IGX 2015

Date
October 2
Country
United States
State
Massachusets
City
Danvers

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 128 39
Mixed Steel/Nylon Longsword 45 18

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Katja Poppenhaeger Athena School of Arms
William Pearsall Grünberg Freifechter
Charlotte Morgan Grünberg Freifechter
Joshua Gieringer L'Arte Della Bellica
Sandra Coyne Massachusetts Historical Swordsmanship
Troy Medinis Sword in the Scroll
Harrison Ridgeway Melbourne Fencing Society
Thomas Riviere
Pascal Theriault
Simon Gauthier Académie Scrimicie
Daniel Zwart Ann Arbor Sword Club
Francois Paupe La Compagnie Médiévale
David Mene La Compagnie Médiévale
Jérôme Paupe La Compagnie Médiévale
Martin Niggemeier Sword Carolina
Arto Fama Zwaard & Steen
Cor Kronenburg Zwaard & Steen
Axel Pettersson Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Adam Franti Ann Arbor Sword Club
Jeffrey Ebeling Ann Arbor Sword Club
Amy Fried Ann Arbor Sword Club
Maura Hausman Athena School of Arms
Donald Black Athena School of Arms
Andrew Kilgore Athena School of Arms
Michael Baker Athena School of Arms
Nathan Weston Athena School of Arms
Julie Olson Athena School of Arms
Keith Cotter-Reilly Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy
Christian Kunert Boston Armizare
Alexander Johnson Boston Armizare
Jay Leccese Boston Armizare
Nicholas Clark Boston Armizare
Brandi Florence Fenris Kunst Des Fechtens
Jake Priddy Fenris Kunst Des Fechtens
Gabriel Nelson Forte Swordplay
Jan-Willem Maessen Forte Swordplay
Ian Crowe Forte Swordplay
Abelard Newell Forte Swordplay
Eddy Louis Forte Swordplay
Matt Iverson Forte Swordplay
Charles Murdock Grünberg Freifechter
Kaelan Murdock Grünberg Freifechter
Harold Vance III Grünberg Freifechter
Brian Miller L'Arte Della Bellica
Patrick McCaffrey L'Arte NYC Historical Fencing
Matthew Erickson Long Island Historical Fencing Society
Greg Fasolino Long Island Historical Fencing Society
Bradley Beck Long Island Historical Fencing Society
Bradley Rangell Long Island Historical Fencing Society
Nicholas Murro Medieval European Martial Arts Guild
Lauren Hanson New York Historical Fencing Association
Toby Hall New York Historical Fencing Association
Aaron Shober Sword Carolina
Scott Ferguson Swords of Chivalry
Seth Robinson The Cateran Society
John Morahn Western Swordsmanship Technique and Research
Lorenzo Katin-Grazzini Western Swordsmanship Technique and Research

