Rose City Classic 2016

Date
November 5
Country
United States
State
Oregon
City
Portland

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 40 20
Women's Steel Longsword 22 9
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 21 12
Mixed Nylon Longsword 36 17
Mixed Singlestick 63 30

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Sean Franklin
Gregory Temorcioglu
Jen Bowles
Erik Bailey Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Jesse Tucker Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Stephen Kime Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Nicole Smith Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Tony Huang Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Frank Curwood Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Ksenia Kozhevnikova Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Julian Schuetze Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Don Madlung Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Par Parmar Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Chris Bruce Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Joe Gundersen Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Carmon Heye Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Kevin Campbell Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Lianna Teeter Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Synde Tarasenko Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Reese Pollock Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Corrigan Cassidy Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Dave Gill Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Tyler Corston-Oliver Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Logan Martens Blood and Iron Martial Arts
David Attwell Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Greg Elworthy Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Stewart Keenan Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Brittany Reeves Mordhau Historical Combat
Andrew Campell Okanagan Combat Guild
Jane Johnston Vancouver Historical Fencing
Anthony Buonomo Austin Historical Weapons Guild
Morgan Garrett Citadel Combat Arena
Lucas Servera Drei Wunder Wma
Zachary Amsden Drei Wunder Wma
Morgan Blackmore Grit-City Historical European Martial Arts
Preston Weller Grit-City Historical European Martial Arts
Callie Jones Grit-City Historical European Martial Arts
Tryon Thompson Indes Ferox Gladio
Dashiell Harrison Indes Ferox Gladio
Elliot Robinson Indes Ferox Gladio
Shawn Fackler Loyal Order of the Sword
Eric Hardeman South Coast Swords
RJ McKeehan South Coast Swords
Jonathan Clyde Ying South Coast Swords
Rachel Van Dyke South Coast Swords
Cory Conner Swordguild Portland
Siavash Rezvani Swordguild Portland
Louis Gaty Swordguild Portland
Hugh Owens Swordguild Portland
Samuel Zavaletta Swordguild Portland
Kaz Hale Swordguild Portland
Monica Garcia Swordguild Portland
Nicholas Chase Swordguild Portland
Jason Brown Swordguild Portland
Mark Smead Swordguild Portland

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Zachary Amsden Shawn Fackler WIN LOSS
Don Madlung Shawn Fackler LOSS WIN
Zachary Amsden Don Madlung LOSS WIN
Don Madlung Tryon Thompson LOSS WIN
Zachary Amsden Tryon Thompson LOSS WIN
Tryon Thompson Shawn Fackler LOSS WIN
Nicole Smith Jonathan Clyde Ying LOSS WIN
Jonathan Clyde Ying Preston Weller WIN LOSS
Nicole Smith Preston Weller WIN LOSS
Louis Gaty Preston Weller WIN LOSS
Nicole Smith Louis Gaty WIN LOSS
Jonathan Clyde Ying Louis Gaty WIN LOSS
Erik Bailey Cory Conner LOSS WIN
Erik Bailey Elliot Robinson WIN LOSS
Cory Conner Elliot Robinson WIN LOSS
Rachel Van Dyke Elliot Robinson WIN LOSS
Rachel Van Dyke Cory Conner LOSS WIN
Erik Bailey Rachel Van Dyke WIN LOSS
Gregory Temorcioglu Lucas Servera LOSS WIN
Gregory Temorcioglu Dashiell Harrison LOSS WIN
Lucas Servera Dashiell Harrison WIN LOSS
Anthony Buonomo Dashiell Harrison LOSS WIN
Anthony Buonomo Lucas Servera WIN LOSS
Anthony Buonomo Gregory Temorcioglu WIN LOSS
Tony Huang RJ McKeehan LOSS WIN
RJ McKeehan Morgan Blackmore WIN LOSS
Tony Huang Morgan Blackmore WIN LOSS
Morgan Blackmore Samuel Zavaletta WIN LOSS
Tony Huang Samuel Zavaletta WIN LOSS
RJ McKeehan Samuel Zavaletta WIN LOSS
Nicole Smith Tony Huang WIN LOSS
Lucas Servera Tryon Thompson LOSS WIN
Cory Conner Tryon Thompson LOSS WIN
Nicole Smith RJ McKeehan LOSS WIN
Erik Bailey Shawn Fackler WIN LOSS
Jonathan Clyde Ying Dashiell Harrison WIN LOSS
Jonathan Clyde Ying Tryon Thompson WIN LOSS
RJ McKeehan Erik Bailey LOSS WIN
Erik Bailey Jonathan Clyde Ying LOSS WIN
RJ McKeehan Tryon Thompson WIN LOSS

