Gabriel Gaban

Club
AEEA Stahlfechter
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 5 4 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 11 8 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 8 4 2 2 0
Sum 24 16 6 2 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 609 1443.4 591 (March 2024) 1446.9 (March 2024)
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 447 1291.8 388 (March 2024) 1294.7 (March 2024)
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 300 1327.1 291 (March 2024) 1329.3 (March 2024)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 8 out of 8 months

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 5 out of 5 months

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 5 out of 5 months

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Copa Ignis 2024 (March 2024) 2nd Pool Thales Rodrigues Gallinati da Silva LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Copa Ignis 2024 (March 2024) 2nd Pool Allen Ferraudo WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword Copa Ignis 2024 (March 2024) 2nd Pool Cezar Augusto Nicolotti WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Copa Ignis 2024 (March 2024) 2nd Pool Victor Soares LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Longsword Copa Ignis 2024 (March 2024) 2nd Pool Clayton Zóccoli Sisnando de Oliveira WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Copa Ignis 2024 (March 2024) Finals 1st Place Ramon Kowalski WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword Copa Ignis 2024 (March 2024) Quarterfinals Vinicius Machado Zugliani WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Copa Ignis 2024 (March 2024) Semifinals Leandro Vidal Costa Castelani WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword Torneio Nacional de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (December 2023) Pools Marco Aurelio WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Torneio Nacional de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (December 2023) Pools Gabriel de Castro LOSS 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Torneio Nacional de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (December 2023) Pools Eduarda Coppo WIN 50%

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sabre Copa Ignis 2024 (March 2024) 1st Pool Sabrina Henrique Almeida Dall Acqua WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Sabre Copa Ignis 2024 (March 2024) 1st Pool João Zanini DRAW 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Copa Ignis 2024 (March 2024) 1st Pool Thales Rodrigues Gallinati da Silva DRAW 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Copa Ignis 2024 (March 2024) 1st Pool Giuseppe Matos Esteves e Silva WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Copa Ignis 2024 (March 2024) 1st Pool Ramon Kowalski LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Sabre Copa Ignis 2024 (March 2024) Finals 3rd Place Otavio Nikolaus WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Copa Ignis 2024 (March 2024) Quarterfinals Vinicius Machado Zugliani WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Copa Ignis 2024 (March 2024) Semifinals Yuri Ishikiriyama LOSS 50%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Copa Ignis 2024 (March 2024) 3rd Pool Yuri Ishikiriyama WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Copa Ignis 2024 (March 2024) 3rd Pool Bernardo Bergonse WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Copa Ignis 2024 (March 2024) 3rd Pool Cezar Augusto Nicolotti WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Copa Ignis 2024 (March 2024) 3rd Pool Vinicius Machado Zugliani WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Copa Ignis 2024 (March 2024) Quarterfinals Leandro Vidal Costa Castelani LOSS 50%