HVN Charity Tournament 2016

Date
December 10
Country
Netherlands
City
Oegstgeest

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Singlestick 101 38

Fighters in event

Tournaments

This lists the full outcomes in each of the tournaments at the event.

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Bas Willemsma Carla Huvermann LOSS WIN
Astrid van Dissel Jordy Bouter LOSS WIN
Jasper Welp Jorn Verbeeck WIN LOSS
Carla Huvermann Astrid van Dissel LOSS WIN
Jasper Welp Bas Willemsma LOSS WIN
Jorn Verbeeck Jordy Bouter LOSS WIN
Astrid van Dissel Jasper Welp DRAW DRAW
Jorn Verbeeck Bas Willemsma DRAW DRAW
Carla Huvermann Jordy Bouter LOSS WIN
Astrid van Dissel Bas Willemsma WIN LOSS
Jordy Bouter Jasper Welp LOSS WIN
Carla Huvermann Jorn Verbeeck WIN LOSS
Bas Willemsma Jordy Bouter LOSS WIN
Carla Huvermann Jasper Welp WIN LOSS
Jorn Verbeeck Astrid van Dissel DRAW DRAW
Floris Stoffer Nick van der Lee DRAW DRAW
Simon van Gemert Michel Rensen LOSS WIN
Pablo Saz Perez Jan-Chris Plaggemars WIN LOSS
Simon van Gemert Floris Stoffer LOSS WIN
Pablo Saz Perez Nick van der Lee LOSS WIN
Michel Rensen Jan-Chris Plaggemars WIN LOSS
Pablo Saz Perez Simon van Gemert LOSS WIN
Jan-Chris Plaggemars Nick van der Lee WIN LOSS
Michel Rensen Floris Stoffer WIN LOSS
Simon van Gemert Nick van der Lee LOSS WIN
Pablo Saz Perez Michel Rensen LOSS WIN
Floris Stoffer Jan-Chris Plaggemars WIN LOSS
Michel Rensen Nick van der Lee DRAW DRAW
Pablo Saz Perez Floris Stoffer LOSS WIN
Simon van Gemert Jan-Chris Plaggemars LOSS WIN
Petra Westveer Anke Gijsen DRAW DRAW
Gerrit Barz Yannick Bosma WIN LOSS
Petra Westveer Bart Slangewal LOSS WIN
Anke Gijsen Yannick Bosma LOSS WIN
Gerrit Barz Bart Slangewal LOSS WIN
Petra Westveer Yannick Bosma LOSS WIN
Anke Gijsen Bart Slangewal DRAW DRAW
Petra Westveer Gerrit Barz LOSS WIN
Bart Slangewal Yannick Bosma WIN LOSS
Gerrit Barz Anke Gijsen WIN LOSS
Maarten van der Auwera Tijs de Jong WIN LOSS
Reanne v Kleef Henric Jansen LOSS WIN
Tijs de Jong Cem Ates WIN LOSS
Reanne v Kleef Maarten van der Auwera WIN LOSS
Cem Ates Henric Jansen DRAW DRAW
Reanne v Kleef Tijs de Jong LOSS WIN
Maarten van der Auwera Cem Ates WIN LOSS
Tijs de Jong Henric Jansen WIN LOSS
Reanne v Kleef Cem Ates LOSS WIN
Maarten van der Auwera Henric Jansen WIN LOSS
Max van den Ekart David Grijmans LOSS WIN
Berend Kruijt Marcos Ariño LOSS WIN
Maciej Jakub Kubik Oskar ter Mors LOSS WIN
Berend Kruijt Max van den Ekart WIN LOSS
Maciej Jakub Kubik David Grijmans WIN LOSS
Marcos Ariño Oskar ter Mors WIN LOSS
Maciej Jakub Kubik Berend Kruijt DRAW DRAW
David Grijmans Oskar ter Mors LOSS WIN
Max van den Ekart Marcos Ariño DRAW DRAW
Berend Kruijt David Grijmans WIN LOSS
Maciej Jakub Kubik Marcos Ariño WIN LOSS
Oskar ter Mors Max van den Ekart WIN LOSS
David Grijmans Marcos Ariño LOSS WIN
Maciej Jakub Kubik Max van den Ekart DRAW DRAW
Berend Kruijt Oskar ter Mors WIN LOSS
Stefan Brunner Robbe D'Hondt DRAW DRAW
Jasper Boelsma Jac Drazdir LOSS WIN
Max Schulte Stefan Brunner DRAW DRAW
Jasper Boelsma Robbe D'Hondt DRAW DRAW
Max Schulte Jasper Boelsma WIN LOSS
Jac Drazdir Robbe D'Hondt WIN LOSS
Max Schulte Robbe D'Hondt WIN LOSS
Jac Drazdir Stefan Brunner LOSS WIN
Stefan Brunner Jasper Boelsma DRAW DRAW
Jac Drazdir Max Schulte LOSS WIN
Bart Jongsma Aster Soetaert LOSS WIN
Frederick Switsers Sander van Eijk DRAW DRAW
Hans Teigeler Aster Soetaert LOSS WIN
Frederick Switsers Bart Jongsma LOSS WIN
Hans Teigeler Sander van Eijk LOSS WIN
Aster Soetaert Frederick Switsers WIN LOSS
Hans Teigeler Bart Jongsma LOSS WIN
Sander van Eijk Aster Soetaert LOSS WIN
Hans Teigeler Frederick Switsers LOSS WIN
Bart Jongsma Sander van Eijk WIN LOSS
Maciej Jakub Kubik Aster Soetaert LOSS WIN
Maarten van der Auwera Gerrit Barz WIN LOSS
Jordy Bouter Marcos Ariño LOSS WIN
Stefan Brunner Max Schulte WIN LOSS
Oskar ter Mors Bart Slangewal WIN LOSS
Berend Kruijt Bart Jongsma LOSS WIN
Floris Stoffer Tijs de Jong WIN LOSS
Carla Huvermann Michel Rensen LOSS WIN
Aster Soetaert Maarten van der Auwera WIN LOSS
Stefan Brunner Marcos Ariño LOSS WIN
Oskar ter Mors Bart Jongsma WIN LOSS
Michel Rensen Floris Stoffer LOSS WIN
Marcos Ariño Aster Soetaert WIN LOSS
Oskar ter Mors Floris Stoffer LOSS WIN
Marcos Ariño Floris Stoffer WIN LOSS
Oskar ter Mors Aster Soetaert LOSS WIN

