Cornhusker State Games 2020

Date
July 11
Country
United States
State
Nebraska
City
Bellevue

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 50 14
Mixed Singlestick 44 13
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm 28 7
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon 4 4

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
David Peters Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy
Christopher Preyer Baerswords School of Western Martial Arts
Scott Hansen Central Iowa Historical Fencing Guild
Matthew Heavin Heartland HEMA Historical Fencing Club
Michael Roth Heartland HEMA Historical Fencing Club
Joshua Dale Heartland HEMA Historical Fencing Club
William Fischer Musketeer Fencing Club
George Bolter Musketeer Fencing Club
James Sechser Omaha Kunst des Fechtens
Zachary Sechser Omaha Kunst des Fechtens
Tyler Sigman Omaha Kunst des Fechtens
Eric Rush Omaha-Metro Armed Combat Academy
Tyler Larson Omaha-Metro Armed Combat Academy
Zachary Boyd Springfield Historical Fencing Guild
Landon Jennings Springfield Historical Fencing Guild
Lucas Olson Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association
Anne Brink Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association
Patrick Stahl Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Michael Roth Christopher Preyer LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Christopher Preyer Landon Jennings WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Michael Roth Landon Jennings WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Michael Roth Scott Hansen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Christopher Preyer Scott Hansen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Scott Hansen Landon Jennings WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Scott Hansen Zachary Sechser WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Christopher Preyer Zachary Sechser WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Landon Jennings Zachary Sechser DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool Set 1 Michael Roth Zachary Sechser WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Anne Brink Michael Roth LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Anne Brink Christopher Preyer LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Anne Brink Zachary Sechser WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Anne Brink Scott Hansen LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Anne Brink Landon Jennings LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 David Peters Michael Roth LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 David Peters Christopher Preyer DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool Set 1 Anne Brink David Peters WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 David Peters Zachary Sechser LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 David Peters Scott Hansen LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 David Peters Landon Jennings LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tyler Larson Patrick Stahl LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tyler Larson Zachary Boyd LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Patrick Stahl Zachary Boyd WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tyler Sigman Patrick Stahl LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tyler Sigman Tyler Larson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tyler Sigman Zachary Boyd WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tyler Sigman James Sechser WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tyler Larson James Sechser LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Zachary Boyd James Sechser WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Patrick Stahl James Sechser WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Joshua Dale Patrick Stahl LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Joshua Dale James Sechser WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tyler Sigman Joshua Dale WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Joshua Dale Zachary Boyd LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tyler Larson Joshua Dale LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Lucas Olson Joshua Dale WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Lucas Olson Tyler Sigman WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Lucas Olson Tyler Larson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Lucas Olson James Sechser LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Lucas Olson Zachary Boyd WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Lucas Olson Patrick Stahl WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Christopher Preyer Joshua Dale WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Michael Roth Zachary Boyd WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Patrick Stahl Scott Hansen WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Lucas Olson Tyler Sigman LOSS WIN
Semifinals Tyler Sigman Christopher Preyer LOSS WIN
Semifinals Michael Roth Patrick Stahl WIN LOSS
Gold Medal Match Michael Roth Christopher Preyer WIN LOSS
Bronze Medal Match Tyler Sigman Patrick Stahl LOSS WIN

Mixed Singlestick

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Christopher Preyer Patrick Stahl WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 William Fischer Patrick Stahl LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 William Fischer Christopher Preyer LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tyler Sigman William Fischer LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tyler Sigman Christopher Preyer LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tyler Sigman Patrick Stahl WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Patrick Stahl Zachary Boyd WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 William Fischer Zachary Boyd DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool Set 1 Christopher Preyer Zachary Boyd WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tyler Sigman Zachary Boyd WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Matthew Heavin Zachary Boyd WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Matthew Heavin William Fischer WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Matthew Heavin Christopher Preyer LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tyler Sigman Matthew Heavin LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Matthew Heavin Patrick Stahl LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Lucas Olson Scott Hansen LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tyler Larson Scott Hansen LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Lucas Olson Tyler Larson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Lucas Olson Michael Roth LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Michael Roth Tyler Larson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Michael Roth Scott Hansen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Scott Hansen Landon Jennings LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Lucas Olson Landon Jennings WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tyler Larson Landon Jennings LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Michael Roth Landon Jennings WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Joshua Dale Landon Jennings LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tyler Larson Joshua Dale WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Michael Roth Joshua Dale WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Joshua Dale Scott Hansen DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool Set 1 Lucas Olson Joshua Dale LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Anne Brink Joshua Dale LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Anne Brink Michael Roth LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Anne Brink Scott Hansen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Anne Brink Landon Jennings WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Anne Brink Tyler Larson DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool Set 1 Lucas Olson Anne Brink WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Michael Roth Joshua Dale WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Tyler Sigman Christopher Preyer WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Matthew Heavin Landon Jennings WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Lucas Olson Patrick Stahl WIN LOSS
Semifinals Lucas Olson Michael Roth LOSS WIN
Semifinals Tyler Sigman Matthew Heavin LOSS WIN
Gold Medal Match Matthew Heavin Michael Roth LOSS WIN
Bronze Medal Match Lucas Olson Tyler Sigman WIN LOSS

Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Anne Brink Christopher Preyer LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Anne Brink Michael Roth LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Michael Roth Christopher Preyer WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Michael Roth George Bolter WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Christopher Preyer George Bolter DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool Set 1 Anne Brink George Bolter WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tyler Sigman William Fischer LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Lucas Olson Anne Brink WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Lucas Olson Tyler Sigman WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 William Fischer George Bolter WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Lucas Olson George Bolter WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tyler Sigman Michael Roth LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 William Fischer Christopher Preyer DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool Set 1 Lucas Olson Christopher Preyer WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Anne Brink Tyler Sigman LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Lucas Olson William Fischer LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Michael Roth William Fischer WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tyler Sigman George Bolter WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Anne Brink William Fischer LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tyler Sigman Christopher Preyer WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Lucas Olson Michael Roth LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Lucas Olson George Bolter WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Anne Brink William Fischer LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Tyler Sigman Christopher Preyer LOSS WIN
Semifinals Michael Roth Christopher Preyer WIN LOSS
Semifinals Lucas Olson William Fischer WIN LOSS
Gold Medal Match Lucas Olson Michael Roth LOSS WIN
Bronze Medal Match William Fischer Christopher Preyer LOSS WIN

Mixed Nylon Any Weapon

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Semifinals Michael Roth Eric Rush WIN LOSS
Semifinals Lucas Olson Tyler Sigman LOSS WIN
Gold Medal Match Tyler Sigman Michael Roth LOSS WIN
Bronze Medal Match Lucas Olson Eric Rush LOSS WIN