Artyom Sazonov

Club
Golden Falcon
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 4 1 3 0 0
Men's Steel Longsword 3 0 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 7 3 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 7 5 2 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 4987 740.6
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 903 887.4
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 448 1236.6
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 759 990.1

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Men's Steel Longsword Siberian Cup 2020 (February 2020) Anton Senchilov LOSS Pools
Men's Steel Longsword Siberian Cup 2020 (February 2020) Dmitriy Sazonov LOSS Pools
Men's Steel Longsword Siberian Cup 2020 (February 2020) Dmitriy Gladkih LOSS Pools

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Siberian Cup 2020 (February 2020) Irina Pronina WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Siberian Cup 2020 (February 2020) Aleksey Maydanenko WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Siberian Cup 2020 (February 2020) Dmitriy Gladkih WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Siberian Cup 2020 (February 2020) Dmitriy Sichkaryov WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Siberian Cup 2020 (February 2020) Ilya Baskakov WIN Quarterfinal
Mixed Steel Sabre Siberian Cup 2020 (February 2020) Daria Iliinykh LOSS Semifinal
Mixed Steel Sabre Siberian Cup 2020 (February 2020) Anton Senchilov LOSS Third Place

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Siberian Cup 2020 (February 2020) Timofey Plotnikov LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Siberian Cup 2020 (February 2020) Daria Iliinykh LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Siberian Cup 2020 (February 2020) Aleksey Maydanenko LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Siberian Cup 2020 (February 2020) Yaroslav Kravchuk WIN Pools

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Siberian Cup 2020 (February 2020) Daria Iliinykh LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Siberian Cup 2020 (February 2020) Aleksandr Mihalkin WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Siberian Cup 2020 (February 2020) Dmitriy Sazonov LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Siberian Cup 2020 (February 2020) Dmitriy Gladkih WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Siberian Cup 2020 (February 2020) Dmitriy Gladkih WIN Quarterfinal
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Siberian Cup 2020 (February 2020) Daria Iliinykh LOSS Semifinal
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Siberian Cup 2020 (February 2020) Aleksey Maydanenko LOSS Third Place