Women's Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Rachel Van Dyke Jane Johnston LOSS WIN
Rachel Van Dyke Jen Bowles WIN LOSS
Jane Johnston Jen Bowles WIN LOSS
Rachel Van Dyke Carmon Heye WIN LOSS
Jen Bowles Carmon Heye WIN LOSS
Jane Johnston Carmon Heye WIN LOSS
Ksenia Kozhevnikova Lianna Teeter WIN LOSS
Brittany Reeves Lianna Teeter WIN LOSS
Ksenia Kozhevnikova Brittany Reeves WIN LOSS
Brittany Reeves Synde Tarasenko WIN LOSS
Ksenia Kozhevnikova Synde Tarasenko LOSS WIN
Lianna Teeter Synde Tarasenko WIN LOSS
Brittany Reeves Callie Jones WIN LOSS
Ksenia Kozhevnikova Callie Jones WIN LOSS
Synde Tarasenko Callie Jones LOSS WIN
Lianna Teeter Callie Jones LOSS WIN
Brittany Reeves Jen Bowles WIN LOSS
Rachel Van Dyke Callie Jones LOSS WIN
Jane Johnston Callie Jones WIN LOSS
Ksenia Kozhevnikova Brittany Reeves LOSS WIN
Brittany Reeves Jane Johnston WIN LOSS
Ksenia Kozhevnikova Callie Jones WIN LOSS

Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Anthony Buonomo Jesse Tucker LOSS WIN
Jesse Tucker Julian Schuetze WIN LOSS
Anthony Buonomo Julian Schuetze WIN LOSS
Sean Franklin Shawn Fackler LOSS WIN
Shawn Fackler Eric Hardeman WIN LOSS
Sean Franklin Eric Hardeman WIN LOSS
Eric Hardeman Nicholas Chase LOSS WIN
Sean Franklin Nicholas Chase WIN LOSS
Shawn Fackler Nicholas Chase WIN LOSS
Stephen Kime Nicole Smith WIN LOSS
Stephen Kime Dashiell Harrison WIN LOSS
Nicole Smith Dashiell Harrison LOSS WIN
Dashiell Harrison Morgan Blackmore WIN LOSS
Nicole Smith Morgan Blackmore WIN LOSS
Stephen Kime Morgan Blackmore WIN LOSS
Dashiell Harrison Shawn Fackler LOSS WIN
Sean Franklin Jason Brown WIN LOSS
Sean Franklin Stephen Kime LOSS WIN
Jesse Tucker Shawn Fackler WIN LOSS
Jesse Tucker Stephen Kime WIN LOSS
Sean Franklin Shawn Fackler LOSS WIN

Mixed Nylon Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Kevin Campbell Andrew Campell WIN LOSS
Kevin Campbell Siavash Rezvani WIN LOSS
Siavash Rezvani Andrew Campell LOSS WIN
Siavash Rezvani Tyler Corston-Oliver WIN LOSS
Tyler Corston-Oliver Andrew Campell LOSS WIN
Kevin Campbell Tyler Corston-Oliver WIN LOSS
Siavash Rezvani Greg Elworthy WIN LOSS
Andrew Campell Greg Elworthy WIN LOSS
Tyler Corston-Oliver Greg Elworthy LOSS WIN
Kevin Campbell Greg Elworthy WIN LOSS
Joe Gundersen Mark Smead WIN LOSS
Mark Smead Stewart Keenan LOSS WIN
Joe Gundersen Stewart Keenan WIN LOSS
Corrigan Cassidy Stewart Keenan LOSS WIN
Corrigan Cassidy Joe Gundersen LOSS WIN
Corrigan Cassidy Mark Smead DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Par Parmar Eric Hardeman LOSS WIN
Kaz Hale Eric Hardeman LOSS WIN
Par Parmar Kaz Hale WIN LOSS
Logan Martens Kaz Hale WIN LOSS
Par Parmar Logan Martens WIN LOSS
Logan Martens Eric Hardeman LOSS WIN
Reese Pollock Chris Bruce LOSS WIN
Reese Pollock Nicholas Chase LOSS WIN
Chris Bruce Nicholas Chase LOSS WIN
Morgan Garrett Nicholas Chase LOSS WIN
Chris Bruce Morgan Garrett WIN LOSS
Reese Pollock Morgan Garrett WIN LOSS
Kevin Campbell Stewart Keenan WIN LOSS
Chris Bruce Eric Hardeman LOSS WIN
Par Parmar Joe Gundersen LOSS WIN
Andrew Campell Nicholas Chase LOSS WIN
Kevin Campbell Nicholas Chase WIN LOSS
Joe Gundersen Eric Hardeman LOSS WIN
Kevin Campbell Eric Hardeman WIN LOSS
Joe Gundersen Nicholas Chase WIN LOSS

