Ulf Lidsman

Club
Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword 24 8 14 2 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 9 5 3 1 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 4 1 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Smallsword 14 7 6 1 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 2883 1017
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 797 1010.3
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 315 1230.2

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2019 (September 2019) Gustav Strihagen LOSS Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2019 (September 2019) Aliki Kostopoulou LOSS Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2019 (September 2019) Jonathan Lindskog LOSS Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2019 (September 2019) Petri Loukasmäki LOSS Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Vasaslaget 2018 (March 2018) Torsten Wilhelm DRAW Swiss competition
Mixed Steel Longsword Vasaslaget 2018 (March 2018) Hanne Eik Pilskog LOSS Swiss competition
Mixed Steel Longsword Vasaslaget 2018 (March 2018) Andreas Aronsson LOSS Swiss competition
Mixed Steel Longsword Vasaslaget 2018 (March 2018) Christoffer Frumerie DRAW Swiss competition
Mixed Steel Longsword Vasaslaget 2018 (March 2018) Henning Roos LOSS Swiss competition
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2017 (September 2017) Joakim Linde WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2017 (September 2017) Nils Lindqvist LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2017 (September 2017) Henrik Wadell LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2017 (September 2017) Henrik Wadell WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2017 (September 2017) Andreas Ahlström WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2017 (September 2017) Andreas Ahlström WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2017 (September 2017) Isak Almqvist WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2017 (September 2017) Jesper Persson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2017 (September 2017) Lars Alexandersson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2017 (September 2017) Lars Asbjørn Adskim WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2017 (September 2017) Lars Asbjørn Adskim LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2017 (September 2017) Mattias Brännström LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2017 (September 2017) Fredrick Clausen LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2017 (September 2017) Merijn Driessen LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2017 (September 2017) Merijn Driessen LOSS

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Swedish Championships 2018 (July 2018) Marcus Pettersson LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Sabre Swedish Championships 2018 (July 2018) Thomas Nyzell LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Sabre Swedish Championships 2018 (July 2018) Patrik Jarenius LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Sabre Swedish Championships 2018 (July 2018) Daniel Hambraeus WIN Pool 4

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Vasaslaget 2019 (March 2019) Markus Berggren LOSS Swiss competition 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Vasaslaget 2019 (March 2019) Mattias Brännström WIN Swiss competition 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Vasaslaget 2019 (March 2019) Sebastian Wendt WIN Swiss competition 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Vasaslaget 2019 (March 2019) Marcus Lockowandt WIN Swiss competition 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Vasaslaget 2018 (March 2018) Joakim Jonsson DRAW Swiss competition
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Vasaslaget 2018 (March 2018) Alexis Lindegren WIN Swiss competition
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Vasaslaget 2018 (March 2018) Andreas Lindegren LOSS Swiss competition
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Vasaslaget 2018 (March 2018) Mattias Brännström WIN Swiss competition
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Vasaslaget 2018 (March 2018) Ola Lönnholm LOSS Swiss competition

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Smallsword Battle of the Bridge 2019 (September 2019) Maria Ruthgård LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Smallsword Battle of the Bridge 2019 (September 2019) Sebastian Jansson WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Smallsword Battle of the Bridge 2019 (September 2019) Christoffer Warelius WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Smallsword Battle of the Bridge 2019 (September 2019) Axel Pettersson LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Smallsword Battle of the Bridge 2019 (September 2019) Maria Ruthgård DRAW Pool 2
Mixed Steel Smallsword Battle of the Bridge 2019 (September 2019) Ole Andreas Morvik WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Smallsword Battle of the Bridge 2019 (September 2019) Jakob Dahl Garfalk WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Smallsword Battle of the Bridge 2019 (September 2019) Linus Spjutsberg LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Smallsword Battle of the Bridge 2019 (September 2019) Ola Lönnholm WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Smallsword Battle of the Bridge 2019 (September 2019) Maria Ruthgård WIN Quarterfinal 2
Mixed Steel Smallsword Battle of the Bridge 2019 (September 2019) Axel Pettersson LOSS Semifinal 1
Mixed Steel Smallsword Battle of the Bridge 2019 (September 2019) Linus Spjutsberg LOSS Semifinal 2
Mixed Steel Smallsword Battle of the Bridge 2019 (September 2019) Robert Bjurshagen LOSS Third place
Mixed Steel Smallsword Battle of the Bridge 2019 (September 2019) Ola Lönnholm WIN Third place