The Black Carpet

Date
December 11
Country
Italy
City
Vercelli

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 39 16
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 19 8
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler 14 5

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
David Pascal
Daniel Gonzalez Gomez Academia Asturiana de la Espada
Eduardo Jose Varela Garcia Academia da Espada
Emanuele Fichera Accademia Romana d'Armi
Manuel Mazzatelli Accademia Romana d'Armi
Tommaso Jacchia Accademia Romana d'Armi
Davide Locatelli ASD Majistro Re
carmine Boccia Compagnia Della Rosa e Della Spada
Davide De Angelis Compagnia Della Rosa e Della Spada
Pasquale Bianco Compagnia Della Rosa e Della Spada
Andrea Migliore La Sala delle Armi
Andrea Rossi La Sala delle Armi
Jacopo Penso La Sala delle Armi
Marco Ferrari Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce
Stefano Ronaghi Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce
Moreno Dei Ricci Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce
Stefano Zanardelli Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce
Matteo Ranzenigo Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce
Denis Dallari Società d'Arme Major Militia

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
pool 1 Emanuele Fichera Moreno Dei Ricci LOSS WIN
pool 1 Pasquale Bianco Eduardo Jose Varela Garcia LOSS WIN
pool 1 Moreno Dei Ricci Eduardo Jose Varela Garcia WIN LOSS
pool 1 Emanuele Fichera Pasquale Bianco DRAW DRAW
pool 1 Emanuele Fichera Eduardo Jose Varela Garcia WIN LOSS
pool 1 Moreno Dei Ricci Pasquale Bianco WIN LOSS
pool 2 Andrea Rossi carmine Boccia LOSS WIN
pool 2 Davide Locatelli Stefano Zanardelli WIN LOSS
pool 2 Andrea Rossi Stefano Zanardelli WIN LOSS
pool 2 Davide Locatelli carmine Boccia DRAW DRAW
pool 2 carmine Boccia Stefano Zanardelli DRAW DRAW
pool 2 Andrea Rossi Davide Locatelli LOSS WIN
pool 3 Jacopo Penso Tommaso Jacchia WIN LOSS
pool 3 Stefano Ronaghi Denis Dallari WIN LOSS
pool 3 Jacopo Penso Denis Dallari WIN LOSS
pool 3 Tommaso Jacchia Stefano Ronaghi WIN LOSS
pool 3 Tommaso Jacchia Denis Dallari DRAW DRAW
pool 3 Jacopo Penso Stefano Ronaghi WIN LOSS
pool 4 Andrea Migliore Davide De Angelis DRAW DRAW
pool 4 Manuel Mazzatelli Matteo Ranzenigo WIN LOSS
pool 4 Andrea Migliore Matteo Ranzenigo WIN LOSS
pool 4 Manuel Mazzatelli Davide De Angelis LOSS WIN
pool 4 Davide De Angelis Matteo Ranzenigo WIN LOSS
pool 4 Manuel Mazzatelli Andrea Migliore WIN LOSS
eighth-finals Jacopo Penso Stefano Zanardelli WIN LOSS
eighth-finals Moreno Dei Ricci Pasquale Bianco WIN LOSS
eighth-finals Davide Locatelli Denis Dallari WIN LOSS
eighth-finals Manuel Mazzatelli Matteo Ranzenigo WIN LOSS
eighth-finals Davide De Angelis Eduardo Jose Varela Garcia DRAW DRAW
eighth-finals Tommaso Jacchia carmine Boccia WIN LOSS
eighth-finals Emanuele Fichera Andrea Migliore DRAW DRAW
eighth-finals Andrea Rossi Stefano Ronaghi WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Manuel Mazzatelli Stefano Ronaghi LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Moreno Dei Ricci carmine Boccia WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Jacopo Penso Davide Locatelli WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Andrea Rossi Tommaso Jacchia WIN LOSS
Semi Final Moreno Dei Ricci Stefano Ronaghi WIN LOSS
Semi Final Andrea Rossi Jacopo Penso LOSS WIN
Final Jacopo Penso Moreno Dei Ricci WIN LOSS

Mixed Steel Single Rapier

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
pool 1 Manuel Mazzatelli David Pascal WIN LOSS
pool 1 Emanuele Fichera Jacopo Penso WIN LOSS
pool 1 Emanuele Fichera Manuel Mazzatelli DRAW DRAW
pool 1 Jacopo Penso David Pascal LOSS WIN
pool 1 Emanuele Fichera David Pascal LOSS WIN
pool 1 Jacopo Penso Manuel Mazzatelli LOSS WIN
pool 2 Tommaso Jacchia Marco Ferrari LOSS WIN
pool 2 Daniel Gonzalez Gomez Eduardo Jose Varela Garcia LOSS WIN
pool 2 Marco Ferrari Eduardo Jose Varela Garcia WIN LOSS
pool 2 Tommaso Jacchia Daniel Gonzalez Gomez WIN LOSS
pool 2 Tommaso Jacchia Eduardo Jose Varela Garcia WIN LOSS
pool 2 Marco Ferrari Daniel Gonzalez Gomez LOSS WIN
quarter final Jacopo Penso Marco Ferrari LOSS WIN
quarter final David Pascal Eduardo Jose Varela Garcia WIN LOSS
quarter final Manuel Mazzatelli Daniel Gonzalez Gomez LOSS WIN
quarter final Emanuele Fichera Tommaso Jacchia WIN LOSS
semi final Daniel Gonzalez Gomez David Pascal LOSS WIN
semi final Emanuele Fichera Marco Ferrari LOSS WIN
final Marco Ferrari David Pascal LOSS WIN

Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
pool 1 Jacopo Penso Pasquale Bianco WIN LOSS
pool 1 Moreno Dei Ricci Davide De Angelis DRAW DRAW
pool 1 Manuel Mazzatelli Pasquale Bianco WIN LOSS
pool 1 Jacopo Penso Moreno Dei Ricci LOSS WIN
pool 1 Manuel Mazzatelli Davide De Angelis DRAW DRAW
pool 1 Moreno Dei Ricci Pasquale Bianco WIN LOSS
pool 2 Jacopo Penso Davide De Angelis WIN LOSS
pool 3 Manuel Mazzatelli Moreno Dei Ricci LOSS WIN
pool 4 Davide De Angelis Pasquale Bianco LOSS WIN
pool 5 Jacopo Penso Manuel Mazzatelli LOSS WIN
quarter final Davide De Angelis Pasquale Bianco LOSS WIN
semi final Jacopo Penso Manuel Mazzatelli LOSS WIN
semi final Moreno Dei Ricci Pasquale Bianco WIN LOSS
final Manuel Mazzatelli Moreno Dei Ricci WIN LOSS