Gryphon Nayman

Club
Denver Historical Fencing Academy
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger 5 4 1 0 0
Mixed Leather Dussack 3 3 0 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 29 23 5 1 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 14 10 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm 5 2 3 0 0
Mixed Singlestick 13 9 4 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 159 1608.1
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 157 1435
Singlestick (Mixed) 68 1438.9

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Singlestick (Mixed)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Ardyn Shepard WIN POOLS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Elijah Stamp WIN POOLS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Jay Simpson WIN POOLS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Joseph Thibodaux DRAW POOLS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Anthony Julin WIN POOLS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Sara Lewis WIN POOLS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) William Wilder WIN POOLS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Raul Barrera-Barraza WIN POOLS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Michael Konrad WIN POOLS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Ben Blythe WIN POOLS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Sylvan Faust WIN POOLS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Eric Hardeman WIN POOLS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) James Cruzan WIN POOLS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Katherine Morin WIN POOLS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Isaac Gary WIN POOLS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Quillan Kaderabek WIN POOLS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) James Harvey Grant LOSS Top 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Cornhusker State Games 2018 (July 2018) Michaelangelo Reina WIN 1/4 finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Cornhusker State Games 2018 (July 2018) Aaron Karnuta LOSS 1st
Mixed Steel Longsword Cornhusker State Games 2018 (July 2018) Sam Brian WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Cornhusker State Games 2018 (July 2018) Don Doumakes WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Cornhusker State Games 2018 (July 2018) Daniel Cadenbach WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Cornhusker State Games 2018 (July 2018) Bryan Howard WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Cornhusker State Games 2018 (July 2018) Christopher Preyer WIN Semi-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2018 (April 2018) Jarrett Ebersberger LOSS Pool 14
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2018 (April 2018) Gabriel Lord WIN Pool 14
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2018 (April 2018) Charlie Yang LOSS Pool 14
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2018 (April 2018) Mckenzie Adlai Ewing LOSS Pool 14
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2018 (April 2018) Garrett Baker WIN Pool 14

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre SoCal Swordfight 2020 (February 2020) Kristofer Stanson LOSS Bronze Medal Match
Mixed Steel Sabre SoCal Swordfight 2020 (February 2020) Jonathan Curry WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Sabre SoCal Swordfight 2020 (February 2020) Mark Olsen WIN Elimination Bracket
Mixed Steel Sabre SoCal Swordfight 2020 (February 2020) Paul Mysliwiec LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre SoCal Swordfight 2020 (February 2020) Brian Chen WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre SoCal Swordfight 2020 (February 2020) Sylvia Lee WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre SoCal Swordfight 2020 (February 2020) Alexander Laslavic WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Sabre SoCal Swordfight 2020 (February 2020) Robert Childs LOSS Semifinals
Mixed Steel Sabre Mid-Continental HEMA Open 2019 (July 2019) Garrett Baker WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Mid-Continental HEMA Open 2019 (July 2019) William Wilder WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Mid-Continental HEMA Open 2019 (July 2019) Bradley Smith WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Mid-Continental HEMA Open 2019 (July 2019) Jonathan Shores WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Mid-Continental HEMA Open 2019 (July 2019) Mark Smead WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Mid-Continental HEMA Open 2019 (July 2019) Michael Konrad LOSS

Singlestick (Mixed)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Aaron Karnuta LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) George Primrose WIN Elimination Bracket
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Allan Sherlock LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Kris Pruett WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Anthony Buonomo WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Singlestick Cornhusker State Games 2018 (July 2018) Kenneth Jones WIN 1/4 finals
Mixed Singlestick Cornhusker State Games 2018 (July 2018) Baer Kenney WIN 1/8 finals
Mixed Singlestick Cornhusker State Games 2018 (July 2018) Matt Olesen LOSS 3rd
Mixed Singlestick Cornhusker State Games 2018 (July 2018) Matt Olesen WIN Pool 4
Mixed Singlestick Cornhusker State Games 2018 (July 2018) Kenneth Jones WIN Pool 4
Mixed Singlestick Cornhusker State Games 2018 (July 2018) Rick Long WIN Pool 4
Mixed Singlestick Cornhusker State Games 2018 (July 2018) Justin Pelnar WIN Pool 4
Mixed Singlestick Cornhusker State Games 2018 (July 2018) Aaron Karnuta LOSS semi-finals

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Jonathan Clyde Ying WIN Final 4
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Shane Gibson WIN Gold Medal Match
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Ben Blythe WIN Top 8
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger SoCal Swordfight 2020 (February 2020) Christopher Ryan LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger SoCal Swordfight 2020 (February 2020) William Mobijohn WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger SoCal Swordfight 2020 (February 2020) Ronan Relosa WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger SoCal Swordfight 2020 (February 2020) Jojo Allen WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger SoCal Swordfight 2020 (February 2020) Emerson Herrera WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Cornhusker State Games 2018 (July 2018) Connor Chamberlain LOSS 1/4 Finals
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Cornhusker State Games 2018 (July 2018) Michael Roth LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Cornhusker State Games 2018 (July 2018) Don Doumakes WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Cornhusker State Games 2018 (July 2018) Kenneth Jones LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Cornhusker State Games 2018 (July 2018) William Fischer WIN Pool 3