (June 2019) POOL C Christos Metaxotos LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMAC Hemathlon 2019 (June 2019) POOL C Stanislao Migliorino LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMAC Hemathlon 2019 (June 2019) POOL C Nicolaos Plastiras WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMAC Hemathlon 2019 (June 2019) POOL C Maciej Kwiek LOSS 37%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMAC Hemathlon 2019 (June 2019) POOL C Michalis Theocharis LOSS 57%

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger FEDER League : FechtBerg 2024 (February 2024) Elimination Bracket Gabriel Suchy LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger FEDER League : FechtBerg 2024 (February 2024) Pool Set 1 Bartłomiej Dudek LOSS 60%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger FEDER League : FechtBerg 2024 (February 2024) Pool Set 1 Wojciech Byrski WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger FEDER League : FechtBerg 2024 (February 2024) Pool Set 1 Tomasz Kraśnicki LOSS 32%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger FEDER League : FechtBerg 2024 (February 2024) Pool Set 1 Mateusz Kołaziński LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger FEDER League : FechtBerg 2024 (February 2024) Pool Set 1 Jan Zubalík WIN 70%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger FEDER League : Koliada 2022 (December 2022) Pool Set 1 Agnieszka Kastelik WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger FEDER League : Koliada 2022 (December 2022) Pool Set 1 Magdalena Jurczyk LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger FEDER League : Koliada 2022 (December 2022) Pool Set 1 Krzysztof Kozak LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger FEDER League : Koliada 2022 (December 2022) Pool Set 1 Kacper Trzewik WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger FEDER League : Koliada 2022 (December 2022) Pool Set 1 Mateusz Majewski WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger FEDER League : Koliada 2022 (December 2022) Quarterfinals Gabriel Suchy LOSS 43%

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sabre FEDER League : FechtBerg 2024 (February 2024) Elimination Bracket Dawid Zmyslowski LOSS 55%
Mixed Steel Sabre FEDER League : FechtBerg 2024 (February 2024) Pool Set 1 Maciej Pawliszewski LOSS 23%
Mixed Steel Sabre FEDER League : FechtBerg 2024 (February 2024) Pool Set 1 Sebastian Motowidło LOSS 53%
Mixed Steel Sabre FEDER League : FechtBerg 2024 (February 2024) Pool Set 1 Tomasz Magarewicz WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Sabre FEDER League : FechtBerg 2024 (February 2024) Pool Set 1 Marek Wilk WIN 72%
Mixed Steel Sabre FEDER League : Valkyrie Cup 3 2023 (November 2023) Elimination Bracket Bohdan Donchenko LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Sabre FEDER League : Valkyrie Cup 3 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Tomasz Pawliszewski LOSS 27%
Mixed Steel Sabre FEDER League : Valkyrie Cup 3 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Piotr Szymaszek WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Sabre FEDER League : Valkyrie Cup 3 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Sebastian Motowidło LOSS 53%
Mixed Steel Sabre FEDER League : Valkyrie Cup 3 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Jan Žegklitz LOSS 53%
Mixed Steel Sabre FEDER League : Valkyrie Cup 3 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Ziemowit Podwysocki WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Sabre Berlin Duelling Day 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Bohdan Kondratenko WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Sabre Berlin Duelling Day 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Jakub Rejmus LOSS 53%
Mixed Steel Sabre Berlin Duelling Day 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Dennis-Marius Thieme LOSS 30%
Mixed Steel Sabre Berlin Duelling Day 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Markus Schampera WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Sabre 4. Freifechttag 2023 (July 2023) finale Dennis-Marius Thieme LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Sabre 4. Freifechttag 2023 (July 2023) Pool 1 Jesse Gerdes WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Sabre 4. Freifechttag 2023 (July 2023) Pool 1 Henry Donath WIN 63%
Mixed Steel Sabre 4. Freifechttag 2023 (July 2023) Pool 1 Dennis-Marius Thieme LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Sabre 4. Freifechttag 2023 (July 2023) Pool 1 Markus Steinkopf WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Sabre 4. Freifechttag 2023 (July 2023) Pool 1 Anonymous fighter WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Sabre 4. Freifechttag 2023 (July 2023) Pool 1 Melissa KLEISS WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Sabre 4. Freifechttag 2023 (July 2023) Pool 1 Tina John WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Sabre 4. Freifechttag 2023 (July 2023) Semi-finale Markus Steinkopf WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Sabre FEDER League : Valkyrie Cup 2 2022 (October 2022) Eighth-Finals Krzysztof Borzęcki LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Sabre FEDER League : Valkyrie Cup 2 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Łukasz Horyza LOSS 58%
Mixed Steel Sabre FEDER League : Valkyrie Cup 2 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Mikolaj Hirsch WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Sabre FEDER League : Valkyrie Cup 2 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Piotr Szymaszek WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Sabre FEDER League : Valkyrie Cup 2 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Włodzimierz Gończ LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Sabre FEDER League : Valkyrie Cup 2 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Bartłomiej Stefański WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre FEDER League : Valkyrie Cup 2 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Filip Pospiech LOSS 47%