Otavio Nikolaus

Club
AEEA Stahlfechter
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 5 2 2 1 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 6 3 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 8 4 3 1 0
Sum 19 9 8 2 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 2146 1152.2 2079 (March 2024) 1155 (March 2024)
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 622 1208 544 (March 2024) 1210.8 (March 2024)
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 603 1110.7 599 (March 2024) 1112.9 (March 2024)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 5 out of 5 months

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 5 out of 5 months

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 5 out of 5 months

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Copa Ignis 2024 (March 2024) 3rd Pool Yuri Ishikiriyama WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Copa Ignis 2024 (March 2024) 3rd Pool Giuseppe Matos Esteves e Silva LOSS 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Copa Ignis 2024 (March 2024) 3rd Pool Leandro Vidal Costa Castelani LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Copa Ignis 2024 (March 2024) 3rd Pool Renan Leonardi da Silva WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Copa Ignis 2024 (March 2024) 3rd Pool Pedro Vilela Resende Gonçalves WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Copa Ignis 2024 (March 2024) Quarterfinals Victor Soares LOSS 42%

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sabre Copa Ignis 2024 (March 2024) 2nd Pool Yuri Ishikiriyama DRAW 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Copa Ignis 2024 (March 2024) 2nd Pool Allen Ferraudo WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Copa Ignis 2024 (March 2024) 2nd Pool Vinicius Machado Zugliani WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Copa Ignis 2024 (March 2024) 2nd Pool Clayton Zóccoli Sisnando de Oliveira WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Copa Ignis 2024 (March 2024) 2nd Pool Leandro Vidal Costa Castelani LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Copa Ignis 2024 (March 2024) Finals 3rd Place Gabriel Gaban LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Copa Ignis 2024 (March 2024) Quarterfinals Thales Rodrigues Gallinati da Silva WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Copa Ignis 2024 (March 2024) Semifinals Ramon Kowalski LOSS 52%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Copa Ignis 2024 (March 2024) 2nd Pool Thales Rodrigues Gallinati da Silva WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Copa Ignis 2024 (March 2024) 2nd Pool João Zanini LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Copa Ignis 2024 (March 2024) 2nd Pool Giuseppe Matos Esteves e Silva WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Copa Ignis 2024 (March 2024) 2nd Pool Leandro Vidal Costa Castelani LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Copa Ignis 2024 (March 2024) Quarterfinals Thales Rodrigues Gallinati da Silva DRAW 50%