HVN Singlestick Charity Tournament 2022

Date
December 6
Country
Netherlands
City
Oegstgeest

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Singlestick 142 49

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Alan Spaenjaers Sint-Michielsgilde Antwerpen
Arne Sohier Sumus Soldani
Daniel Bartholomaus Ciupka Bellum Nobile
Marcos Ariño Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
Jasper Boelsma De Zwaardkring
Jerze de Reus De Zwaardkring
Alexander van den Akker De Zwaardkring
Bryan Trepels De Zwaardkring
Kees Diependaal De Zwaardkring
Dimitri ten Have De Zwaardkring
Sjaak Jacobus Hendrikus Thijssen De Zwaardkring
Pascale Boots De Zwaardkring
Jeroen van Wordragen De Zwaardkring
Denise Veldhuis De Zwaardkring
Imke Smeets Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
Mart van den Burg Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
Christiaan de Winter Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
Floris van de Poll Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
Chantal van Rijn Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
Nick van Dop Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
Rens Appelman Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
James Davis Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
Marijn Kroon Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
Juliette Hemelaar Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
Dyon van Vreumingen Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
Oskar ter Mors Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
Stefan Brunner Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
Henric Jansen Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
Hans Teigeler Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
Tim Beerens Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
Beryl Prenen Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
Pim Baeten Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
Jairo Hernandez MARS
David van der Laan MARS
Owen Clements MARS
Simon van Gemert MARS
Micha Morales MARS
Desley Stakenburg Sint-Michielsgilde Antwerpen
Fritz Tjong-Ayong Sint-Michielsgilde Antwerpen
Jasper Welp Steelbound
Rik Remmerswaal The School voor Historische Schermkunsten
Mick Berwers The School voor Historische Schermkunsten
Gianni Groot Zwaard & Steen
Alexey Rodriguez Blanter Zwaard & Steen
Wouter Florusse Zwaard & Steen
Sander van Eijk Zwaard & Steen
Maciej Jakub Kubik Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
Vladimir Poliakov Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
Mykhaylo Skorobogatov Sharukhan

Tournaments

This lists the full outcomes in each of the tournaments at the event.