Rating outcomes

This shows how the fighters' ratings changed in the month of the event. If someone competed in multiple events this month their rating changes will reflect their performance in all those events, not just HVN Charity Tournament 2016

Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
8 Aster Soetaert De Hallebardiers 1480.3
13 Marcos Ariño Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1467.9
20 Michel Rensen Zwaard & Steen 1383.4
24 Floris Stoffer Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1375.1
49 Bart Jongsma Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1264
48 Maarten van der Auwera Sumus Soldani 1264
47 Jordy Bouter Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1264
50 Bart Slangewal De Academie voor Middeleeuwse Europese Krijgskunsten 1257.2
51 Max Schulte Grün-Weiß Holten 1257.2
54 Oskar ter Mors Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1236
65 Berend Kruijt Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1200.6
66 Stefan Brunner Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1200.6
70 Astrid van Dissel Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1185.1
71 Nick van der Lee De Academie voor Middeleeuwse Europese Krijgskunsten 1185.1
73 Tijs de Jong Zwaard & Steen 1185.1
72 Gerrit Barz Grün-Weiß Holten 1185.1
86 Carla Huvermann Grün-Weiß Holten 1137.3
87 Maciej Jakub Kubik Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1137.3
92 Jasper Welp Steelbound 1112.9
99 Jac Drazdir MARS 1082.9
98 Yannick Bosma Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1082.9
108 Jan-Chris Plaggemars Zwaard & Steen 1040.8
118 Sander van Eijk Zwaard & Steen 999.1
119 Frederick Switsers Sumus Soldani 999.1
116 Henric Jansen Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 999.1
117 Cem Ates Zwaard & Steen 999.1
131 Bas Willemsma MARS 968.7
140 Jasper Boelsma De Zwaardkring 915.4
141 Reanne v Kleef Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 915.4
138 Anke Gijsen Zwaard & Steen 915.4
139 Robbe D'Hondt De Hallebardiers 915.4
143 Max van den Ekart De Zwaardkring 896.5
144 David Grijmans De Zwaardkring 896.5
146 Pablo Saz Perez Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 896.5
145 Jorn Verbeeck Sumus Soldani 896.5
142 Simon van Gemert MARS 896.5
153 Petra Westveer Zwaard & Steen 831.6
165 Hans Teigeler Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 747.8
;