Bear's Challenge 2021

Date
August 7
Country
Ireland
City
Wexford

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 115 21

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Jonas Bürgi Liberi Ensis
Daniel Olivier Sutter Reisläufer Bern
Andrzej Rozycki Cork Blademasters
Michael Nolan Cork Blademasters
Martin Buckley Cork Blademasters
Nuno Valverde Cork Blademasters
Michal Sworzeniowski Cork Blademasters
Remi Pitiot Cork Blademasters
Colin Miraglio Cork Blademasters
Joan Justice Cork Blademasters
Frank Justice Cork Blademasters
Dwayne Keogh Dublin HEMA Club
Micheál Foley Goats Head Historical Fencing
Stephen Lyndsay Goats Head Historical Fencing
Gergo Szoke Goats Head Historical Fencing
Faustine Buffello Goats Head Historical Fencing
Samuel Gassmann Goats Head Historical Fencing
Paul Reck Goats Head Historical Fencing
Jack Gassmann Goats Head Historical Fencing
Michael Prendergast Historical Combat Academy
James Welfare The Wrathful Peasants

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Round 1 Remi Pitiot Faustine Buffello WIN LOSS
Round 1 Joan Justice Faustine Buffello WIN LOSS
Round 1 Remi Pitiot Joan Justice WIN LOSS
Round 1 Paul Reck Gergo Szoke WIN LOSS
Round 1 Michael Nolan Stephen Lyndsay LOSS WIN
Round 1 Stephen Lyndsay Gergo Szoke WIN LOSS
Round 1 Paul Reck Stephen Lyndsay WIN LOSS
Round 1 Michael Nolan Paul Reck LOSS WIN
Round 1 Michael Nolan Gergo Szoke WIN LOSS
Round 1 Michael Prendergast James Welfare WIN LOSS
Round 1 Andrzej Rozycki Nuno Valverde WIN LOSS
Round 1 James Welfare Micheál Foley LOSS WIN
Round 1 Michael Prendergast Nuno Valverde LOSS WIN
Round 1 Andrzej Rozycki Micheál Foley WIN LOSS
Round 1 James Welfare Nuno Valverde WIN LOSS
Round 1 Michael Prendergast Micheál Foley LOSS WIN
Round 1 Andrzej Rozycki James Welfare WIN LOSS
Round 1 Nuno Valverde Micheál Foley LOSS WIN
Round 1 Michael Prendergast Andrzej Rozycki LOSS WIN
Round 1 Jack Gassmann Daniel Olivier Sutter WIN LOSS
Round 1 Samuel Gassmann Jonas Bürgi LOSS WIN
Round 1 Daniel Olivier Sutter Martin Buckley WIN LOSS
Round 1 Jack Gassmann Jonas Bürgi LOSS WIN
Round 1 Samuel Gassmann Martin Buckley WIN LOSS
Round 1 Daniel Olivier Sutter Jonas Bürgi WIN LOSS
Round 1 Jack Gassmann Martin Buckley WIN LOSS
Round 1 Daniel Olivier Sutter Samuel Gassmann WIN LOSS
Round 1 Martin Buckley Jonas Bürgi LOSS WIN
Round 1 Jack Gassmann Samuel Gassmann WIN LOSS
Round 1 Michal Sworzeniowski Dwayne Keogh WIN LOSS
Round 1 Dwayne Keogh Colin Miraglio LOSS WIN
Round 1 Michal Sworzeniowski Colin Miraglio LOSS WIN
Round 1 Colin Miraglio Frank Justice WIN LOSS
Round 1 Michal Sworzeniowski Frank Justice WIN LOSS
Round 1 Dwayne Keogh Frank Justice WIN LOSS
Round 2 Dwayne Keogh Faustine Buffello WIN LOSS
Round 2 Dwayne Keogh Frank Justice WIN LOSS
Round 2 Frank Justice Faustine Buffello WIN LOSS
Round 2 Joan Justice Frank Justice LOSS WIN
Round 2 Joan Justice Faustine Buffello LOSS WIN
Round 2 Dwayne Keogh Joan Justice WIN LOSS
Round 2 Michael Nolan Dwayne Keogh WIN LOSS
Round 2 Michael Nolan Joan Justice WIN LOSS
Round 2 Michael Nolan Faustine Buffello WIN LOSS
Round 2 Michael Nolan Frank Justice WIN LOSS
Round 2 Michael Prendergast Colin Miraglio WIN LOSS
Round 2 Michael Prendergast James Welfare LOSS WIN