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Vladimir Poliakov Stefan Brunner LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Sjaak Jacobus Hendrikus Thijssen Stefan Brunner LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Alan Spaenjaers Vladimir Poliakov WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Stefan Brunner Alan Spaenjaers DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Sjaak Jacobus Hendrikus Thijssen Vladimir Poliakov LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Alan Spaenjaers Sjaak Jacobus Hendrikus Thijssen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Hans Teigeler Stefan Brunner LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Sjaak Jacobus Hendrikus Thijssen Hans Teigeler WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Vladimir Poliakov Hans Teigeler WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Hans Teigeler Alan Spaenjaers LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tim Beerens Sander van Eijk LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Mick Berwers Maciej Jakub Kubik LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Maciej Jakub Kubik Sander van Eijk WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tim Beerens Maciej Jakub Kubik WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Mick Berwers Tim Beerens LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Sander van Eijk Mick Berwers WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Alexander van den Akker Tim Beerens LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Mick Berwers Alexander van den Akker LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Sander van Eijk Alexander van den Akker WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Alexander van den Akker Maciej Jakub Kubik WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Marcos Ariño Floris van de Poll LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Gianni Groot Micha Morales LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Micha Morales Floris van de Poll LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Micha Morales Marcos Ariño LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Gianni Groot Marcos Ariño LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Floris van de Poll Gianni Groot WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jasper Boelsma Micha Morales LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Marcos Ariño Jasper Boelsma WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Gianni Groot Jasper Boelsma LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jasper Boelsma Floris van de Poll WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Pim Baeten Simon van Gemert LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Bryan Trepels Beryl Prenen LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Pim Baeten Fritz Tjong-Ayong WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Simon van Gemert Beryl Prenen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Bryan Trepels Fritz Tjong-Ayong LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Pim Baeten Beryl Prenen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Fritz Tjong-Ayong Simon van Gemert LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Pim Baeten Bryan Trepels WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Fritz Tjong-Ayong Beryl Prenen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Simon van Gemert Bryan Trepels WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Wouter Florusse Beryl Prenen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Pim Baeten Wouter Florusse WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Bryan Trepels Wouter Florusse WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Simon van Gemert Wouter Florusse WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Fritz Tjong-Ayong Wouter Florusse LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Daniel Bartholomaus Ciupka Mart van den Burg WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 James Davis Rik Remmerswaal WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Mart van den Burg Rik Remmerswaal WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Daniel Bartholomaus Ciupka Rik Remmerswaal WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 James Davis Daniel Bartholomaus Ciupka LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Mart van den Burg James Davis WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Rik Remmerswaal Kees Diependaal WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Daniel Bartholomaus Ciupka Kees Diependaal WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 James Davis Kees Diependaal WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Mart van den Burg Kees Diependaal WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Oskar ter Mors Jeroen van Wordragen LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jairo Hernandez Owen Clements LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Oskar ter Mors Jairo Hernandez WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jeroen van Wordragen Dyon van Vreumingen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Oskar ter Mors Dyon van Vreumingen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jeroen van Wordragen Owen Clements WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Owen Clements Dyon van Vreumingen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jeroen van Wordragen Jairo Hernandez WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Oskar ter Mors Owen Clements WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Dyon van Vreumingen Jairo Hernandez WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Mykhaylo Skorobogatov Nick van Dop WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jasper Welp Arne Sohier WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Rens Appelman Juliette Hemelaar WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jasper Welp Mykhaylo Skorobogatov LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Nick van Dop Rens Appelman WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Arne Sohier Juliette Hemelaar WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Mykhaylo Skorobogatov Rens Appelman WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jasper Welp Juliette Hemelaar WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Arne Sohier Nick van Dop LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Mykhaylo Skorobogatov Juliette Hemelaar WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Arne Sohier Rens Appelman LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jasper Welp Nick van Dop LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Mykhaylo Skorobogatov Arne Sohier WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Nick van Dop Juliette Hemelaar WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jasper Welp Rens Appelman LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jerze de Reus Imke Smeets LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 David van der Laan Chantal van Rijn LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Denise Veldhuis Christiaan de Winter LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jerze de Reus Chantal van Rijn WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Denise Veldhuis Imke Smeets LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Christiaan de Winter David van der Laan LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jerze de Reus Denise Veldhuis WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Christiaan de Winter Chantal van Rijn LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Imke Smeets David van der Laan WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Christiaan de Winter Jerze de Reus LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Denise Veldhuis David van der Laan LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Imke Smeets Chantal van Rijn WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 David van der Laan Jerze de Reus LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Imke Smeets Christiaan de Winter WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Denise Veldhuis Chantal van Rijn LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Henric Jansen Dimitri ten Have WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Pascale Boots Alexey Rodriguez Blanter LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Marijn Kroon Desley Stakenburg WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Henric Jansen Pascale Boots WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Desley Stakenburg Dimitri ten Have DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Alexey Rodriguez Blanter Marijn Kroon LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Desley Stakenburg Henric Jansen LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Pascale Boots Marijn Kroon WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Alexey Rodriguez Blanter Dimitri ten Have LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Marijn Kroon Henric Jansen LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Alexey Rodriguez Blanter Desley Stakenburg LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Pascale Boots Dimitri ten Have LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Henric Jansen Alexey Rodriguez Blanter WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Marijn Kroon Dimitri ten Have LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Pascale Boots Desley Stakenburg LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Jasper Welp Henric Jansen LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Marijn Kroon Mykhaylo Skorobogatov LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Simon van Gemert David van der Laan WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Daniel Bartholomaus Ciupka Wouter Florusse WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Fritz Tjong-Ayong Jeroen van Wordragen WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Imke Smeets James Davis WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Stefan Brunner Jasper Boelsma WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Alexander van den Akker Alan Spaenjaers LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Jerze de Reus Maciej Jakub Kubik LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Micha Morales Pim Baeten LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Nick van Dop Owen Clements WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Oskar ter Mors Vladimir Poliakov WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Mart van den Burg Rens Appelman WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Marcos Ariño Chantal van Rijn WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Dimitri ten Have Sander van Eijk LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Tim Beerens Floris van de Poll WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Henric Jansen Tim Beerens WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Mykhaylo Skorobogatov Sander van Eijk WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Marcos Ariño Simon van Gemert WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Mart van den Burg Daniel Bartholomaus Ciupka LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Oskar ter Mors Fritz Tjong-Ayong WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Nick van Dop Imke Smeets LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Stefan Brunner Pim Baeten LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Alan Spaenjaers Maciej Jakub Kubik LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Henric Jansen Maciej Jakub Kubik WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Mykhaylo Skorobogatov Pim Baeten WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Marcos Ariño Imke Smeets LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Daniel Bartholomaus Ciupka Oskar ter Mors WIN LOSS
Semifinals Henric Jansen Daniel Bartholomaus Ciupka WIN LOSS
Semifinals Mykhaylo Skorobogatov Imke Smeets WIN LOSS
Gold Medal Match Henric Jansen Mykhaylo Skorobogatov LOSS WIN
Bronze Medal Match Daniel Bartholomaus Ciupka Imke Smeets WIN LOSS

