NHFL Championships 2019

Date
May 11
Country
Sweden
City
Örebro

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Men's Steel Longsword 101 32
Women's Steel Longsword 30 10
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 50 14
Mixed Steel Sabre 40 17

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Victor Harder Hesel Københavns Historiske Fægteklub
Frederik Neess Engsig Københavns Historiske Fægteklub
Miro Lahtela EHMS
Kristian Ruokonen EHMS
Sara Vertanen Espoo HEMA
Michael Prendergast SCA Dun in Mara
Ólafur Ásdísarson Væringjar
Rúnar Páll Benediktsson Væringjar
Michela D'Orlando Ordine delle Lame Scaligere
Knut Bonan Bergen HEMA
Margit Reiersen Bergen HEMA
Håvard Lund Eidheim Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Hanne Eik Pilskog Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Hannes Draude Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Kristine Aagot Konsmo Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Mattias Andersson Gävle HEMA
Christer Ersson-Fricker Gävle HEMA
Jimmy Olsson Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Anders Söderberg Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Johan Norberg Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Markus Berggren Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Patrik Jarenius Gripen HEMA
Olle Kausland Halmstad HEMA
Dennis Ljungqvist Kungshamns Historiska Fäktskola
Marcus Pettersson Kungshamns Historiska Fäktskola
Jenny Sellén Lindkvist Ljungamarkens HEMA
Jonas Eriksson Malmö Historiska Fäktskola
Henrik Wadell Medeltida Stridsteknik Linköping IF
Andreas Ahlström Medeltida Stridsteknik Linköping IF
Isak Almqvist Medeltida Stridsteknik Linköping IF
Ola Lönnholm Örebro HEMA
Simon Sköld Karlsson Örebro HEMA
Sebastian Jansson Örebro HEMA
Britt Sjöqvist Örebro HEMA
Staffan Sannemalm Örebro HEMA
Jesper Christiansen Örebro HEMA
Anna Färnefors Örebro HEMA
Daniel Hofmann Örebro HEMA
Elisabet Holmdahl Stockholm HEMA
Kristofer Stanson Stockholms Stigmän
Robert Fogelberg Rota Stockholmspolisens Idrottsförening Fäktning
Joakim Hammarslätt Stockholmspolisens Idrottsförening Fäktning
Mattias Brännström Umeås Historiska Fäktskola
Magnus Lundborg Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola
Torun Sandström Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola
Aaron Karnuta Denver Historical Fencing Academy

