Harold Vance III

Club
Grünberg Freifechter
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 7 5 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 45 13 22 10 0
Mixed Steel/Nylon Longsword 5 1 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Messer 12 5 7 0 0
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm 4 0 3 1 0
Mixed Steel Any Weapon 4 2 2 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 1485 1233
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 260 1320.5

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Fairfax Mini Renaissance Faire 2019 (July 2019) William Bliss WIN Finals Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Fairfax Mini Renaissance Faire 2019 (July 2019) Ari Toumpas LOSS Finals Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Fairfax Mini Renaissance Faire 2019 (July 2019) Jacob Burke DRAW Finals Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Fairfax Mini Renaissance Faire 2019 (July 2019) Jérôme Paupe LOSS Finals Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Fairfax Mini Renaissance Faire 2019 (July 2019) William Pearsall LOSS Finals Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Raphaël Bouthillier LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Jeff Greenwood LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Antoine Lambert LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Colin Allen LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Julie Olson WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Alexander Kotarakos WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Harley Jelis DRAW Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Justin Mingo DRAW Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) John Thompson LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Jordan Humber WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Luis Torres LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Joseph Michel WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Robyn Alman WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Kevin Willi LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Matthew Pon LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Lacey Erb DRAW Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Ascander Suarez WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Robert Rodrigues LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Bryan Larkin DRAW Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Eddy Louis LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Charlotte Morgan WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Boar's Tooth 2018 (June 2018) Tanya Smith DRAW Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Boar's Tooth 2018 (June 2018) Adrian Gunn LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Boar's Tooth 2018 (June 2018) Brendan Taranowski WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Boar's Tooth 2018 (June 2018) Ian Davis LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2017 (September 2017) Murphy Barrett LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2017 (September 2017) John Morahn LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2017 (September 2017) Alexander Kotarakos LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2017 (September 2017) Julie Olson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fairfax Mini Renaissance Faire 2017 (July 2017) Andrew Kilgore LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fairfax Mini Renaissance Faire 2017 (July 2017) Ian Crowe DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Fairfax Mini Renaissance Faire 2017 (July 2017) Tyler Sargent WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fairfax Mini Renaissance Faire 2017 (July 2017) Jed Myers WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fairfax Mini Renaissance Faire 2017 (July 2017) Murphy Barrett DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Fairfax Mini Renaissance Faire 2017 (July 2017) Rose Jones WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2016 (October 2016) Martin Tibenský LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2016 (October 2016) Alexander Kotarakos DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2016 (October 2016) Alexander Kotarakos DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2016 (October 2016) Jérôme Paupe LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2016 (October 2016) Ryan Zukowski LOSS

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Dave Pomeranz WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Andre Troche WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Robyn Alman WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Ian Crowe LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Luis Torres WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Ryan Zukowski LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Tanya Smith WIN Pool Set 1

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Vincent Cyr LOSS Pool
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Airrion Scott LOSS Pool
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Stéfany Cantin LOSS Pool
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Nathalie Lebel DRAW Pool
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Alexander Kotarakos LOSS Pool 9
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Ashley Sciandra WIN Pool 9
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Rachel Gauthier WIN Pool 9
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Sean You LOSS Pool 9
Mixed Steel Messer Flower of Battle 2019 (July 2019) Brad Lynn WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Messer Flower of Battle 2019 (July 2019) Shane Brown LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Messer Flower of Battle 2019 (July 2019) Joseph Lilly LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Messer Flower of Battle 2019 (July 2019) Jeff Kim WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Messer Flower of Battle 2019 (July 2019) Ryan Nedrow WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Messer Longpoint 2019 (March 2019) Aaron Karnuta LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Messer Longpoint 2019 (March 2019) Peter Haas WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Messer Longpoint 2019 (March 2019) Shane Meeks LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Messer Longpoint 2019 (March 2019) John Durish WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Messer Longpoint 2019 (March 2019) Zachary Springer LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Messer Longpoint 2019 (March 2019) John Stansfield LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Messer Longpoint 2019 (March 2019) Abelard Newell LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel/Nylon Longsword IGX 2015 (October 2015) Brian Miller LOSS
Mixed Steel/Nylon Longsword IGX 2015 (October 2015) Jeffrey Ebeling LOSS
Mixed Steel/Nylon Longsword IGX 2015 (October 2015) Greg Fasolino WIN
Mixed Steel/Nylon Longsword IGX 2015 (October 2015) Lorenzo Katin-Grazzini LOSS
Mixed Steel/Nylon Longsword IGX 2015 (October 2015) Gabriel Nelson LOSS