Rating outcomes

This shows how the fighters' ratings changed in the month of the event.

Note: If someone competed in multiple events this month their rating changes will reflect their performance in all those events, not just HVN Singlestick Charity Tournament 2022

Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
2 2 Daniel Bartholomaus Ciupka Bellum Nobile 1747.3 52.8
6 3 Henric Jansen Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1661.2 89.7
7 Mykhaylo Skorobogatov Sharukhan 1660.8
8 2 Oskar ter Mors Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1624.8 18.1
15 6 Marcos Ariño Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1533.5 38.5
20 3 Tim Beerens Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1476.2 41.5
21 4 Maciej Jakub Kubik Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1458.6 29.1
22 3 Sander van Eijk Zwaard & Steen 1439.4 78.4
25 Jeroen van Wordragen De Zwaardkring 1430
29 7 Stefan Brunner Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1408.4 23.4
31 9 Mart van den Burg Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1405.9 147.6
33 14 Pim Baeten Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1384 169.6
39 55 Imke Smeets Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1353.5 422.5
41 40 Simon van Gemert MARS 1346 333.2
47 13 Alan Spaenjaers Sint-Michielsgilde Antwerpen 1315.5 185.4
54 Nick van Dop Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1280.1
57 Floris van de Poll Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1244.9
59 Dimitri ten Have De Zwaardkring 1243.5
63 16 Micha Morales MARS 1227.5 13.7
66 2 Jerze de Reus De Zwaardkring 1212 128.7
76 Rens Appelman Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1169.9
78 Alexander van den Akker De Zwaardkring 1157
79 18 Jasper Welp Steelbound 1156 39.8
82 Desley Stakenburg Sint-Michielsgilde Antwerpen 1150.5
88 11 Wouter Florusse Zwaard & Steen 1089.2 54.4
89 Owen Clements MARS 1083
91 Chantal van Rijn Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1077.5
92 Fritz Tjong-Ayong Sint-Michielsgilde Antwerpen 1073.9
96 Vladimir Poliakov Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1061.5
100 Marijn Kroon Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1048.3
101 7 Jasper Boelsma De Zwaardkring 1045.2 131.4
108 James Davis Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1030.7
117 Rik Remmerswaal The School voor Historische Schermkunsten 987.3
118 24 David van der Laan MARS 981.6 63
120 Dyon van Vreumingen Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 965.1
126 49 Hans Teigeler Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 950.6 84.7
128 Pascale Boots De Zwaardkring 943.8
127 Alexey Rodriguez Blanter Zwaard & Steen 943.8
130 36 Beryl Prenen Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 941.7 18.2
133 Mick Berwers The School voor Historische Schermkunsten 909.6
134 Arne Sohier Sumus Soldani 903.5
136 29 Sjaak Jacobus Hendrikus Thijssen De Zwaardkring 895.7 79.9
139 Bryan Trepels De Zwaardkring 871.3
140 46 Gianni Groot Zwaard & Steen 863.4 55.2
150 Kees Diependaal De Zwaardkring 827
158 Jairo Hernandez MARS 798.8
160 Christiaan de Winter Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 795.3
162 Juliette Hemelaar Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 772.2
172 Denise Veldhuis De Zwaardkring 671.6