Dmitriy Sazonov

Club
Golden Falcon
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 6 5 1 0 0
Men's Steel Longsword 4 2 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 4 1 2 1 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 5 2 3 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 2666 1078.7
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 172 1385.9
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 1004 970.5
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 892 916.6

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Men's Steel Longsword Siberian Cup 2020 (February 2020) Anton Senchilov LOSS Pools
Men's Steel Longsword Siberian Cup 2020 (February 2020) Artyom Sazonov WIN Pools
Men's Steel Longsword Siberian Cup 2020 (February 2020) Dmitriy Gladkih WIN Pools
Men's Steel Longsword Siberian Cup 2020 (February 2020) Andrey Volgin LOSS Quarterfinal

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Siberian Cup 2020 (February 2020) Yaroslav Kravchuk WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Siberian Cup 2020 (February 2020) Anton Senchilov LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Siberian Cup 2020 (February 2020) Daria Iliinykh LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Siberian Cup 2020 (February 2020) Ilya Baskakov WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Siberian Cup 2020 (February 2020) Anton Senchilov LOSS Quarterfinal

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Siberian Cup 2020 (February 2020) Denis Pahorukov LOSS Final
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Siberian Cup 2020 (February 2020) Ilya Baskakov WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Siberian Cup 2020 (February 2020) Denis Cherepanov WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Siberian Cup 2020 (February 2020) Aleksandr Pikulin WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Siberian Cup 2020 (February 2020) Aleksandr Mihalkin WIN Quarterfinal
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Siberian Cup 2020 (February 2020) Aleksey Maydanenko WIN Semifinal

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Siberian Cup 2020 (February 2020) Aleksandr Mihalkin DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Siberian Cup 2020 (February 2020) Dmitriy Gladkih LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Siberian Cup 2020 (February 2020) Artyom Sazonov WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Siberian Cup 2020 (February 2020) Daria Iliinykh LOSS Pools