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Jake Priddy Abelard Newell LOSS WIN
Jérôme Paupe Matthew Erickson WIN LOSS
Toby Hall Matt Iverson WIN LOSS
Toby Hall Simon Gauthier WIN LOSS
Charles Murdock Nicholas Murro WIN LOSS
Daniel Zwart Aaron Shober LOSS WIN
Simon Gauthier Michael Baker WIN LOSS
Matthew Erickson Abelard Newell LOSS WIN
Jérôme Paupe Abelard Newell LOSS WIN
Axel Pettersson Jake Priddy WIN LOSS
Axel Pettersson Matthew Erickson WIN LOSS
Jake Priddy Jérôme Paupe WIN LOSS
Aaron Shober Nicholas Murro WIN LOSS
Axel Pettersson Jérôme Paupe WIN LOSS
Jake Priddy Matthew Erickson WIN LOSS
Axel Pettersson Abelard Newell WIN LOSS
Toby Hall Nicholas Murro WIN LOSS
Aaron Shober Simon Gauthier WIN LOSS
Charles Murdock Toby Hall WIN LOSS
Toby Hall Aaron Shober LOSS WIN
Charles Murdock Simon Gauthier WIN LOSS
Nicholas Clark Matthew Erickson LOSS WIN
Bradley Rangell Jay Leccese WIN LOSS
Charles Murdock Aaron Shober LOSS WIN
Simon Gauthier Nicholas Murro WIN LOSS
Lauren Hanson Abelard Newell LOSS WIN
Arto Fama Jérôme Paupe WIN LOSS
Axel Pettersson Thomas Riviere WIN LOSS
Jake Priddy Julie Olson WIN LOSS
Daniel Zwart Michael Baker WIN LOSS
Matt Iverson Jay Leccese WIN LOSS
Bradley Rangell Daniel Zwart LOSS WIN
Matt Iverson Michael Baker WIN LOSS
Michael Baker Jay Leccese LOSS WIN
Bradley Rangell Matt Iverson WIN LOSS
Lauren Hanson Julie Olson LOSS WIN
Arto Fama Nicholas Clark WIN LOSS
Daniel Zwart Matt Iverson LOSS WIN
Arto Fama Lauren Hanson WIN LOSS
Thomas Riviere Nicholas Clark LOSS WIN
Lauren Hanson Nicholas Clark LOSS WIN
Thomas Riviere Julie Olson WIN LOSS
Bradley Rangell Nicholas Murro WIN LOSS
Daniel Zwart Jay Leccese WIN LOSS
Bradley Rangell Michael Baker LOSS WIN
Charles Murdock Jay Leccese WIN LOSS
Nicholas Clark Julie Olson LOSS WIN
Lauren Hanson Thomas Riviere LOSS WIN
Arto Fama Julie Olson WIN LOSS
Arto Fama Thomas Riviere WIN LOSS
Nathan Weston Kaelan Murdock WIN LOSS
Alexander Johnson Pascal Theriault LOSS WIN
David Mene Bradley Beck LOSS WIN
Cor Kronenburg Christian Kunert WIN LOSS
David Mene William Pearsall LOSS WIN
Christian Kunert Bradley Beck LOSS WIN
Cor Kronenburg William Pearsall LOSS WIN
Nathan Weston Alexander Johnson WIN LOSS
Kaelan Murdock Pascal Theriault LOSS WIN
Scott Ferguson Alexander Johnson LOSS WIN
Scott Ferguson Pascal Theriault LOSS WIN
William Pearsall Bradley Beck LOSS WIN
Christian Kunert David Mene WIN LOSS
Keith Cotter-Reilly Alexander Johnson DRAW DRAW
Nathan Weston Pascal Theriault WIN LOSS
Kaelan Murdock Alexander Johnson WIN LOSS
Christian Kunert William Pearsall LOSS WIN
Cor Kronenburg David Mene WIN LOSS
Ian Crowe Pascal Theriault WIN LOSS
Nathan Weston Eddy Louis DRAW DRAW
Scott Ferguson Kaelan Murdock LOSS WIN
Jan-Willem Maessen David Mene LOSS WIN
Francois Paupe Bradley Beck LOSS WIN
Andrew Kilgore Christian Kunert WIN LOSS
Cor Kronenburg Bradley Beck WIN LOSS
Cor Kronenburg Martin Niggemeier WIN LOSS
John Morahn William Pearsall LOSS WIN
Sandra Coyne Eddy Louis LOSS WIN
Nathan Weston Ian Crowe WIN LOSS
Andrew Kilgore Martin Niggemeier LOSS WIN
John Morahn Jan-Willem Maessen WIN LOSS
Andrew Kilgore Francois Paupe WIN LOSS
Scott Ferguson Eddy Louis LOSS WIN
Sandra Coyne Ian Crowe WIN LOSS
Keith Cotter-Reilly Kaelan Murdock WIN LOSS
John Morahn Martin Niggemeier WIN LOSS
Jan-Willem Maessen Francois Paupe WIN LOSS
Keith Cotter-Reilly Ian Crowe WIN LOSS
Sandra Coyne Nathan Weston LOSS WIN
Martin Niggemeier Jan-Willem Maessen WIN LOSS
John Morahn Francois Paupe WIN LOSS
Andrew Kilgore Jan-Willem Maessen WIN LOSS
Keith Cotter-Reilly Eddy Louis LOSS WIN
Keith Cotter-Reilly Sandra Coyne WIN LOSS
Ian Crowe Eddy Louis WIN LOSS
Scott Ferguson Sandra Coyne WIN LOSS
Andrew Kilgore John Morahn LOSS WIN
Martin Niggemeier Francois Paupe WIN LOSS
Cor Kronenburg John Morahn LOSS WIN
Axel Pettersson Arto Fama LOSS WIN
Aaron Shober Nathan Weston WIN LOSS
Abelard Newell Bradley Beck DRAW DRAW
Arto Fama Charles Murdock WIN LOSS
Aaron Shober William Pearsall LOSS WIN
Axel Pettersson Keith Cotter-Reilly WIN LOSS
Nathan Weston Eddy Louis LOSS WIN
Arto Fama John Morahn WIN LOSS
Aaron Shober Bradley Beck LOSS WIN
Axel Pettersson Cor Kronenburg WIN LOSS
Arto Fama Cor Kronenburg WIN LOSS
Keith Cotter-Reilly Charles Murdock DRAW DRAW
Nathan Weston Abelard Newell WIN LOSS
William Pearsall Eddy Louis LOSS WIN
Aaron Shober Abelard Newell LOSS WIN
Axel Pettersson Charles Murdock DRAW DRAW
Keith Cotter-Reilly John Morahn LOSS WIN
Arto Fama Keith Cotter-Reilly WIN LOSS
Eddy Louis Bradley Beck LOSS WIN
Nathan Weston William Pearsall WIN LOSS
Charles Murdock John Morahn DRAW DRAW
Aaron Shober Eddy Louis DRAW DRAW
Axel Pettersson John Morahn LOSS WIN
Cor Kronenburg Keith Cotter-Reilly WIN LOSS
William Pearsall Bradley Beck WIN LOSS
Cor Kronenburg Charles Murdock WIN LOSS
Abelard Newell Eddy Louis LOSS WIN
Nathan Weston Bradley Beck LOSS WIN
William Pearsall Abelard Newell LOSS WIN

