PNW HEMA Gathering 2014

Date
August 8
Country
United States
State
Washington
City
Tacoma

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 36 17
Women's Steel Longsword 26 10
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 24 12
Mixed Nylon Longsword 24 12
Mixed Singlestick 49 22

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Anton Stefanac
Jimmy Norris
Sean Franklin
Gregory Temorcioglu
Allen Mudrovcic
Christine Nombrado
Nicole Smith Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Samantha Campbell Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Tony Huang Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Stephen Kime Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Steve Wittmann Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Erik Bailey Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Jesse Tucker Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Lee Smith Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Robert Balchunas Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Kevin Monkhouse Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Frank Curwood Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Julian Schuetze Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Katrina Rempel Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Ksenia Kozhevnikova Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Casey Por Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Seth Fleming-Alho Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Eric Artzt Lonin League
Adam Ritz Okanagan Combat Guild
Ilkka Hartikainen EHMS
Annina Ruokonen Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
Roberto Martinez-Loyo Elite Fencing Club
Matthys Kool Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
Keith Farrell Liverpool HEMA
Brian Hughes
Stew Feil
James Auger
Danny Miller Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Zachary Amsden Drei Wunder Wma
Tim Duefrane Grit-City Historical European Martial Arts
Joseph Brassey Grit-City Historical European Martial Arts
Amanda Trail Iron Crown Kunst des Fechtens
Victoria Andrade McKeehan Kron Martial Arts
Jordan Thompson Lonin League
Kyle Griswold Mordhau Historical Combat
Rebecca Boyd Second Intent Fencing
RJ McKeehan South Coast Swords
Kristen Argyle True Edge Academy of Swordsmanship
Sam Street Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Sean Franklin RJ McKeehan WIN LOSS
Amanda Trail Jordan Thompson WIN LOSS
Amanda Trail RJ McKeehan LOSS WIN
Jordan Thompson RJ McKeehan WIN LOSS
Jordan Thompson Sean Franklin LOSS WIN
Amanda Trail Sean Franklin LOSS WIN
Sam Street Danny Miller LOSS WIN
Matthys Kool Zachary Amsden WIN LOSS
Matthys Kool Sam Street LOSS WIN
Sam Street Zachary Amsden WIN LOSS
Danny Miller Zachary Amsden WIN LOSS
Matthys Kool Danny Miller WIN LOSS
Kyle Griswold Stephen Kime WIN LOSS
Erik Bailey Joseph Brassey WIN LOSS
Kyle Griswold Joseph Brassey WIN LOSS
Kyle Griswold Erik Bailey WIN LOSS
Stephen Kime Erik Bailey LOSS WIN
Stephen Kime Joseph Brassey WIN LOSS
Jesse Tucker Roberto Martinez-Loyo WIN LOSS
Steve Wittmann Eric Artzt WIN LOSS
James Auger Roberto Martinez-Loyo WIN LOSS
Roberto Martinez-Loyo Steve Wittmann LOSS WIN
Jesse Tucker Steve Wittmann WIN LOSS
Jesse Tucker Eric Artzt WIN LOSS
James Auger Eric Artzt LOSS WIN
James Auger Steve Wittmann LOSS WIN
Roberto Martinez-Loyo Eric Artzt LOSS WIN
James Auger Jesse Tucker LOSS WIN
Jesse Tucker Eric Artzt WIN LOSS
Matthys Kool Steve Wittmann WIN LOSS
Matthys Kool Jesse Tucker WIN LOSS
Kyle Griswold Danny Miller WIN LOSS
Sean Franklin Erik Bailey WIN LOSS
Kyle Griswold Sean Franklin WIN LOSS
Jesse Tucker Sean Franklin WIN LOSS
Matthys Kool Kyle Griswold WIN LOSS

Women's Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Annina Ruokonen Ksenia Kozhevnikova WIN LOSS
Amanda Trail Victoria Andrade McKeehan LOSS WIN
Annina Ruokonen Christine Nombrado WIN LOSS
Annina Ruokonen Amanda Trail WIN LOSS
Amanda Trail Ksenia Kozhevnikova WIN LOSS
Victoria Andrade McKeehan Ksenia Kozhevnikova WIN LOSS
Victoria Andrade McKeehan Christine Nombrado WIN LOSS
Annina Ruokonen Victoria Andrade McKeehan WIN LOSS
Nicole Smith Rebecca Boyd WIN LOSS
Kristen Argyle Katrina Rempel WIN LOSS
Katrina Rempel Rebecca Boyd LOSS WIN
Nicole Smith Samantha Campbell WIN LOSS
Kristen Argyle Rebecca Boyd WIN LOSS
Samantha Campbell Rebecca Boyd WIN LOSS
Samantha Campbell Katrina Rempel LOSS WIN
Nicole Smith Katrina Rempel WIN LOSS
Kristen Argyle Nicole Smith LOSS WIN
Kristen Argyle Samantha Campbell LOSS WIN
Nicole Smith Rebecca Boyd WIN LOSS
Kristen Argyle Katrina Rempel WIN LOSS
Amanda Trail Victoria Andrade McKeehan WIN LOSS
Amanda Trail Nicole Smith LOSS WIN
Kristen Argyle Samantha Campbell LOSS WIN
Annina Ruokonen Samantha Campbell WIN LOSS
Amanda Trail Samantha Campbell WIN LOSS
Annina Ruokonen Nicole Smith LOSS WIN

Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Sam Street Jesse Tucker WIN LOSS
Kyle Griswold Joseph Brassey WIN LOSS
Sam Street Kyle Griswold WIN LOSS
Sam Street Joseph Brassey WIN LOSS
Jesse Tucker Joseph Brassey WIN LOSS
Kyle Griswold Jesse Tucker LOSS WIN
Lee Smith Steve Wittmann WIN LOSS
Matthys Kool Stew Feil WIN LOSS
Matthys Kool Lee Smith LOSS WIN
Lee Smith Stew Feil WIN LOSS
Steve Wittmann Stew Feil LOSS WIN
Matthys Kool Steve Wittmann WIN LOSS
Nicole Smith Keith Farrell WIN LOSS
Ilkka Hartikainen RJ McKeehan WIN LOSS
RJ McKeehan Keith Farrell LOSS WIN
Ilkka Hartikainen Keith Farrell WIN LOSS
Ilkka Hartikainen Nicole Smith WIN LOSS
Nicole Smith RJ McKeehan LOSS WIN
Matthys Kool Jesse Tucker LOSS WIN
Ilkka Hartikainen Jesse Tucker LOSS WIN
Lee Smith RJ McKeehan WIN LOSS
Sam Street Lee Smith LOSS WIN
Sam Street Ilkka Hartikainen WIN LOSS
Jesse Tucker Lee Smith LOSS WIN

Mixed Nylon Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Robert Balchunas Gregory Temorcioglu WIN LOSS
Jimmy Norris Brian Hughes WIN LOSS
Gregory Temorcioglu Brian Hughes WIN LOSS
Gregory Temorcioglu Jimmy Norris WIN LOSS
Robert Balchunas Jimmy Norris WIN LOSS
Robert Balchunas Brian Hughes WIN LOSS
Tony Huang Casey Por WIN LOSS
Frank Curwood Adam Ritz LOSS WIN
Frank Curwood Casey Por LOSS WIN
Adam Ritz Casey Por LOSS WIN
Tony Huang Adam Ritz WIN LOSS
Tony Huang Frank Curwood WIN LOSS
Kevin Monkhouse Anton Stefanac LOSS WIN
Victoria Andrade McKeehan Tim Duefrane LOSS WIN
Kevin Monkhouse Tim Duefrane LOSS WIN
Victoria Andrade McKeehan Kevin Monkhouse LOSS WIN
Victoria Andrade McKeehan Anton Stefanac WIN LOSS
Tim Duefrane Anton Stefanac LOSS WIN
Tim Duefrane Casey Por WIN LOSS
Robert Balchunas Tim Duefrane WIN LOSS
Gregory Temorcioglu Anton Stefanac LOSS WIN
Tony Huang Anton Stefanac WIN LOSS
Tim Duefrane Anton Stefanac WIN LOSS
Tony Huang Robert Balchunas LOSS WIN

Mixed Singlestick

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Erik Bailey Ksenia Kozhevnikova LOSS WIN
Tim Duefrane Allen Mudrovcic LOSS WIN
Tim Duefrane Ksenia Kozhevnikova WIN LOSS
Ksenia Kozhevnikova Allen Mudrovcic LOSS WIN
Erik Bailey Allen Mudrovcic WIN LOSS
Erik Bailey Tim Duefrane WIN LOSS
Joseph Brassey Keith Farrell LOSS WIN
Stephen Kime Kevin Monkhouse WIN LOSS
Joseph Brassey Jimmy Norris WIN LOSS
Joseph Brassey Kevin Monkhouse LOSS WIN
Kevin Monkhouse Keith Farrell LOSS WIN
Stephen Kime Keith Farrell LOSS WIN
Stephen Kime Jimmy Norris WIN LOSS
Kevin Monkhouse Jimmy Norris WIN LOSS
Stephen Kime Joseph Brassey WIN LOSS
Jimmy Norris Keith Farrell LOSS WIN
Roberto Martinez-Loyo Anton Stefanac LOSS WIN
Matthys Kool Frank Curwood WIN LOSS
Tony Huang Anton Stefanac LOSS WIN
Matthys Kool Anton Stefanac WIN LOSS
Matthys Kool Roberto Martinez-Loyo WIN LOSS
Roberto Martinez-Loyo Frank Curwood LOSS WIN
Tony Huang Frank Curwood WIN LOSS
Matthys Kool Tony Huang LOSS WIN
Frank Curwood Anton Stefanac WIN LOSS
Roberto Martinez-Loyo Tony Huang LOSS WIN
Adam Ritz Julian Schuetze LOSS WIN
Samantha Campbell Gregory Temorcioglu LOSS WIN
Ilkka Hartikainen Adam Ritz WIN LOSS
Gregory Temorcioglu Adam Ritz WIN LOSS
Gregory Temorcioglu Julian Schuetze LOSS WIN
Samantha Campbell Julian Schuetze WIN LOSS
Ilkka Hartikainen Samantha Campbell WIN LOSS
Ilkka Hartikainen Gregory Temorcioglu LOSS WIN
Samantha Campbell Adam Ritz WIN LOSS
Ilkka Hartikainen Julian Schuetze WIN LOSS
Zachary Amsden Robert Balchunas LOSS WIN
Zachary Amsden Seth Fleming-Alho LOSS WIN
Robert Balchunas Seth Fleming-Alho WIN LOSS
Allen Mudrovcic Anton Stefanac WIN LOSS
Robert Balchunas Allen Mudrovcic WIN LOSS
Matthys Kool Ilkka Hartikainen WIN LOSS
Matthys Kool Robert Balchunas WIN LOSS
Stephen Kime Samantha Campbell WIN LOSS
Stephen Kime Keith Farrell WIN LOSS
Tony Huang Erik Bailey LOSS WIN
Stephen Kime Erik Bailey WIN LOSS
Erik Bailey Robert Balchunas LOSS WIN
Matthys Kool Stephen Kime WIN LOSS