Tournaments

Men's Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 2 Isak Almqvist Ola Lönnholm WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Dennis Ljungqvist Christer Ersson-Fricker WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Anders Söderberg Ola Lönnholm WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Christer Ersson-Fricker Isak Almqvist LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Dennis Ljungqvist Anders Söderberg WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Christer Ersson-Fricker Ola Lönnholm WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Anders Söderberg Isak Almqvist LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Dennis Ljungqvist Ola Lönnholm WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Anders Söderberg Christer Ersson-Fricker LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Dennis Ljungqvist Isak Almqvist WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Olle Kausland Rúnar Páll Benediktsson WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Jesper Christiansen Mattias Brännström WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Andreas Ahlström Rúnar Páll Benediktsson DRAW DRAW
Pool 1 Olle Kausland Mattias Brännström WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Jesper Christiansen Andreas Ahlström WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Mattias Brännström Rúnar Páll Benediktsson WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Olle Kausland Andreas Ahlström WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Jesper Christiansen Rúnar Páll Benediktsson WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Mattias Brännström Andreas Ahlström WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Jesper Christiansen Olle Kausland LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Patrik Jarenius Markus Berggren WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Michael Prendergast Håvard Lund Eidheim LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Henrik Wadell Markus Berggren WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Patrik Jarenius Michael Prendergast WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Håvard Lund Eidheim Henrik Wadell WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Michael Prendergast Markus Berggren WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Patrik Jarenius Henrik Wadell WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Håvard Lund Eidheim Markus Berggren WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Michael Prendergast Henrik Wadell LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Patrik Jarenius Håvard Lund Eidheim LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Marcus Pettersson Sebastian Jansson WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Aaron Karnuta Joakim Hammarslätt WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Mattias Andersson Sebastian Jansson WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Marcus Pettersson Joakim Hammarslätt WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Mattias Andersson Aaron Karnuta LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Joakim Hammarslätt Sebastian Jansson WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Marcus Pettersson Mattias Andersson WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Aaron Karnuta Sebastian Jansson WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Mattias Andersson Joakim Hammarslätt LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Marcus Pettersson Aaron Karnuta WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Staffan Sannemalm Hannes Draude LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Kristian Ruokonen Simon Sköld Karlsson WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Magnus Lundborg Jonas Eriksson WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Kristian Ruokonen Hannes Draude WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Staffan Sannemalm Jonas Eriksson LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Magnus Lundborg Simon Sköld Karlsson WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Kristian Ruokonen Jonas Eriksson WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Staffan Sannemalm Magnus Lundborg LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Hannes Draude Simon Sköld Karlsson WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Kristian Ruokonen Staffan Sannemalm WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Jonas Eriksson Simon Sköld Karlsson DRAW DRAW
Pool 5 Magnus Lundborg Hannes Draude WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Staffan Sannemalm Simon Sköld Karlsson WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Jonas Eriksson Hannes Draude LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Knut Bonan Ólafur Ásdísarson WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Miro Lahtela Daniel Hofmann WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Jimmy Olsson Frederik Neess Engsig WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Knut Bonan Miro Lahtela LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Frederik Neess Engsig Ólafur Ásdísarson WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Jimmy Olsson Daniel Hofmann WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Miro Lahtela Frederik Neess Engsig WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Jimmy Olsson Ólafur Ásdísarson WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Knut Bonan Daniel Hofmann WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Miro Lahtela Ólafur Ásdísarson WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Frederik Neess Engsig Daniel Hofmann WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Jimmy Olsson Knut Bonan WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Daniel Hofmann Ólafur Ásdísarson WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Knut Bonan Frederik Neess Engsig LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Jimmy Olsson Miro Lahtela LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Kristian Ruokonen Magnus Lundborg WIN LOSS
Eighthfinal 1 Håvard Lund Eidheim Henrik Wadell WIN LOSS
Eighthfinal 3 Dennis Ljungqvist Patrik Jarenius WIN LOSS
Eighthfinal 4 Olle Kausland Frederik Neess Engsig WIN LOSS
Eighthfinal 5 Marcus Pettersson Hannes Draude WIN LOSS
Eighthfinal 6 Miro Lahtela Isak Almqvist WIN LOSS
Eighthfinal 7 Jesper Christiansen Jimmy Olsson WIN LOSS
Eighthfinal 8 Kristian Ruokonen Christer Ersson-Fricker WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal 1 Magnus Lundborg Håvard Lund Eidheim LOSS WIN
Quarterfinal 2 Dennis Ljungqvist Olle Kausland WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal 3 Marcus Pettersson Miro Lahtela LOSS WIN
Quarterfinal 4 Kristian Ruokonen Jesper Christiansen WIN LOSS
Semifinal 1 Dennis Ljungqvist Håvard Lund Eidheim LOSS WIN
Semifinal 2 Kristian Ruokonen Miro Lahtela LOSS WIN
Final Håvard Lund Eidheim Miro Lahtela WIN LOSS
Third place Kristian Ruokonen Dennis Ljungqvist LOSS WIN
B-Eliminations Mattias Brännström Sebastian Jansson WIN LOSS
B-Eliminations Staffan Sannemalm Daniel Hofmann WIN LOSS
B-Eliminations Mattias Andersson Simon Sköld Karlsson LOSS WIN
B-Eliminations Jonas Eriksson Ola Lönnholm WIN LOSS
B-Eliminations Knut Bonan Markus Berggren WIN LOSS
B-Eliminations Michael Prendergast Rúnar Páll Benediktsson WIN LOSS
B-Eliminations Anders Söderberg Andreas Ahlström LOSS WIN
B-Eliminations Joakim Hammarslätt Ólafur Ásdísarson WIN LOSS
B-Eliminations Staffan Sannemalm Mattias Brännström LOSS WIN
B-Eliminations Jonas Eriksson Simon Sköld Karlsson LOSS WIN
B-Eliminations Knut Bonan Michael Prendergast LOSS WIN
B-Eliminations Andreas Ahlström Joakim Hammarslätt LOSS WIN
B-Eliminations Mattias Brännström Simon Sköld Karlsson WIN LOSS
B-Eliminations Michael Prendergast Joakim Hammarslätt LOSS WIN
B-Eliminations Mattias Brännström Joakim Hammarslätt WIN LOSS
B-Eliminations Michael Prendergast Simon Sköld Karlsson LOSS WIN

