Roy Murray

Club
Baerswords School of Western Martial Arts
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword 10 3 5 2 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 8 4 1 3 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 8 3 3 2 0
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm 12 3 5 4 0
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm 4 2 2 0 0
Sum 42 15 16 11 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 1870 1197.4 1777 (March 2024) 1200.7 (March 2024)
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 633 1209.2 601 (May 2024) 1210.7 (May 2024)
Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 333 1299.4 267 (October 2023) 1305.9 (October 2023)

Full rating histories

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword March into SwordStrong 2024 (March 2024) Eighth-Finals Michael Stack LOSS 36%
Mixed Steel Longsword March into SwordStrong 2024 (March 2024) Elimination Bracket Eric Westerfield WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword March into SwordStrong 2024 (March 2024) Initial Pools Travis Price DRAW 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword March into SwordStrong 2024 (March 2024) Initial Pools Christopher Preyer LOSS 35%
Mixed Steel Longsword March into SwordStrong 2024 (March 2024) Initial Pools Nicholas Bateman DRAW 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword March into SwordStrong 2024 (March 2024) Initial Pools Matt Karmelich WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword March into SwordStrong 2024 (March 2024) Ranked pools Scott Bradley LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword March into SwordStrong 2024 (March 2024) Ranked pools Eric Westerfield WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword March into SwordStrong 2024 (March 2024) Ranked pools Quinlon Eisenhaur LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword March into SwordStrong 2024 (March 2024) Ranked pools Matt Karmelich LOSS 50%

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sabre SwordStrong KC 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Jessee Brunner DRAW 34%
Mixed Steel Sabre SwordStrong KC 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Paul Hubbard WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Sabre SwordStrong KC 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Mark Smead WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre SwordStrong KC 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Zachary Boyd LOSS 54%
Mixed Steel Sabre SwordStrong KC 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 2 Micaiah Elliott LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Sabre SwordStrong KC 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 2 Spencer Gard LOSS 56%
Mixed Steel Sabre SwordStrong KC 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 2 Sheik Bacchus DRAW 47%
Mixed Steel Sabre SwordStrong KC 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 2 Caleb Nye WIN 50%

Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) Elim Pools Sheik Bacchus DRAW 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) Elim Pools Josh Saito WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) Elim Pools Alejandro Anazco LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) Elim Pools Lily Johnson WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) Pools Demetrius Carpenter DRAW 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) Pools John Brown WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) Pools Kevin Franklin DRAW 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) Pools Ashley Flowers WIN 50%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) Elim Pools Christian Jacob Peralta LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) Elim Pools Kevin Franklin DRAW
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) Elim Pools Jonathan Evans DRAW
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) Elim Pools Jacob McDonald LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) First Round of Pools Colin Myers LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) First Round of Pools Erik Copley LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) First Round of Pools Sihong Fu DRAW
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) First Round of Pools Izaak Wadle DRAW
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) Second Round of Pools Sihong Fu WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) Second Round of Pools Mark Smead LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) Second Round of Pools Lily Johnson WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) Second Round of Pools Aaron Hamilton WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Green Chapel Tourney 2021 (May 2021) Pool Set 1 Mason Luttrell WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Green Chapel Tourney 2021 (May 2021) Pool Set 1 Tommy Bertkin LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Green Chapel Tourney 2021 (May 2021) Pool Set 1 Tyler Larson WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Green Chapel Tourney 2021 (May 2021) Quarterfinals Tommy Bertkin LOSS