Marco Ferrari

Club
Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 4 2 2 0 0
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger 4 0 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 35 18 17 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 16 9 7 0 0
Sum 59 29 30 0 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 1382.6 43 (February 2022) 1414.7 (December 2018)
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 1265.4 146 (March 2022) 1319.8 (February 2019)
Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 1418.8 43 (February 2022) 1453.4 (December 2021)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 44 out of 68 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in November 2020

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 42 out of 74 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in January 2021

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 38 out of 89 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in November 2023

Match results

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Brisia 2018 - Test Gatering for Minsk 2019 (December 2018) Pool 4 Paolo Urgesi WIN 42%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Brisia 2018 - Test Gatering for Minsk 2019 (December 2018) Pool 4 Sergey Kultaev LOSS 34%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Brisia 2018 - Test Gatering for Minsk 2019 (December 2018) Pool 4 Emanuele Fichera WIN 38%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Brisia 2018 - Test Gatering for Minsk 2019 (December 2018) Quarter Final Kirill Danilov LOSS 32%

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sabre Mutinænsis II (February 2019) 4 Pool Flavia Mazzelli WIN 67%
Mixed Steel Sabre Mutinænsis II (February 2019) 4 Pool Daniele Adami LOSS 32%
Mixed Steel Sabre Mutinænsis II (February 2019) 4 Pool Federico Orlandi LOSS 73%
Mixed Steel Sabre Mutinænsis II (February 2019) eight Federico Orlandi WIN 73%
Mixed Steel Sabre Mutinænsis II (February 2019) final Giulio Schifino LOSS 32%
Mixed Steel Sabre Mutinænsis II (February 2019) fourth Denis Dallari WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Sabre Mutinænsis II (February 2019) semifinals Daniele Adami WIN 32%
Mixed Steel Sabre MUTINÆNIS - Torneo Nazionale delle Discipline HEMA (June 2018) Bronze Final Davide Di Francesco WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre MUTINÆNIS - Torneo Nazionale delle Discipline HEMA (June 2018) Pool 2 Flavio Barotti LOSS 53%
Mixed Steel Sabre MUTINÆNIS - Torneo Nazionale delle Discipline HEMA (June 2018) Pool 2 Massimiliano Moscatelli WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre MUTINÆNIS - Torneo Nazionale delle Discipline HEMA (June 2018) Pool 2 Matteo Filippa LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Sabre MUTINÆNIS - Torneo Nazionale delle Discipline HEMA (June 2018) Pool 2 Stefano Amelotti LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Sabre MUTINÆNIS - Torneo Nazionale delle Discipline HEMA (June 2018) Pool 2 Giulio Schifino LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre MUTINÆNIS - Torneo Nazionale delle Discipline HEMA (June 2018) Pool 2 Riccardo Castiglioni WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre MUTINÆNIS - Torneo Nazionale delle Discipline HEMA (June 2018) Quarter Final Marco Lena WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre MUTINÆNIS - Torneo Nazionale delle Discipline HEMA (June 2018) Semi Final Massimiliano Moscatelli WIN 50%

Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Rapier The Black Carpet (December 2021) final David Pascal LOSS 31%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier The Black Carpet (December 2021) pool 2 Tommaso Jacchia WIN 43%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier The Black Carpet (December 2021) pool 2 Eduardo Jose Varela Garcia WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier The Black Carpet (December 2021) pool 2 Daniel Gonzalez Gomez LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier The Black Carpet (December 2021) quarter final Jacopo Penso WIN 43%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier The Black Carpet (December 2021) semi final Emanuele Fichera WIN 33%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier European Games Invitational Gala Tournament 2019 (June 2019) Pool 5 Christophe Le Millier LOSS 54%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier European Games Invitational Gala Tournament 2019 (June 2019) Pool 5 David Pascal LOSS 54%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier European Games Invitational Gala Tournament 2019 (June 2019) Pool 5 Mattia Ċ kulj WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier European Games Invitational Gala Tournament 2019 (June 2019) Pool 5 Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS 30%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier European Games Invitational Gala Tournament 2019 (June 2019) Sixteenth Final Emanuele Fichera LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Mutinænsis II (February 2019) 1 Pool Andrea Rottigni WIN 74%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Mutinænsis II (February 2019) 1 Pool Federico Orlandi WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Mutinænsis II (February 2019) 1 Pool Matteo D'Uffizi LOSS 28%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Brisia 2018 - Test Gatering for Minsk 2019 (December 2018) Pool 4 Matteo D'Uffizi LOSS 30%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Brisia 2018 - Test Gatering for Minsk 2019 (December 2018) Pool 4 Karl Rapp WIN 67%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Brisia 2018 - Test Gatering for Minsk 2019 (December 2018) Pool 4 Kirill Danilov LOSS 24%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier LangHEMA 2018 (November 2018) Final Eighth Nicola Gasparet LOSS 56%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier LangHEMA 2018 (November 2018) Pool 6 Francesco Tarsi WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier LangHEMA 2018 (November 2018) Pool 6 Marco Pavanello LOSS 61%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier LangHEMA 2018 (November 2018) Pool 6 Giulia Tonon WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier MUTINÆNIS - Torneo Nazionale delle Discipline HEMA (June 2018) Final Matteo D'Uffizi LOSS 31%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier MUTINÆNIS - Torneo Nazionale delle Discipline HEMA (June 2018) Pool 3 Luca De Sensi WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier MUTINÆNIS - Torneo Nazionale delle Discipline HEMA (June 2018) Pool 3 Matteo D'Uffizi LOSS 31%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier MUTINÆNIS - Torneo Nazionale delle Discipline HEMA (June 2018) Pool 3 Nicola Schifino WIN 67%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier MUTINÆNIS - Torneo Nazionale delle Discipline HEMA (June 2018) Quarter Final Nicolò Gamba WIN 36%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier MUTINÆNIS - Torneo Nazionale delle Discipline HEMA (June 2018) Semi Final Giulio Schifino WIN 42%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Brisia 2017 - HEMA Pro Challenge (December 2017) Pools Karl Rapp WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Brisia 2017 - HEMA Pro Challenge (December 2017) Pools Enrica Angiolini WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Brisia 2017 - HEMA Pro Challenge (December 2017) Pools Matteo D'Uffizi LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Brisia 2017 - HEMA Pro Challenge (December 2017) Round of 16 Francesco Lodà LOSS 22%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Alessio Turci WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Silvia Tomassetti LOSS 59%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Luca De Franceschi WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Sergey Volkov LOSS 50%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger I Torneo Master "Memorial Achille Marozzo" 2018 (June 2018) Pool Roberto Gamberini LOSS
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger I Torneo Master "Memorial Achille Marozzo" 2018 (June 2018) Pool Cesare Verzini LOSS
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger I Torneo Master "Memorial Achille Marozzo" 2018 (June 2018) Pool Yassin Al Mobaslat LOSS
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger I Torneo Master "Memorial Achille Marozzo" 2018 (June 2018) Pool Michele Portioli LOSS