Samuel Gassmann

Club
Goats Head Historical Fencing
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 11 6 5 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 73 55 14 0 4
Mixed Steel Sabre 4 2 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm 4 3 1 0 0
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon 12 3 2 0 7

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 89 1672.4
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 633 1093.5
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 392 1218

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword The Horned Crown 2019 (September 2019) Micheál Foley LOSS Bronze Medal Match
Mixed Steel Longsword The Horned Crown 2019 (September 2019) Michael Nolan LOSS Semifinals
Mixed Steel Longsword The Horned Crown 2019 (September 2019) Ciarán Byrne WIN sorting bin
Mixed Steel Longsword The Horned Crown 2019 (September 2019) Pedro Roche WIN sorting bin
Mixed Steel Longsword The Horned Crown 2019 (September 2019) Rebecca Leslie WIN sorting bin
Mixed Steel Longsword The Horned Crown 2019 (September 2019) Karl Sassenberg WIN sorting bin
Mixed Steel Longsword The Horned Crown 2019 (September 2019) Michael Nolan WIN sorting bin
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2019 (September 2019) Robert Kroener WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2019 (September 2019) Peter Smallridge WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2019 (September 2019) Clemens Mayer DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2019 (September 2019) Piotr Biedermann WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2019 (September 2019) Marik Schoenke WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2019 (September 2019) Frederic Brosseron WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2019 (September 2019) Till Schultz WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2019 (September 2019) Christian Münch DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2019 (September 2019) Simon Engel DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2019 (September 2019) Olga Reinartz LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2019 (September 2019) Andreas Reinartz LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2019 (September 2019) Matthew Malcolm LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2019 (September 2019) Daniel Bartholomaus Ciupka DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2019 (September 2019) Jos Philipsen WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword European Games Invitational Gala Tournament 2019 (June 2019) Maciej Kwiek LOSS Eighth Final
Mixed Steel Longsword European Games Invitational Gala Tournament 2019 (June 2019) Stanislao Migliorino WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword European Games Invitational Gala Tournament 2019 (June 2019) Cristina Hurtado WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword European Games Invitational Gala Tournament 2019 (June 2019) Ondrej Šauša LOSS Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword European Games Invitational Gala Tournament 2019 (June 2019) Arto Fama WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword European Games Invitational Gala Tournament 2019 (June 2019) Simon Rieger WIN Sixteenth Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Blademasters Cup 2019 (March 2019) Michael Smallridge WIN Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Blademasters Cup 2019 (March 2019) Mathias Augustin WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Blademasters Cup 2019 (March 2019) Nuno Valverde WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Blademasters Cup 2019 (March 2019) Liam Gormley WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Blademasters Cup 2019 (March 2019) Karl Sassenberg LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Blademasters Cup 2019 (March 2019) Stephen Lindsay WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Blademasters Cup 2019 (March 2019) Gavin McGinley WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Blademasters Cup 2019 (March 2019) Mathias Augustin WIN Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Blademasters Cup 2019 (March 2019) Joseph Hooton WIN Semi Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Galway Longsword Open 2018 (November 2018) Andrzej Rozycki WIN Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Galway Longsword Open 2018 (November 2018) Michael Prendergast LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Galway Longsword Open 2018 (November 2018) Michal Sworzeniowski WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Galway Longsword Open 2018 (November 2018) Aaron Meehan WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Galway Longsword Open 2018 (November 2018) Piotr Szymanski WIN Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Galway Longsword Open 2018 (November 2018) Fionntan Murphy WIN Semi Final
Mixed Steel Longsword The Horned Crown 2018 (September 2018) Jack Gassmann LOSS Final
Mixed Steel Longsword The Horned Crown 2018 (September 2018) Dwayne Keogh WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword The Horned Crown 2018 (September 2018) Brian Moloney WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword The Horned Crown 2018 (September 2018) Nuno Valverde WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword The Horned Crown 2018 (September 2018) Ed Henry WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword The Horned Crown 2018 (September 2018) Martin Buckley WIN Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Longsword The Horned Crown 2018 (September 2018) Joseph Hooton WIN Semi Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of the Towers (July 2018) Andrzej Rozycki WIN Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of the Towers (July 2018) Piotr Szymanski WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of the Towers (July 2018) Nina Hanzlikova WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of the Towers (July 2018) Callum O'Connell WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of the Towers (July 2018) Sam Hughes WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of the Towers (July 2018) Andrzej Rozycki WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of the Towers (July 2018) Sam Hughes WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of the Towers (July 2018) Martin Buckley WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of the Towers (July 2018) Alexander Bourdas WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of the Towers (July 2018) Joseph Hooton WIN Semi-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Féile na Gaiscígh 2018 (February 2018) Michael Smallridge LOSS Bronze
Mixed Steel Longsword Féile na Gaiscígh 2018 (February 2018) Piotr Szymanski WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Féile na Gaiscígh 2018 (February 2018) Anezka Havlikova WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Féile na Gaiscígh 2018 (February 2018) Callum O'Connell WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Féile na Gaiscígh 2018 (February 2018) Michael Nolan WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Féile na Gaiscígh 2018 (February 2018) Alexander Bourdas WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Féile na Gaiscígh 2018 (February 2018) Piotr Szymanski WIN Round of 16
Mixed Steel Longsword Féile na Gaiscígh 2018 (February 2018) Artur Augustyniak LOSS Semi-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Féile na Gaiscígh 2017 (June 2017) Brian Long WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Féile na Gaiscígh 2017 (June 2017) Peter Smallridge LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Féile na Gaiscígh 2017 (June 2017) Paul Reck WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Féile na Gaiscígh 2017 (June 2017) Michael Prendergast WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Féile na Gaiscígh 2017 (June 2017) Jürg Gassmann WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Féile na Gaiscígh 2017 (June 2017) Michael Nolan LOSS

