Ian Crowe

Club
Forte Swordplay

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 7 5 1 1 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 48 24 19 5 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 672 1360.7
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 158 1380.7

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Eddy Louis LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Stephen Cheney LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Justin Mingo LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Stephen Dougherty WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Pascal Scoles LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Henry Sharum WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Austin Straub LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Luis Torres LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Christina Twombly WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Peter Haas WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Austin Straub WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Elizabeth Beattie WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Kaitlyn Meade LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Patrick Paglen DRAW Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Katie Zold WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Alexander Kotarakos DRAW Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Matthew Daitsman WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Andre Troche LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Peter Breton WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Harley Jelis WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Robyn Alman WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Tanya Smith WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Stephen Cheney LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Bryan Larkin WIN Second Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Kyle Marrotte WIN Second Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Donovan Neiford WIN Second Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Charles Murdock LOSS Second Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Eddy Louis LOSS Second Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2017 (September 2017) Matthys Kool LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2017 (September 2017) Sandra Coyne WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2017 (September 2017) Ryan Rusek WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2017 (September 2017) Laurent Theil-Santerre LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fairfax Mini Renaissance Faire 2017 (July 2017) Jake Burns WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fairfax Mini Renaissance Faire 2017 (July 2017) Andrew Kilgore DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Fairfax Mini Renaissance Faire 2017 (July 2017) Seth Robinson DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Fairfax Mini Renaissance Faire 2017 (July 2017) Harold Vance III DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2016 (October 2016) Charlotte Morgan WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2016 (October 2016) Jay Leccese WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2016 (October 2016) Charles Murdock WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2016 (October 2016) Sergey Kultaev LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2016 (October 2016) Nicholas Gromko LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2016 (October 2016) Timothy Maurer LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2016 (October 2016) Samuel Hoffman WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword IGX 2015 (October 2015) Keith Cotter-Reilly LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword IGX 2015 (October 2015) Sandra Coyne LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword IGX 2015 (October 2015) Nathan Weston LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword IGX 2015 (October 2015) Eddy Louis WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword IGX 2015 (October 2015) Pascal Theriault WIN

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Harold Vance III WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Luis Torres WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Ryan Zukowski LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Tanya Smith WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Robyn Alman DRAW Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Andre Troche WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Dave Pomeranz WIN Pool Set 1