Mixed Singlestick

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Don Madlung Morgan Garrett WIN LOSS
Don Madlung Logan Martens WIN LOSS
Morgan Garrett Logan Martens WIN LOSS
Logan Martens Monica Garcia WIN LOSS
Morgan Garrett Monica Garcia WIN LOSS
Don Madlung Monica Garcia WIN LOSS
Carmon Heye Logan Martens LOSS WIN
Carmon Heye Morgan Garrett LOSS WIN
Carmon Heye Monica Garcia LOSS WIN
Don Madlung Carmon Heye WIN LOSS
Jonathan Clyde Ying Corrigan Cassidy WIN LOSS
Corrigan Cassidy Siavash Rezvani WIN LOSS
Jonathan Clyde Ying Siavash Rezvani WIN LOSS
Corrigan Cassidy Jen Bowles WIN LOSS
Jen Bowles Siavash Rezvani LOSS WIN
Jonathan Clyde Ying Jen Bowles WIN LOSS
Kevin Campbell Kaz Hale LOSS WIN
Kevin Campbell Dave Gill WIN LOSS
Dave Gill Kaz Hale LOSS WIN
Brittany Reeves Dave Gill WIN LOSS
Brittany Reeves Kaz Hale WIN LOSS
Brittany Reeves Kevin Campbell LOSS WIN
Rachel Van Dyke Chris Bruce LOSS WIN
Chris Bruce Cory Conner LOSS WIN
Rachel Van Dyke Cory Conner LOSS WIN
Cory Conner David Attwell WIN LOSS
Rachel Van Dyke David Attwell WIN LOSS
Chris Bruce David Attwell WIN LOSS
Reese Pollock Hugh Owens LOSS WIN
Hugh Owens Andrew Campell LOSS WIN
Reese Pollock Andrew Campell LOSS WIN
Ksenia Kozhevnikova Louis Gaty LOSS WIN
Jane Johnston Louis Gaty WIN LOSS
Ksenia Kozhevnikova Jane Johnston LOSS WIN
Jane Johnston Tyler Corston-Oliver WIN LOSS
Ksenia Kozhevnikova Tyler Corston-Oliver WIN LOSS
Tyler Corston-Oliver Louis Gaty LOSS WIN
Jane Johnston Callie Jones WIN LOSS
Ksenia Kozhevnikova Callie Jones WIN LOSS
Tyler Corston-Oliver Callie Jones LOSS WIN
Callie Jones Louis Gaty LOSS WIN
Zachary Amsden Joe Gundersen LOSS WIN
Zachary Amsden Par Parmar WIN LOSS
Par Parmar Joe Gundersen WIN LOSS
Par Parmar Mark Smead WIN LOSS
Joe Gundersen Mark Smead WIN LOSS
Zachary Amsden Mark Smead WIN LOSS
Andrew Campell Kaz Hale LOSS WIN
Jonathan Clyde Ying Corrigan Cassidy WIN LOSS
Don Madlung Joe Gundersen LOSS WIN
Kevin Campbell Cory Conner WIN LOSS
Jane Johnston Par Parmar LOSS WIN
Brittany Reeves Chris Bruce LOSS WIN
Zachary Amsden Frank Curwood WIN LOSS
Morgan Garrett Louis Gaty LOSS WIN
Louis Gaty Kaz Hale WIN LOSS
Zachary Amsden Jonathan Clyde Ying LOSS WIN
Chris Bruce Joe Gundersen WIN LOSS
Kevin Campbell Par Parmar LOSS WIN
Par Parmar Louis Gaty WIN LOSS
Jonathan Clyde Ying Chris Bruce WIN LOSS
Jonathan Clyde Ying Par Parmar WIN LOSS
Chris Bruce Louis Gaty LOSS WIN