Daniel Bartholomaus Ciupka

Club
Bellum Nobile
Nationality
Badges

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword 57 46 8 0 3
Mixed Steel Sabre 4 0 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword 9 9 0 0 0
Mixed Singlestick 27 25 2 0 0
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon 21 17 2 0 2
Sum 118 97 16 0 5

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 1689.4 16 (October 2016) 1768.4 (September 2020)
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 1181 942.4 555 (December 2022) 952.9 (December 2022)
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) 27 1618.4 17 (November 2023) 1624.5 (November 2023)
Singlestick (Mixed & Men's) 2 1729.5 1 (December 2018) 1747.3 (December 2022)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 22 out of 94 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in August 2023

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 53 out of 80 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2021 (September 2021) Nicolas Petritzky WIN 67%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2021 (September 2021) Illia Babounikau LOSS 68%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2021 (September 2021) Michael Kassner WIN 77%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2021 (September 2021) Andreas Weiß WIN 90%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2021 (September 2021) Cihan Evran WIN 67%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2021 (September 2021) Daniel Olivier Sutter LOSS 60%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2021 (September 2021) Ferdinand Hutter LOSS 76%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2021 (September 2021) Alexander Fernandez WIN 79%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2021 (September 2021) Jonas Bürgi LOSS 76%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2021 (September 2021) Iaroslav Shepilov WIN 67%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2021 (September 2021) Robert Kroener WIN 94%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2021 (September 2021) Alexander Schulze WIN 95%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2021 (September 2021) Paul Hofmann WIN 79%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2021 (September 2021) Andreas Wolff WIN 84%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2021 (September 2021) Theresa Beckert WIN 95%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2021 (September 2021) Franziska Just WIN 85%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2021 (September 2021) Björn Rüther WIN 68%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2020 (September 2020) Robert Kroener WIN 91%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2020 (September 2020) Hendrik Walkowiak WIN 68%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2020 (September 2020) Roman Stücka LOSS 68%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2020 (September 2020) Björn Rüther WIN 73%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2020 (September 2020) Thomas Bögle WIN 85%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2020 (September 2020) Andreas Wolff WIN 88%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2020 (September 2020) Saskia Eisenbach WIN 68%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2020 (September 2020) Marc Schramm WIN 81%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2020 (September 2020) Carla Huvermann WIN 68%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2020 (September 2020) Lukas Mästle-Goer LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2020 (September 2020) Gerrit Barz WIN 87%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2020 (September 2020) Michael Hein WIN 78%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2020 (September 2020) Alexander Schulze WIN 68%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2020 (September 2020) Maarten van der Auwera DOUBLE LOSS 74%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2020 (September 2020) Pepin Marshall WIN 83%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2020 (September 2020) Thomas Flossmann LOSS 76%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2019 (September 2019) Robert Kroener WIN 67%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2019 (September 2019) Peter Smallridge WIN 73%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2019 (September 2019) Clemens Mayer WIN 76%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2019 (September 2019) Piotr Biedermann WIN 67%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2019 (September 2019) Marik Schoenke WIN 79%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2019 (September 2019) Samuel Gassmann DOUBLE LOSS 62%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2019 (September 2019) Frederic Brosseron WIN 86%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2019 (September 2019) Till Schultz WIN 76%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2019 (September 2019) Christian Münch WIN 91%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2019 (September 2019) Simon Engel DOUBLE LOSS 87%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2019 (September 2019) Olga Reinartz WIN 87%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2019 (September 2019) Andreas Reinartz LOSS 84%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2019 (September 2019) Matthew Malcolm WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2019 (September 2019) Jos Philipsen WIN 88%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEFFAC 2016 (October 2016) Alexander Bosma WIN 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEFFAC 2016 (October 2016) Jeroen Strik WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEFFAC 2016 (October 2016) Rob de Morrée WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEFFAC 2016 (October 2016) John van Meerten WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEFFAC 2016 (October 2016) Bart Jongsma WIN 40%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEFFAC 2016 (October 2016) Micha Morales WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEFFAC 2016 (October 2016) Gerben de Vries WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEFFAC 2016 (October 2016) Ruben Bon WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEFFAC 2016 (October 2016) Stefan Brunner WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEFFAC 2016 (October 2016) Brian van Nunen WIN 48%

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sabre Grand Challenge de Sabre 2022 (December 2022) Pool Set 1 Louis Lebeau LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Sabre Grand Challenge de Sabre 2022 (December 2022) Pool Set 1 Franciszek Wyrobek LOSS 38%
Mixed Steel Sabre Grand Challenge de Sabre 2022 (December 2022) Pool Set 1 Mikołaj Kołodziej LOSS 37%
Mixed Steel Sabre Grand Challenge de Sabre 2022 (December 2022) Pool Set 1 Stefano Conese LOSS 42%

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Coornhert Sidesword Gathering 2023 (November 2023) Eighth-Finals Nikky Kennedy WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Coornhert Sidesword Gathering 2023 (November 2023) Gold Medal Match Roman Vítek WIN 41%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Coornhert Sidesword Gathering 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Yihang Mung WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Coornhert Sidesword Gathering 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Desley Stakenburg WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Coornhert Sidesword Gathering 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Nikky Kennedy WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Coornhert Sidesword Gathering 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Juensung Kim WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Coornhert Sidesword Gathering 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Mattia Boiani WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Coornhert Sidesword Gathering 2023 (November 2023) Quarterfinals Max Albertz WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Coornhert Sidesword Gathering 2023 (November 2023) Semifinals Egon Beyrens WIN 56%