Round 2 Remi Pitiot Colin Miraglio LOSS WIN
Round 2 James Welfare Remi Pitiot LOSS WIN
Round 2 James Welfare Colin Miraglio WIN LOSS
Round 2 Michael Prendergast Remi Pitiot LOSS WIN
Round 2 Michal Sworzeniowski Colin Miraglio LOSS WIN
Round 2 Michal Sworzeniowski Remi Pitiot LOSS WIN
Round 2 Michael Prendergast Michal Sworzeniowski WIN LOSS
Round 2 James Welfare Michal Sworzeniowski LOSS WIN
Round 2 Paul Reck Martin Buckley LOSS WIN
Round 2 Martin Buckley Nuno Valverde WIN LOSS
Round 2 Paul Reck Nuno Valverde LOSS WIN
Round 2 Nuno Valverde Stephen Lyndsay LOSS WIN
Round 2 Martin Buckley Stephen Lyndsay LOSS WIN
Round 2 Paul Reck Stephen Lyndsay LOSS WIN
Round 2 Samuel Gassmann Paul Reck WIN LOSS
Round 2 Samuel Gassmann Stephen Lyndsay WIN LOSS
Round 2 Samuel Gassmann Martin Buckley WIN LOSS
Round 2 Samuel Gassmann Nuno Valverde WIN LOSS
Round 2 Jack Gassmann Andrzej Rozycki WIN LOSS
Round 2 Daniel Olivier Sutter Jonas Bürgi WIN LOSS
Round 2 Jack Gassmann Jonas Bürgi WIN LOSS
Round 2 Jack Gassmann Daniel Olivier Sutter WIN LOSS
Round 2 Daniel Olivier Sutter Andrzej Rozycki WIN LOSS
Round 2 Andrzej Rozycki Jonas Bürgi LOSS WIN
Round 2 Andrzej Rozycki Micheál Foley WIN LOSS
Round 2 Daniel Olivier Sutter Micheál Foley WIN LOSS
Round 2 Jack Gassmann Micheál Foley WIN LOSS
Round 2 Jonas Bürgi Micheál Foley WIN LOSS
Round 3 Michal Sworzeniowski Colin Miraglio LOSS WIN
Round 3 Frank Justice Faustine Buffello LOSS WIN
Round 3 Colin Miraglio Joan Justice WIN LOSS
Round 3 Michal Sworzeniowski Faustine Buffello WIN LOSS
Round 3 Joan Justice Frank Justice LOSS WIN
Round 3 Colin Miraglio Faustine Buffello WIN LOSS
Round 3 Michal Sworzeniowski Joan Justice WIN LOSS
Round 3 Colin Miraglio Frank Justice WIN LOSS
Round 3 Joan Justice Faustine Buffello LOSS WIN
Round 3 Michal Sworzeniowski Frank Justice WIN LOSS
Round 3 Michael Nolan Dwayne Keogh LOSS WIN
Round 3 Stephen Lyndsay Remi Pitiot WIN LOSS
Round 3 Michael Nolan Paul Reck WIN LOSS
Round 3 Dwayne Keogh Remi Pitiot LOSS WIN
Round 3 Paul Reck Stephen Lyndsay LOSS WIN
Round 3 Michael Nolan Remi Pitiot WIN LOSS
Round 3 Paul Reck Dwayne Keogh WIN LOSS
Round 3 Michael Nolan Stephen Lyndsay WIN LOSS
Round 3 Paul Reck Remi Pitiot WIN LOSS
Round 3 Dwayne Keogh Stephen Lyndsay LOSS WIN
Round 3 Michael Prendergast James Welfare LOSS WIN
Round 3 James Welfare Martin Buckley LOSS WIN
Round 3 Michael Prendergast Martin Buckley WIN LOSS
Round 3 Martin Buckley Micheál Foley WIN LOSS
Round 3 James Welfare Micheál Foley LOSS WIN
Round 3 Michael Prendergast Micheál Foley LOSS WIN
Round 3 Andrzej Rozycki James Welfare WIN LOSS
Round 3 Andrzej Rozycki Micheál Foley LOSS WIN
Round 3 Michael Prendergast Andrzej Rozycki WIN LOSS
Round 3 Andrzej Rozycki Martin Buckley LOSS WIN
Round 3 Jack Gassmann Daniel Olivier Sutter WIN LOSS
Round 3 Jack Gassmann Samuel Gassmann LOSS WIN
Round 3 Daniel Olivier Sutter Samuel Gassmann WIN LOSS
Round 3 Samuel Gassmann Nuno Valverde WIN LOSS
Round 3 Jack Gassmann Nuno Valverde WIN LOSS
Round 3 Daniel Olivier Sutter Nuno Valverde WIN LOSS
Round 3 Jack Gassmann Jonas Bürgi WIN LOSS
Round 3 Jonas Bürgi Nuno Valverde WIN LOSS
Round 3 Daniel Olivier Sutter Jonas Bürgi WIN LOSS
Round 3 Samuel Gassmann Jonas Bürgi WIN LOSS