Sebastian Jansson

Club
Örebro HEMA
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger 4 2 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 8 1 5 2 0
Men's Steel Longsword 5 0 5 0 0
Mixed Steel Smallsword 16 4 10 2 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 3377 932.7

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2019 (September 2019) Jonathan Lindskog WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2019 (September 2019) Olle Kausland LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2019 (September 2019) Henning Roos LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2019 (September 2019) Jari Herranen LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2019 (September 2019) Ida Paavoseppä LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2019 (September 2019) Peter Hart LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2019 (September 2019) Rasmus Oscar Skjold Rønningen DRAW Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2019 (September 2019) Eva Wei DRAW Pool 2
Men's Steel Longsword NHFL Championships 2019 (May 2019) Mattias Brännström LOSS B-Eliminations
Men's Steel Longsword NHFL Championships 2019 (May 2019) Marcus Pettersson LOSS Pool 3
Men's Steel Longsword NHFL Championships 2019 (May 2019) Mattias Andersson LOSS Pool 3
Men's Steel Longsword NHFL Championships 2019 (May 2019) Joakim Hammarslätt LOSS Pool 3
Men's Steel Longsword NHFL Championships 2019 (May 2019) Aaron Karnuta LOSS Pool 3

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Battle of the Bridge 2019 (September 2019) Håvard Lund Eidheim LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Battle of the Bridge 2019 (September 2019) Mikko Lehto LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Battle of the Bridge 2019 (September 2019) Jonas Hellberg WIN Pool 2
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Battle of the Bridge 2019 (September 2019) Fredrick Clausen WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Smallsword Battle of the Bridge 2019 (September 2019) Daniel Hofmann WIN Eighthfinal 2
Mixed Steel Smallsword Battle of the Bridge 2019 (September 2019) Joonas Katko LOSS Final
Mixed Steel Smallsword Battle of the Bridge 2019 (September 2019) Axel Pettersson LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Smallsword Battle of the Bridge 2019 (September 2019) Maria Ruthgård LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Smallsword Battle of the Bridge 2019 (September 2019) Christoffer Warelius LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Smallsword Battle of the Bridge 2019 (September 2019) Ulf Lidsman LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Smallsword Battle of the Bridge 2019 (September 2019) Toni Kristian Heikura DRAW Pool 2
Mixed Steel Smallsword Battle of the Bridge 2019 (September 2019) Anders Sällberg LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Smallsword Battle of the Bridge 2019 (September 2019) Anders Söderberg WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Smallsword Battle of the Bridge 2019 (September 2019) Ola Lönnholm DRAW Pool 2
Mixed Steel Smallsword Battle of the Bridge 2019 (September 2019) Axel Pettersson LOSS Quarterfinal 1
Mixed Steel Smallsword Battle of the Bridge 2019 (September 2019) Daniel Hofmann WIN Semifinal 1
Mixed Steel Smallsword Sense and Sensibility with Smallswords (March 2019) Ola Lindén LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Smallsword Sense and Sensibility with Smallswords (March 2019) Ola Lönnholm LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Smallsword Sense and Sensibility with Smallswords (March 2019) Joen Ström Helleberg WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Smallsword Sense and Sensibility with Smallswords (March 2019) Robert Bjurshagen LOSS Quarterfinal 3