Singlestick (Mixed & Men's)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Singlestick HVN Singlestick Charity Tournament 2022 (December 2022) Bronze Medal Match Imke Smeets WIN 88%
Mixed Singlestick HVN Singlestick Charity Tournament 2022 (December 2022) Eighth-Finals Mart van den Burg WIN 75%
Mixed Singlestick HVN Singlestick Charity Tournament 2022 (December 2022) Elimination Bracket Wouter Florusse WIN 83%
Mixed Singlestick HVN Singlestick Charity Tournament 2022 (December 2022) Pool Set 1 Mart van den Burg WIN 75%
Mixed Singlestick HVN Singlestick Charity Tournament 2022 (December 2022) Pool Set 1 Rik Remmerswaal WIN 67%
Mixed Singlestick HVN Singlestick Charity Tournament 2022 (December 2022) Pool Set 1 James Davis WIN 67%
Mixed Singlestick HVN Singlestick Charity Tournament 2022 (December 2022) Pool Set 1 Kees Diependaal WIN 67%
Mixed Singlestick HVN Singlestick Charity Tournament 2022 (December 2022) Quarterfinals Oskar ter Mors WIN 62%
Mixed Singlestick HVN Singlestick Charity Tournament 2022 (December 2022) Semifinals Henric Jansen LOSS 68%
Mixed Singlestick HVN Singlestick Charity Tournament 2018 (December 2018) Eighthfinal 1 Jem Burke WIN 63%
Mixed Singlestick HVN Singlestick Charity Tournament 2018 (December 2018) Final Oskar ter Mors WIN 63%
Mixed Singlestick HVN Singlestick Charity Tournament 2018 (December 2018) Pool 10 Eduardo Costa Martins WIN 63%
Mixed Singlestick HVN Singlestick Charity Tournament 2018 (December 2018) Pool 10 Linde Gille WIN 63%
Mixed Singlestick HVN Singlestick Charity Tournament 2018 (December 2018) Pool 10 Rolf Kramer WIN 63%
Mixed Singlestick HVN Singlestick Charity Tournament 2018 (December 2018) Pool 10 Nick Bos WIN 63%
Mixed Singlestick HVN Singlestick Charity Tournament 2018 (December 2018) Quarterfinal 1 Frederick Switsers WIN 63%
Mixed Singlestick HVN Singlestick Charity Tournament 2018 (December 2018) Semifinal 1 Bart Jongsma WIN 63%
Mixed Singlestick HVN Singlestick Charity Tournament 2018 (December 2018) Sixteenthfinal 1 Joost Rutger Meijering WIN 77%
Mixed Singlestick HVN Singlestick Charity Tournament 2017 (December 2017) Majken Roelfszema WIN 53%
Mixed Singlestick HVN Singlestick Charity Tournament 2017 (December 2017) Aäron Faes WIN 50%
Mixed Singlestick HVN Singlestick Charity Tournament 2017 (December 2017) Walter van den Berg WIN 50%
Mixed Singlestick HVN Singlestick Charity Tournament 2017 (December 2017) Henric Jansen WIN 53%
Mixed Singlestick HVN Singlestick Charity Tournament 2017 (December 2017) Pablo Saz Perez WIN 58%
Mixed Singlestick HVN Singlestick Charity Tournament 2017 (December 2017) Jem Burke WIN 50%
Mixed Singlestick HVN Singlestick Charity Tournament 2017 (December 2017) Peter Frank WIN 50%
Mixed Singlestick HVN Singlestick Charity Tournament 2017 (December 2017) Michel Rensen WIN 39%
Mixed Singlestick HVN Singlestick Charity Tournament 2017 (December 2017) Matthys Kool LOSS 40%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Tremonia Fechtschule 2020 (September 2020) Holger Klasen WIN
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Tremonia Fechtschule 2020 (September 2020) Björn Kordas WIN
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Tremonia Fechtschule 2020 (September 2020) Robert Kroener WIN
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Tremonia Fechtschule 2020 (September 2020) Jan Hoffmann LOSS
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Tremonia Fechtschule 2020 (September 2020) Michael Kassner WIN
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Tremonia Fechtschule 2020 (September 2020) Olga Reinartz WIN
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Tremonia Fechtschule 2020 (September 2020) Hendrik Walkowiak WIN
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Tremonia Fechtschule 2020 (September 2020) Roman Stücka WIN
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Tremonia Fechtschule 2020 (September 2020) Björn Rüther WIN
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Tremonia Fechtschule 2019 (September 2019) Robert Kroener WIN
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Tremonia Fechtschule 2019 (September 2019) Peter Smallridge DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Tremonia Fechtschule 2019 (September 2019) Clemens Mayer DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Tremonia Fechtschule 2019 (September 2019) Marik Schoenke WIN
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Tremonia Fechtschule 2019 (September 2019) Samuel Gassmann WIN
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Tremonia Fechtschule 2019 (September 2019) Till Schultz WIN
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Tremonia Fechtschule 2019 (September 2019) Björn Kordas WIN
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Tremonia Fechtschule 2019 (September 2019) Christian Münch WIN
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Tremonia Fechtschule 2019 (September 2019) Hendrik Walkowiak LOSS
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Tremonia Fechtschule 2019 (September 2019) Jan Gosewinkel WIN
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Tremonia Fechtschule 2019 (September 2019) Marian Bornemann WIN
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Tremonia Fechtschule 2019 (September 2019) Benjamin Schmidt WIN