Women's Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Kristine Aagot Konsmo Anna Färnefors WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Margit Reiersen Michela D'Orlando LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Anna Färnefors Torun Sandström LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Margit Reiersen Kristine Aagot Konsmo LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Michela D'Orlando Torun Sandström WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Margit Reiersen Anna Färnefors LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Kristine Aagot Konsmo Torun Sandström DRAW DRAW
Pool 1 Michela D'Orlando Anna Färnefors WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Margit Reiersen Torun Sandström DRAW DRAW
Pool 1 Michela D'Orlando Kristine Aagot Konsmo LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Britt Sjöqvist Elisabet Holmdahl WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Sara Vertanen Jenny Sellén Lindkvist DRAW DRAW
Pool 2 Hanne Eik Pilskog Elisabet Holmdahl LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Britt Sjöqvist Jenny Sellén Lindkvist WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Sara Vertanen Hanne Eik Pilskog WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Jenny Sellén Lindkvist Elisabet Holmdahl WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Britt Sjöqvist Hanne Eik Pilskog WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Sara Vertanen Elisabet Holmdahl WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Hanne Eik Pilskog Jenny Sellén Lindkvist LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Sara Vertanen Britt Sjöqvist WIN LOSS
Eighthfinal 2 Margit Reiersen Elisabet Holmdahl WIN LOSS
Eighthfinal 7 Hanne Eik Pilskog Anna Färnefors WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal 1 Margit Reiersen Kristine Aagot Konsmo LOSS WIN
Quarterfinal 2 Michela D'Orlando Jenny Sellén Lindkvist LOSS WIN
Quarterfinal 3 Britt Sjöqvist Torun Sandström WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal 4 Sara Vertanen Hanne Eik Pilskog WIN LOSS
Semifinal 1 Kristine Aagot Konsmo Jenny Sellén Lindkvist WIN LOSS
Semifinal 2 Sara Vertanen Britt Sjöqvist LOSS WIN
Final Britt Sjöqvist Kristine Aagot Konsmo WIN LOSS
Third place Sara Vertanen Jenny Sellén Lindkvist WIN LOSS

Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Michael Prendergast Victor Harder Hesel LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Kristian Ruokonen Patrik Jarenius WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Mattias Andersson Mattias Brännström WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Victor Harder Hesel Kristine Aagot Konsmo WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Kristian Ruokonen Mattias Andersson WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Michael Prendergast Mattias Brännström WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Patrik Jarenius Kristine Aagot Konsmo LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Kristian Ruokonen Victor Harder Hesel LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Mattias Andersson Michael Prendergast LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Kristine Aagot Konsmo Mattias Brännström WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Patrik Jarenius Victor Harder Hesel LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Kristian Ruokonen Michael Prendergast WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Mattias Andersson Kristine Aagot Konsmo LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Patrik Jarenius Mattias Brännström WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Kristian Ruokonen Kristine Aagot Konsmo WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Patrik Jarenius Michael Prendergast DRAW DRAW
Pool 1 Mattias Andersson Victor Harder Hesel LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Kristian Ruokonen Mattias Brännström WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Mattias Andersson Patrik Jarenius LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Victor Harder Hesel Mattias Brännström WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Michael Prendergast Kristine Aagot Konsmo LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Dennis Ljungqvist Kristofer Stanson WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Magnus Lundborg Aaron Karnuta DRAW DRAW
Pool 2 Jonas Eriksson Markus Berggren WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Kristofer Stanson Håvard Lund Eidheim WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Magnus Lundborg Jonas Eriksson WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Dennis Ljungqvist Markus Berggren WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Håvard Lund Eidheim Aaron Karnuta WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Magnus Lundborg Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Dennis Ljungqvist Jonas Eriksson WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Håvard Lund Eidheim Markus Berggren WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Kristofer Stanson Aaron Karnuta WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Dennis Ljungqvist Magnus Lundborg WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Jonas Eriksson Håvard Lund Eidheim LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Aaron Karnuta Markus Berggren WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Magnus Lundborg Håvard Lund Eidheim WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Dennis Ljungqvist Aaron Karnuta WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Kristofer Stanson Jonas Eriksson WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Magnus Lundborg Markus Berggren WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Jonas Eriksson Aaron Karnuta LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Kristofer Stanson Markus Berggren WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Dennis Ljungqvist Håvard Lund Eidheim WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal 1 Dennis Ljungqvist Patrik Jarenius WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal 2 Kristian Ruokonen Kristine Aagot Konsmo WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal 3 Magnus Lundborg Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
Quarterfinal 4 Victor Harder Hesel Håvard Lund Eidheim LOSS WIN
Semifinal 1 Kristian Ruokonen Dennis Ljungqvist WIN LOSS
Semifinal 2 Kristofer Stanson Håvard Lund Eidheim WIN LOSS
Final Kristian Ruokonen Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
Third place Dennis Ljungqvist Håvard Lund Eidheim LOSS WIN

Mixed Steel Sabre

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Swiss competition 1 Johan Norberg Hanne Eik Pilskog WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Kristian Ruokonen Anders Söderberg WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Daniel Hofmann Robert Fogelberg Rota WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Staffan Sannemalm Patrik Jarenius LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 Victor Harder Hesel Aaron Karnuta LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 Marcus Pettersson Frederik Neess Engsig DRAW DRAW
Swiss competition 1 Dennis Ljungqvist Håvard Lund Eidheim WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Magnus Lundborg Kristine Aagot Konsmo WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Kristian Ruokonen Dennis Ljungqvist LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 Magnus Lundborg Daniel Hofmann WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Johan Norberg Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 Patrik Jarenius Aaron Karnuta WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Marcus Pettersson Hanne Eik Pilskog WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Staffan Sannemalm Frederik Neess Engsig LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 Victor Harder Hesel Robert Fogelberg Rota WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Kristine Aagot Konsmo Håvard Lund Eidheim LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 Dennis Ljungqvist Magnus Lundborg WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Patrik Jarenius Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 Kristian Ruokonen Marcus Pettersson WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Aaron Karnuta Frederik Neess Engsig WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Håvard Lund Eidheim Daniel Hofmann WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Johan Norberg Victor Harder Hesel LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 Anders Söderberg Staffan Sannemalm LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 Kristine Aagot Konsmo Hanne Eik Pilskog LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 Dennis Ljungqvist Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 Kristian Ruokonen Patrik Jarenius LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 Magnus Lundborg Aaron Karnuta WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Victor Harder Hesel Håvard Lund Eidheim WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Marcus Pettersson Johan Norberg WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Frederik Neess Engsig Daniel Hofmann WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Staffan Sannemalm Robert Fogelberg Rota WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Anders Söderberg Hanne Eik Pilskog WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal 1 Kristofer Stanson Aaron Karnuta WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal 2 Magnus Lundborg Victor Harder Hesel LOSS WIN
Quarterfinal 3 Patrik Jarenius Frederik Neess Engsig WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal 4 Dennis Ljungqvist Marcus Pettersson LOSS WIN
Semifinal 1 Kristofer Stanson Victor Harder Hesel LOSS WIN
Semifinal 2 Marcus Pettersson Patrik Jarenius WIN LOSS
Final Marcus Pettersson Victor Harder Hesel LOSS WIN
Third place Patrik Jarenius Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN