Wine Country Sword Crush 2022
- Date
- August 13
- Country
- United States
- State
- California
- City
- Santa Rosa
Tournament stats
Division | Number of fights | Number of fighters |
---|---|---|
Mixed Steel Longsword | 162 | 45 |
Mixed Steel Longsword | 22 | 22 |
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger | 152 | 29 |
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger | 15 | 15 |
Women's Steel Longsword | 42 | 12 |
Fighters in event
Tournaments
Mixed Steel Longsword
Mixed Steel Longsword
Stage | Fighter 1 | Fighter 2 | Fighter 1 result | Fighter 2 result |
---|---|---|---|---|
Elimination Bracket | Simone Boudreau | Finnian Beazlie | LOSS | WIN |
Elimination Bracket | Shane Gabbard | Stacy Stocki | WIN | LOSS |
Elimination Bracket | Jack Wyatt | Crystal Ives Tallman | WIN | LOSS |
Elimination Bracket | Logan Zuniga | Wyatt Grogan | WIN | LOSS |
Elimination Bracket | Lucas Carr | Nathaniel Montgomery | WIN | LOSS |
Elimination Bracket | Carl Weneger | Michael Soto | WIN | LOSS |
Eighth-Finals | Carl Weneger | Ryan Renfro | WIN | LOSS |
Eighth-Finals | Erro Greenwood | Lucas Carr | LOSS | WIN |
Eighth-Finals | Ross Walton | Logan Zuniga | WIN | LOSS |
Eighth-Finals | Jack Wyatt | Sawyer Freschi | LOSS | WIN |
Eighth-Finals | Andrew Kim | Shane Gabbard | LOSS | WIN |
Eighth-Finals | Finnian Beazlie | Mitchell Davis | LOSS | WIN |
Eighth-Finals | Alec Villanueva | Cameron Rasmussen | LOSS | WIN |
Eighth-Finals | Spencer Vero | Charles Vincent Brion | LOSS | WIN |
Quarterfinals | Charles Vincent Brion | Carl Weneger | WIN | LOSS |
Quarterfinals | Lucas Carr | Cameron Rasmussen | LOSS | WIN |
Quarterfinals | Ross Walton | Mitchell Davis | WIN | LOSS |
Quarterfinals | Shane Gabbard | Sawyer Freschi | WIN | LOSS |
Semifinals | Shane Gabbard | Charles Vincent Brion | WIN | LOSS |
Semifinals | Ross Walton | Cameron Rasmussen | LOSS | WIN |
Gold Medal Match | Shane Gabbard | Cameron Rasmussen | LOSS | WIN |
Bronze Medal Match | Ross Walton | Charles Vincent Brion | WIN | LOSS |
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger
Stage | Fighter 1 | Fighter 2 | Fighter 1 result | Fighter 2 result |
---|---|---|---|---|
Eighth-Finals | Samuel Szymanski | Andrew Kim | LOSS | WIN |
Eighth-Finals | John Minguito | Kas Wampler-Goodbee | WIN | LOSS |
Eighth-Finals | Nishan Jayasinghe | Christian Jacob Peralta | LOSS | WIN |
Eighth-Finals | Martha Humber | Daniel Aldridge | LOSS | WIN |
Eighth-Finals | Ted Marzo | Alexander Bagdasarian | WIN | LOSS |
Eighth-Finals | David Laudenslager | Lily Johnson | WIN | LOSS |
Eighth-Finals | Mira Brinkman | Elna Smith | LOSS | WIN |
Quarterfinals | Elna Smith | Carl Weneger | LOSS | WIN |
Quarterfinals | David Laudenslager | Andrew Kim | WIN | LOSS |
Quarterfinals | John Minguito | Ted Marzo | WIN | LOSS |
Quarterfinals | Daniel Aldridge | Christian Jacob Peralta | LOSS | WIN |
Semifinals | Carl Weneger | Christian Jacob Peralta | LOSS | WIN |
Semifinals | David Laudenslager | John Minguito | LOSS | WIN |
Gold Medal Match | Christian Jacob Peralta | John Minguito | WIN | LOSS |
Bronze Medal Match | David Laudenslager | Carl Weneger | LOSS | WIN |