Daniel Hofmann

Club
Örebro HEMA
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 5 0 5 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 4 1 3 0 0
Men's Steel Longsword 6 1 5 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 30 10 19 0 1
Mixed Steel Smallsword 32 12 19 1 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 3440 941.1
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 908 810.7
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 550 1141.5

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Men's Steel Longsword NHFL Championships 2019 (May 2019) Staffan Sannemalm LOSS B-Eliminations
Men's Steel Longsword NHFL Championships 2019 (May 2019) Jimmy Olsson LOSS Pool 6
Men's Steel Longsword NHFL Championships 2019 (May 2019) Knut Bonan LOSS Pool 6
Men's Steel Longsword NHFL Championships 2019 (May 2019) Miro Lahtela LOSS Pool 6
Men's Steel Longsword NHFL Championships 2019 (May 2019) Frederik Neess Engsig LOSS Pool 6
Men's Steel Longsword NHFL Championships 2019 (May 2019) Ólafur Ásdísarson WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Andreas Markehed LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Vladislav Sidelnikov LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Dmitry Zuev LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Magnus Rolstad Jordal WIN Pool 2

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre NHFL Championships 2019 (May 2019) Magnus Lundborg LOSS Swiss competition 1
Mixed Steel Sabre NHFL Championships 2019 (May 2019) Håvard Lund Eidheim LOSS Swiss competition 1
Mixed Steel Sabre NHFL Championships 2019 (May 2019) Frederik Neess Engsig LOSS Swiss competition 1
Mixed Steel Sabre NHFL Championships 2019 (May 2019) Robert Fogelberg Rota WIN Swiss competition 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Battle of the Bridge 2017 (September 2017) Hans Henrik Engen WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Battle of the Bridge 2017 (September 2017) Robin Halldin LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Battle of the Bridge 2017 (September 2017) Niklas Forsbacka LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Battle of the Bridge 2017 (September 2017) Joen Ström Helleberg WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Battle of the Bridge 2017 (September 2017) Björn Ekelund DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Battle of the Bridge 2017 (September 2017) Björn Ekelund LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Battle of the Bridge 2017 (September 2017) Jonas Hjelmar WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Battle of the Bridge 2017 (September 2017) Johan Norberg WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Battle of the Bridge 2017 (September 2017) Johan Norberg LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Battle of the Bridge 2017 (September 2017) Joakim Linde WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Battle of the Bridge 2017 (September 2017) Olle Kausland LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Battle of the Bridge 2017 (September 2017) Håvard Lund Eidheim LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Battle of the Bridge 2017 (September 2017) Håvard Lund Eidheim LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Battle of the Bridge 2017 (September 2017) Hanne Eik Pilskog WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Battle of the Bridge 2017 (September 2017) Hanne Eik Pilskog WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Battle of the Bridge 2017 (September 2017) Tomm Alexander Skotner WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Battle of the Bridge 2017 (September 2017) Tomm Alexander Skotner LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Battle of the Bridge 2017 (September 2017) Dennis Ljungqvist LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Battle of the Bridge 2017 (September 2017) Fredrik Sand Ekmark LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Battle of the Bridge 2017 (September 2017) Anders Söderberg LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Battle of the Bridge 2017 (September 2017) Anders Söderberg WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Battle of the Bridge 2017 (September 2017) Anders Söderberg LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Sweden Open 2017 (June 2017) Magnus Lundborg LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Sweden Open 2017 (June 2017) Johan Norberg LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Sweden Open 2017 (June 2017) Linus Spjutsberg LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Sweden Open 2017 (June 2017) Mikko Lehto LOSS

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Battle of the Bridge 2019 (September 2019) Ola Lönnholm LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Battle of the Bridge 2019 (September 2019) Sandra Moen LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Battle of the Bridge 2019 (September 2019) Håvard Lund Eidheim LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Battle of the Bridge 2019 (September 2019) Axel Pettersson LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Battle of the Bridge 2019 (September 2019) Jonas Eriksson LOSS Pool 2

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Smallsword Battle of the Bridge 2019 (September 2019) Sebastian Jansson LOSS Eighthfinal 2
Mixed Steel Smallsword Battle of the Bridge 2019 (September 2019) Anders Sällberg LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Smallsword Battle of the Bridge 2019 (September 2019) Lars Asbjørn Adskim WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Smallsword Battle of the Bridge 2019 (September 2019) Björn Ekelund WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Smallsword Battle of the Bridge 2019 (September 2019) Simon Sköld Karlsson WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Smallsword Battle of the Bridge 2019 (September 2019) Maria Ruthgård LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Smallsword Battle of the Bridge 2019 (September 2019) Joonas Katko WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Smallsword Battle of the Bridge 2019 (September 2019) Anonymous fighter LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Smallsword Battle of the Bridge 2019 (September 2019) Robert Bjurshagen LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Smallsword Battle of the Bridge 2019 (September 2019) Niko Tanhuanpää WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Smallsword Battle of the Bridge 2019 (September 2019) Miro Lahtela LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Smallsword Battle of the Bridge 2019 (September 2019) Ola Lönnholm LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Smallsword Battle of the Bridge 2019 (September 2019) Robert Bjurshagen LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Smallsword Battle of the Bridge 2019 (September 2019) Sebastian Jansson LOSS Semifinal 1
Mixed Steel Smallsword Battle of the Bridge 2019 (September 2019) Niko Tanhuanpää WIN Third place
Mixed Steel Smallsword Sense and Sensibility with Smallswords (March 2019) Maria Ruthgård WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Smallsword Sense and Sensibility with Smallswords (March 2019) Simon Sköld Karlsson WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Smallsword Sense and Sensibility with Smallswords (March 2019) Robert Bjurshagen LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Smallsword Sense and Sensibility with Smallswords (March 2019) Staffan Sannemalm WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Smallsword Sense and Sensibility with Smallswords (March 2019) Simon Sköld Karlsson LOSS Quarterfinal 2
Mixed Steel Smallsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Håvard Lund Eidheim LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Smallsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Sergei Geraskin LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Smallsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Viktor Jakobsson DRAW Pool 1
Mixed Steel Smallsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Dmitry Zuev LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Smallsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Vladislav Sidelnikov LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Smallsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Fredrik Dillner LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Smallsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Maciej Kwiek LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Smallsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Ola Lönnholm WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Smallsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Simon Sköld Karlsson WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Smallsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Ola Lindén LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Smallsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Marcus Lockowandt WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Smallsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Daniel Hambraeus LOSS Quarterfinal 2