Robert Bjurshagen

Club
Stockholm HEMA
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 23 17 6 0 0
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger 6 6 0 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 10 5 5 0 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger 2 1 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 24 9 12 3 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword 5 4 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Smallsword 20 15 5 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 242 1301.4
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 320 1280.6
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) 77 1302.7
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 17 1727.4

Full rating history

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Swedish Championships 2019 (October 2019) Magnus Lundborg LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Swedish Championships 2019 (October 2019) Niklas Vesterlund Grebius LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Swedish Championships 2019 (October 2019) Dennis Ljungqvist DRAW Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Swedish Championships 2019 (October 2019) Marcus Lockowandt WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Swedish Championships 2019 (October 2019) Pontus Westerholm LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Swedish Championships 2018 (July 2018) Patrik Jarenius LOSS Eighthfinal 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Swedish Championships 2018 (July 2018) Dennis Ljungqvist LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Swedish Championships 2018 (July 2018) Magnus Lundborg DRAW Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Swedish Championships 2018 (July 2018) Robin Halldin WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Swedish Championships 2018 (July 2018) Mattias Färdigh WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Evgeniy Volodkov LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Kai Wen Li LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Stephen Howell WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Mattias Pettersson DRAW
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2014 (October 2014) Matthys Kool LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2014 (October 2014) Bert Gevaert LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2014 (October 2014) Joel Andersson WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2014 (October 2014) Claudia Krause WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2014 (October 2014) Evgeniy Volodkov LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2012 (November 2012) Stefan Myring LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2012 (November 2012) Rory van Noort LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2012 (November 2012) Henrik Jacobson WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2012 (November 2012) Anders Johansson WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2012 (November 2012) Anders Johansson WIN

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swedish Championships 2019 (October 2019) Magnus Lundborg LOSS Quarterfinal 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swedish Championships 2019 (October 2019) Andreas Isaksson WIN Swiss competition 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swedish Championships 2019 (October 2019) Magnus Lundborg LOSS Swiss competition 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swedish Championships 2019 (October 2019) Damian Matuszewski WIN Swiss competition 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swedish Championships 2019 (October 2019) Kristofer Stanson LOSS Swiss competition 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swedish Championships 2018 (July 2018) Kristofer Stanson LOSS Quarterfinal 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swedish Championships 2018 (July 2018) Björn Carlander LOSS Swiss competition
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swedish Championships 2018 (July 2018) Josefin Bohman WIN Swiss competition
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swedish Championships 2018 (July 2018) Jonas Eriksson WIN Swiss competition
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swedish Championships 2018 (July 2018) Fredrik Dillner WIN Swiss competition

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swedish Championships 2019 (October 2019) Dennis Ljungqvist LOSS Final
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swedish Championships 2019 (October 2019) Björn Carlander LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swedish Championships 2019 (October 2019) Dennis Ljungqvist WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swedish Championships 2019 (October 2019) Nils Lindqvist WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swedish Championships 2019 (October 2019) Pontus Westerholm WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swedish Championships 2019 (October 2019) Florian Barbi WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swedish Championships 2019 (October 2019) Mathias Tervo WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swedish Championships 2019 (October 2019) Alexander Olsson WIN Quarterfinal 3
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swedish Championships 2019 (October 2019) Björn Carlander WIN Semifinal 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Battle of the Bridge 2019 (September 2019) Andreas Markehed WIN Eighthfinal 5
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Battle of the Bridge 2019 (September 2019) Magnus Rolstad Jordal WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Battle of the Bridge 2019 (September 2019) Magnus Delin WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Battle of the Bridge 2019 (September 2019) Olle Kausland WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Battle of the Bridge 2019 (September 2019) Isac Cavallin WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Battle of the Bridge 2019 (September 2019) Jakob Dahl Garfalk WIN Quarterfinal 3
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Battle of the Bridge 2019 (September 2019) Dennis Ljungqvist LOSS Semifinal 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Battle of the Bridge 2019 (September 2019) Kristofer Stanson LOSS Third place
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swedish Championships 2018 (July 2018) Robin Halldin WIN Eighthfinal 6
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swedish Championships 2018 (July 2018) Robin Halldin WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swedish Championships 2018 (July 2018) Oskar Spjuth WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swedish Championships 2018 (July 2018) Fredrik Dillner WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swedish Championships 2018 (July 2018) Dennis Ljungqvist LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swedish Championships 2018 (July 2018) Dennis Ljungqvist LOSS Quarterfinal 3

