Artur Augustyniak

Club
Academy of Historical Fencing
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 14 10 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 15 8 7 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 26 17 8 1 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 7 1 5 1 0
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm 6 3 2 1 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 122 1566.8
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 185 1251.4
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 317 1049.1
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 58 1486.2

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Féile na Gaiscígh 2018 (February 2018) Brett Kagan WIN Final
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Féile na Gaiscígh 2018 (February 2018) Michael Smallridge WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Féile na Gaiscígh 2018 (February 2018) Samuel Gassmann WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Féile na Gaiscígh 2018 (February 2018) James Welfare WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Féile na Gaiscígh 2018 (February 2018) Jamie MacIver WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Féile na Gaiscígh 2018 (February 2018) Suzanne Cantrell WIN Semi-Final
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Rocky Mountain Krieg (April 2016) Tony Hillerson LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Rocky Mountain Krieg (April 2016) Tim Davis LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Rocky Mountain Krieg (April 2016) Minhduc Kenny Phan WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler TaurHEMAchia 2015 (November 2015) Luca Dazi WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler TaurHEMAchia 2015 (November 2015) Fabio Furlong LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler TaurHEMAchia 2015 (November 2015) Luca De Sensi WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler TaurHEMAchia 2015 (November 2015) Andrea Camaggi WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler TaurHEMAchia 2015 (November 2015) Emanuele Fichera LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Féile na Gaiscígh 2018 (February 2018) Jamie MacIver LOSS Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Féile na Gaiscígh 2018 (February 2018) Brett Kagan LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Féile na Gaiscígh 2018 (February 2018) Jamie MacIver WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Féile na Gaiscígh 2018 (February 2018) Lisa Vitolo WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Féile na Gaiscígh 2018 (February 2018) Mattia Boiani WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Féile na Gaiscígh 2018 (February 2018) Andrzej Rozycki WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Féile na Gaiscígh 2018 (February 2018) Michael Prendergast WIN Round of 16
Mixed Steel Longsword Féile na Gaiscígh 2018 (February 2018) Samuel Gassmann WIN Semi-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Ivan Novichenko LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Aleksei Elistratov WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Vasily Moiseenko DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Rocky Mountain Krieg (April 2016) Aaron Karnuta WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Rocky Mountain Krieg (April 2016) Jayson Barrons WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Rocky Mountain Krieg (April 2016) Andrew Weems WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Rocky Mountain Krieg (April 2016) Ben Floyd WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Rocky Mountain Krieg (April 2016) Ben Floyd LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Rocky Mountain Krieg (April 2016) Ben Floyd WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Rocky Mountain Krieg (April 2016) Tom Matthews LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Rocky Mountain Krieg (April 2016) Kenneth Zech WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Rocky Mountain Krieg (April 2016) Gary Hendrick WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Rocky Mountain Krieg (April 2016) Sigmund Werndorf LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia 2015 (November 2015) Riccardo Cassanese WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia 2015 (November 2015) Alessandro Tosoni WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia 2015 (November 2015) Gilles Carriere WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia 2015 (November 2015) David Ciscato LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia 2015 (November 2015) Federico Dall'Olio LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Mikhail Voronov WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Viacheslav Vedeneev WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Ruslan Urazbahtin LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Alexey Perkov LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Aleksei Burkat LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Aleksei Burkat WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Ruslan Urazbahtin LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Rocky Mountain Krieg (April 2016) Tim Davis LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Rocky Mountain Krieg (April 2016) Aaron Karnuta WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Rocky Mountain Krieg (April 2016) Christopher Nelson WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Rocky Mountain Krieg (April 2016) Tim Davis LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Rocky Mountain Krieg (April 2016) Rick Long WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Rocky Mountain Krieg (April 2016) Tony Hillerson WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Rocky Mountain Krieg (April 2016) Meg Floyd WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Rocky Mountain Krieg (April 2016) Tom Matthews LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Féile na Gaiscígh 2018 (February 2018) Brett Kagan LOSS Bronze
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Féile na Gaiscígh 2018 (February 2018) Michael Smallridge WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Féile na Gaiscígh 2018 (February 2018) Brett Kagan WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Féile na Gaiscígh 2018 (February 2018) Mattia Boiani DRAW Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Féile na Gaiscígh 2018 (February 2018) Fran Terminiello WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Féile na Gaiscígh 2018 (February 2018) Dawid Wozniak LOSS Semi-Final
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Pavel Burlak WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Artem Bykov DRAW
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Viacheslav Vedeneev LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Kirill Danilov LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Alexey Perkov LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Anton Cherepnin LOSS