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Ivan Vasiljev WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Daniel Green LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Roni Perkiö WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Thomas Nyzell LOSS

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Féile na Gaiscígh 2018 (February 2018) Michael Smallridge LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Féile na Gaiscígh 2018 (February 2018) Artur Augustyniak LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Féile na Gaiscígh 2018 (February 2018) James Welfare WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Féile na Gaiscígh 2018 (February 2018) Jamie MacIver LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Féile na Gaiscígh 2017 (June 2017) Martin de Jong WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Féile na Gaiscígh 2017 (June 2017) Peter Smallridge LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Féile na Gaiscígh 2017 (June 2017) Oisin Newport WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Féile na Gaiscígh 2017 (June 2017) Wayne Power WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Féile na Gaiscígh 2017 (June 2017) Jamie MacIver WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Féile na Gaiscígh 2017 (June 2017) Peter Smallridge LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Féile na Gaiscígh 2017 (June 2017) Sean Jauss WIN

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Tremonia Fechtschule 2019 (September 2019) Robert Kroener DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Tremonia Fechtschule 2019 (September 2019) Peter Smallridge DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Tremonia Fechtschule 2019 (September 2019) Clemens Mayer DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Tremonia Fechtschule 2019 (September 2019) Marik Schoenke LOSS
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Tremonia Fechtschule 2019 (September 2019) Till Schultz WIN
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Tremonia Fechtschule 2019 (September 2019) Björn Kordas DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Tremonia Fechtschule 2019 (September 2019) Christian Münch WIN
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Tremonia Fechtschule 2019 (September 2019) Hendrik Walkowiak DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Tremonia Fechtschule 2019 (September 2019) Jan Gosewinkel WIN
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Tremonia Fechtschule 2019 (September 2019) Marian Bornemann DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Tremonia Fechtschule 2019 (September 2019) Benjamin Schmidt DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Tremonia Fechtschule 2019 (September 2019) Daniel Bartholomaus Ciupka LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Féile na Gaiscígh 2018 (February 2018) Ilaria Torre WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Féile na Gaiscígh 2018 (February 2018) Matt O'Brien WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Féile na Gaiscígh 2018 (February 2018) Emilia Skirmuntt WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Féile na Gaiscígh 2018 (February 2018) Dawid Wozniak LOSS Pool 2