Mixed Steel/Nylon Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Troy Medinis Harrison Ridgeway WIN LOSS
Greg Fasolino Harold Vance III LOSS WIN
Brian Miller Gabriel Nelson WIN LOSS
Jeffrey Ebeling Greg Fasolino WIN LOSS
Lorenzo Katin-Grazzini Harold Vance III WIN LOSS
Greg Fasolino Gabriel Nelson LOSS WIN
Troy Medinis Katja Poppenhaeger WIN LOSS
Adam Franti Harrison Ridgeway WIN LOSS
Charlotte Morgan Katja Poppenhaeger WIN LOSS
Adam Franti Katja Poppenhaeger WIN LOSS
Troy Medinis Charlotte Morgan WIN LOSS
Katja Poppenhaeger Harrison Ridgeway WIN LOSS
Adam Franti Charlotte Morgan WIN LOSS
Brian Miller Harold Vance III WIN LOSS
Jeffrey Ebeling Lorenzo Katin-Grazzini LOSS WIN
Greg Fasolino Maura Hausman WIN LOSS
Adam Franti Troy Medinis WIN LOSS
Charlotte Morgan Harrison Ridgeway WIN LOSS
Patrick McCaffrey Gabriel Nelson WIN LOSS
Jeffrey Ebeling Harold Vance III WIN LOSS
Donald Black Troy Medinis WIN LOSS
Harrison Ridgeway Seth Robinson LOSS WIN
Patrick McCaffrey Maura Hausman WIN LOSS
Brian Miller Lorenzo Katin-Grazzini LOSS WIN
Amy Fried Charlotte Morgan LOSS WIN
Joshua Gieringer Katja Poppenhaeger WIN LOSS
Gabriel Nelson Harold Vance III WIN LOSS
Patrick McCaffrey Greg Fasolino WIN LOSS
Maura Hausman Gabriel Nelson WIN LOSS
Brandi Florence Adam Franti LOSS WIN
Brian Miller Jeffrey Ebeling LOSS WIN
Patrick McCaffrey Lorenzo Katin-Grazzini WIN LOSS
Jeffrey Ebeling Maura Hausman WIN LOSS
Brian Miller Patrick McCaffrey LOSS WIN
Maura Hausman Lorenzo Katin-Grazzini LOSS WIN
Amy Fried Joshua Gieringer WIN LOSS
Donald Black Seth Robinson WIN LOSS
Brandi Florence Amy Fried LOSS WIN
Donald Black Joshua Gieringer WIN LOSS
Brandi Florence Seth Robinson LOSS WIN
Brandi Florence Joshua Gieringer LOSS WIN
Donald Black Amy Fried WIN LOSS
Joshua Gieringer Seth Robinson LOSS WIN
Amy Fried Seth Robinson WIN LOSS
Brandi Florence Donald Black LOSS WIN