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sidesword Helsinki Bolognese Open 2015 (November 2015) Ilkka Tamminen WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword Helsinki Bolognese Open 2015 (November 2015) Matthys Kool WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword Helsinki Bolognese Open 2015 (November 2015) Alexey Vaganov WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword Helsinki Bolognese Open 2015 (November 2015) Christoffer Warelius WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword Helsinki Bolognese Open 2015 (November 2015) Andrey Muzurin LOSS

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Battle of the Bridge 2019 (September 2019) Miro Lahtela WIN Final
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Battle of the Bridge 2019 (September 2019) Federico Giaimo WIN Pool 6
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Battle of the Bridge 2019 (September 2019) Jakob Dahl Garfalk WIN Pool 6
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Battle of the Bridge 2019 (September 2019) Oskar Andersson WIN Pool 6
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Battle of the Bridge 2019 (September 2019) Linus Spjutsberg WIN Quarterfinal 1
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Battle of the Bridge 2019 (September 2019) Håvard Lund Eidheim WIN Semifinal 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Helsinki Bolognese Open 2015 (November 2015) Christoffer Warelius WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Helsinki Bolognese Open 2015 (November 2015) Kristofer Stanson LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Battle of the Bridge 2019 (September 2019) Linus Spjutsberg WIN Final
Mixed Steel Smallsword Battle of the Bridge 2019 (September 2019) Björn Ekelund WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Smallsword Battle of the Bridge 2019 (September 2019) Anonymous fighter WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Smallsword Battle of the Bridge 2019 (September 2019) Anders Sällberg WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Smallsword Battle of the Bridge 2019 (September 2019) Daniel Hofmann WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Smallsword Battle of the Bridge 2019 (September 2019) Simon Sköld Karlsson WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Smallsword Battle of the Bridge 2019 (September 2019) Daniel Hofmann WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Smallsword Battle of the Bridge 2019 (September 2019) Ola Lönnholm LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Smallsword Battle of the Bridge 2019 (September 2019) Miro Lahtela LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Smallsword Battle of the Bridge 2019 (September 2019) Miro Lahtela WIN Quarterfinal 4
Mixed Steel Smallsword Battle of the Bridge 2019 (September 2019) Ola Lönnholm WIN Semifinal 1
Mixed Steel Smallsword Battle of the Bridge 2019 (September 2019) Ola Lönnholm LOSS Semifinal 2
Mixed Steel Smallsword Battle of the Bridge 2019 (September 2019) Ulf Lidsman WIN Third place
Mixed Steel Smallsword Sense and Sensibility with Smallswords (March 2019) Ola Lindén LOSS Final
Mixed Steel Smallsword Sense and Sensibility with Smallswords (March 2019) Daniel Hofmann WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Smallsword Sense and Sensibility with Smallswords (March 2019) Maria Ruthgård WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Smallsword Sense and Sensibility with Smallswords (March 2019) Staffan Sannemalm WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Smallsword Sense and Sensibility with Smallswords (March 2019) Simon Sköld Karlsson LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Smallsword Sense and Sensibility with Smallswords (March 2019) Sebastian Jansson WIN Quarterfinal 3
Mixed Steel Smallsword Sense and Sensibility with Smallswords (March 2019) Ola Lönnholm WIN Semifinal 2