Anne Brink

Club
Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger 5 1 2 2 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 58 15 41 1 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 8 2 6 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm 7 1 6 0 0
Mixed Singlestick 14 2 11 0 1
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon 5 3 2 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 2358 1119.4
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 840 939.3
Singlestick (Mixed) 435 973.5

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Singlestick (Mixed)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Cornhusker State Games 2020 (July 2020) Michael Roth LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Cornhusker State Games 2020 (July 2020) Christopher Preyer LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Cornhusker State Games 2020 (July 2020) Zachary Sechser WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Cornhusker State Games 2020 (July 2020) Scott Hansen LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Cornhusker State Games 2020 (July 2020) Landon Jennings LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Cornhusker State Games 2020 (July 2020) David Peters WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open 2020 (January 2020) Ehren Wynder LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open 2020 (January 2020) Matthew Tripam WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open 2020 (January 2020) Davis Vader WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open 2020 (January 2020) Alexander Shekleton WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open 2020 (January 2020) Natalie Budnick LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open 2020 (January 2020) Sam Halote LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Brendan Sturges LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Andy Campbell LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Patrick Chagnon DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Garrett Rivere WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2019 (April 2019) Matthew Currey LOSS Pool A
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2019 (April 2019) Matt Olesen LOSS Pool A
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2019 (April 2019) Lucas Olson LOSS Pool A
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2019 (April 2019) Logan Black LOSS Pool A
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2019 (April 2019) Joe van Ert WIN Pool A
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2019 (April 2019) Dylan Kostman DOUBLE LOSS Pool A
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2019 (April 2019) Douglas Leonard LOSS Pool A
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) DJ Nero WIN Day 1 Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Ann McKinney LOSS Day 1 Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Derek Nash LOSS Day 1 Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Jeremy Pace LOSS Day 1 Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Sean Parrish LOSS Day 1 Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Charles Murdock LOSS Day 2 Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Nathan Goree WIN Day 2 Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Jane Johnston LOSS Day 2 Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Jeremy Pace LOSS Day 2 Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) DJ Nero LOSS Day 2 Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Danesh Bankwala LOSS Pool G
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Richard Young WIN Pool G
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Joe van Ert LOSS Pool G
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Sami Showalter WIN Pool G
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Ryan Carlson LOSS Pool G
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Flynn Castellanos LOSS Pool G
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Michael Meyer WIN Pool G
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Matt Olesen LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Vlad Hintaut LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Keith Stratton LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Mathew Kortuem WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Jason Murdey LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Lars Olsen LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Josias Arcadia LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) AJ Torgerson LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Eric Vogt WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) DJ Murray LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) AJ Torgerson LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Joe van Ert LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Frederic David LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Skylar Stevens WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Scott Thomas LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Romana Shemayev LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Zeke Talmage LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Steve Mattsen LOSS

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Frederic David LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Adam Franti LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Keith Stevens LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Ben Welch WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Skylar Stevens LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Keith Stratton WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Zeke Talmage LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Steve Mattsen LOSS

Singlestick (Mixed)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Singlestick Cornhusker State Games 2020 (July 2020) Joshua Dale LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Singlestick Cornhusker State Games 2020 (July 2020) Michael Roth LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Singlestick Cornhusker State Games 2020 (July 2020) Scott Hansen WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Singlestick Cornhusker State Games 2020 (July 2020) Landon Jennings WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Singlestick Cornhusker State Games 2020 (July 2020) Tyler Larson DOUBLE LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Singlestick Cornhusker State Games 2020 (July 2020) Lucas Olson LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Andrew Sell LOSS Day 1 Pool 1
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Richard Young LOSS Day 1 Pool 1
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Josias Arcadia LOSS Day 1 Pool 1
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Zoe Dantzinger LOSS Day 1 Pool 1
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Adam Franti LOSS Day 2 Pool 1
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Miles Ehmling LOSS Day 2 Pool 1
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Jack Richeson LOSS Day 2 Pool 1
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Steven Kozel LOSS Day 2 Pool 1

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Dalton Danker WIN Pools
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Rachel Vaughan DRAW Pools
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Geoffrey Beeson LOSS Pools
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) John Paul Bugos LOSS Pools
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Ryan Hetchler DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Midwinter Armizare Open 2020 (January 2020) Shane Hillen LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Midwinter Armizare Open 2020 (January 2020) Jim Annis WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Midwinter Armizare Open 2020 (January 2020) Katina Dunham WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Midwinter Armizare Open 2020 (January 2020) Mark Cavalenes LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Midwinter Armizare Open 2020 (January 2020) Bryant Cobarrubias WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Cornhusker State Games 2020 (July 2020) Christopher Preyer LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Cornhusker State Games 2020 (July 2020) Michael Roth LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Cornhusker State Games 2020 (July 2020) George Bolter WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Cornhusker State Games 2020 (July 2020) Lucas Olson LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Cornhusker State Games 2020 (July 2020) Tyler Sigman LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Cornhusker State Games 2020 (July 2020) William Fischer LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Cornhusker State Games 2020 (July 2020) William Fischer LOSS Quarterfinals