Maria Ruthgård

Club
Örebro HEMA
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger 4 0 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 5 0 5 0 0
Mixed Steel Smallsword 41 9 28 4 0
Women's Steel Any Weapon 4 1 3 0 0
Sum 54 10 40 4 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 841.8 176 (March 2022) 876.7 (September 2019)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 35 out of 59 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in August 2021

Match results

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Battle of the Bridge 2019 (September 2019) Pool 1 Magnus Lundborg LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Battle of the Bridge 2019 (September 2019) Pool 1 Miro Lahtela LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Battle of the Bridge 2019 (September 2019) Pool 1 Victor Harder Hesel LOSS 37%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Battle of the Bridge 2019 (September 2019) Pool 1 Marcus Lockowandt LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Battle of the Bridge 2019 (September 2019) Pool 1 Kasper Aase LOSS 47%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Battle of the Bridge 2019 (September 2019) Pool 3 Petri Loukasmäki LOSS
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Battle of the Bridge 2019 (September 2019) Pool 3 Björn Ekelund LOSS
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Battle of the Bridge 2019 (September 2019) Pool 3 Christoffer Frumerie LOSS
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Battle of the Bridge 2019 (September 2019) Pool 3 Gustav Strihagen LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Battle of the Bridge 2023 (September 2023) Pool 1 Markus Johansson WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Battle of the Bridge 2023 (September 2023) Pool 1 Olle af Klintberg LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Battle of the Bridge 2023 (September 2023) Pool 1 Minna Vasarainen LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Battle of the Bridge 2023 (September 2023) Pool 1 Ola Lönnholm WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Battle of the Bridge 2023 (September 2023) Pool 1 Johan Broth LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Battle of the Bridge 2023 (September 2023) Pool 2 Johan Broth WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Battle of the Bridge 2023 (September 2023) Pool 2 Henric Hintze LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Battle of the Bridge 2023 (September 2023) Pool 2 Kalle Kylmänen LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Battle of the Bridge 2023 (September 2023) Pool 2 Jan Zubalík LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Battle of the Bridge 2023 (September 2023) Pool 4 Daniel Offrell DRAW
Mixed Steel Smallsword Battle of the Bridge 2023 (September 2023) Pool 4 Pontus Westerholm LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Battle of the Bridge 2023 (September 2023) Pool 4 Hákon Klaus Haraldsson LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Battle of the Bridge 2023 (September 2023) Pool 4 Roman Vítek LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Battle of the Bridge 2023 (September 2023) Semifinal 1 Olle af Klintberg LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Battle of the Bridge 2023 (September 2023) Third place Ola Lönnholm LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Battle of the Bridge 2019 (September 2019) Pool 1 Joonas Katko LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Battle of the Bridge 2019 (September 2019) Pool 1 Lars Asbjørn Adskim LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Battle of the Bridge 2019 (September 2019) Pool 1 Niko Tanhuanpää LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Battle of the Bridge 2019 (September 2019) Pool 1 Daniel Hofmann WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Battle of the Bridge 2019 (September 2019) Pool 1 Christoffer Warelius DRAW
Mixed Steel Smallsword Battle of the Bridge 2019 (September 2019) Pool 1 Sebastian Jansson WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Battle of the Bridge 2019 (September 2019) Pool 1 Ulf Lidsman WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Battle of the Bridge 2019 (September 2019) Pool 1 Axel Pettersson LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Battle of the Bridge 2019 (September 2019) Pool 2 Linus Spjutsberg LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Battle of the Bridge 2019 (September 2019) Pool 2 Jakob Dahl Garfalk WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Battle of the Bridge 2019 (September 2019) Pool 2 Ole Andreas Morvik LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Battle of the Bridge 2019 (September 2019) Pool 2 Ulf Lidsman DRAW
Mixed Steel Smallsword Battle of the Bridge 2019 (September 2019) Pool 2 Ola Lönnholm LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Battle of the Bridge 2019 (September 2019) Quarterfinal 2 Ulf Lidsman LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Sense and Sensibility with Smallswords (March 2019) Pool 2 Simon Sköld Karlsson LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Sense and Sensibility with Smallswords (March 2019) Pool 2 Robert Bjurshagen LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Sense and Sensibility with Smallswords (March 2019) Pool 2 Daniel Hofmann LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Sense and Sensibility with Smallswords (March 2019) Pool 2 Staffan Sannemalm WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Sense and Sensibility with Smallswords (March 2019) Quarterfinal 4 Ola Lönnholm LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Pool 2 Pavel Dolgorukov LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Pool 2 Federico Dall'Olio LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Pool 2 Sergei Geraskin LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Pool 2 Joen Ström Helleberg WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Pool 2 Pavel Dolgorukov LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Pool 2 Ola Lindén LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Pool 2 Ola Lönnholm DRAW
Women's Steel Any Weapon By the Sword 2019 (March 2019) Pool Set 1 Jo Wimborne LOSS
Women's Steel Any Weapon By the Sword 2019 (March 2019) Pool Set 1 Melissa Hainsworth LOSS
Women's Steel Any Weapon By the Sword 2019 (March 2019) Pool Set 1 April Chalklin WIN
Women's Steel Any Weapon By the Sword 2019 (March 2019) Pool Set 1 Francesca Botti LOSS