Eddy Louis

Club
Forte Swordplay

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 14 13 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 88 67 14 7 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 43 1731.4
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 23 1642.7

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Stephen Cheney WIN Gold Medal Match
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Stephen Dougherty WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Henry Sharum LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Ian Crowe WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Pascal Scoles WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Austin Straub WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Stephen Cheney DRAW Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Justin Mingo DRAW Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Yichen Liu WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Patrick Paglen WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Joseph Michel WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Derek Wise LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Dave Pomeranz WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Nathan Weston LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Christina Twombly LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Jeffrey Baravarian WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Leanne Gonzalez-Singer WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Justin Mingo WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Stephen Dougherty WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Samuel Dickson WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Kevin Willi WIN Semifinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Stephen Cheney WIN Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Robert Rodrigues WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Charlotte Morgan WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Harold Vance III WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Ascander Suarez WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Bryan Larkin WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Charles Murdock WIN Second Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Bryan Larkin DRAW Second Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Donovan Neiford DRAW Second Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Kyle Marrotte WIN Second Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Ian Crowe WIN Second Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Boar's Tooth 2018 (June 2018) Jake Burns WIN Final pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Boar's Tooth 2018 (June 2018) Patrick Breitenbach WIN Final pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Boar's Tooth 2018 (June 2018) Alexander Kotarakos WIN Final pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Boar's Tooth 2018 (June 2018) Ian Davis WIN Final pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Boar's Tooth 2018 (June 2018) Camren O'Connor WIN Final pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Boar's Tooth 2018 (June 2018) Christina Twombly WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Boar's Tooth 2018 (June 2018) Diego Farrell WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Boar's Tooth 2018 (June 2018) Nathan Weston WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Boar's Tooth 2018 (June 2018) Zack Kochanski WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2017 (December 2017) Boris Kramar WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2017 (December 2017) Jake Burns WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2017 (December 2017) Lane D'Alessandro WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2017 (December 2017) Daniel Halliday WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2017 (December 2017) Joshua Maurer WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2017 (December 2017) Kevin Willi WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2017 (December 2017) Jeff Kim WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2017 (December 2017) Toby Hall WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2017 (December 2017) Stephen Cheney LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2017 (September 2017) Bryan Larkin WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2017 (September 2017) Robert Rodrigues WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2017 (September 2017) Peter Breton WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2017 (September 2017) Kristopher Micozzi WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2017 (September 2017) Tyler Sargent WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2017 (September 2017) Timothy Maurer WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2017 (September 2017) Robert Rodrigues WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2017 (September 2017) Kevin Willi WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2017 (September 2017) Matthys Kool LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) McKenzie Ewing LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Federico Dall'Olio WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Jonathan Clyde Ying DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Karl Bolle WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Piotr Przanowski WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Matthys Kool LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2016 (October 2016) Ting Hsu WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2016 (October 2016) Seth Robinson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2016 (October 2016) Kristopher Micozzi WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2016 (October 2016) Martin Tibenský WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2016 (October 2016) Anonymous fighter WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2016 (October 2016) Nathan Weston WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2016 (October 2016) Anton Kohutovič LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2016 (October 2016) Martin Tibenský LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Scott Barb WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Ben Floyd LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Jonathan Shores WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Charles Murdock WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Benjamin Strickling LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword IGX 2015 (October 2015) Nathan Weston DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword IGX 2015 (October 2015) Sandra Coyne WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword IGX 2015 (October 2015) Scott Ferguson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword IGX 2015 (October 2015) Keith Cotter-Reilly WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword IGX 2015 (October 2015) Ian Crowe LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword IGX 2015 (October 2015) Nathan Weston WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword IGX 2015 (October 2015) William Pearsall WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword IGX 2015 (October 2015) Bradley Beck LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword IGX 2015 (October 2015) Aaron Shober DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword IGX 2015 (October 2015) Abelard Newell WIN

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Kevin Willi WIN Bronze Medal Match
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Donovan Neiford WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Jake Burns WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Pascal Scoles WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Joseph Ceirante WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Jeffrey Baravarian WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Peter Angello WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Christina Twombly WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Stephen Cheney LOSS Semifinals
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Iron Gate Exhibition 2016 (October 2016) Alexander Kotarakos WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Iron Gate Exhibition 2016 (October 2016) Ian Craig WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Iron Gate Exhibition 2016 (October 2016) Nicholas Gromko WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Iron Gate Exhibition 2016 (October 2016) Audun Theodorsen WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Iron Gate Exhibition 2016 (October 2016) Jérôme Paupe WIN