Winter's End 2017

Date
February 17
Country
United States
State
Oregon
City
Newberg

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 88 39
Women's Steel Longsword 20 8
Mixed Steel Sabre 107 33
Mixed Nylon Longsword 28 12

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
William Richmond
Richard Tillman
Kevin Hill
Will Petillo
Ken Tucker
Alex Jay
Phillip Isherwood
Dave Wayne
John Holeman
Steve Malinson
Chris Bigelow
James Wolfe Academy of European Arms
Herry Chen Academie Duello
Julian Schuetze Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Dimitrios Andreas Stephanoy Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Kevin Campbell Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Kevin de Ridder Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Reese Pollock Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Corrigan Cassidy Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Tyler Corston-Oliver Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Christina Tamer Lonin League
Brittany Reeves Mordhau Historical Combat
Vincent Chiu Valkyrie Western Martial Arts Assembly
Jane Johnston Vancouver Historical Fencing
Sihong Fu Academie Duello
Aaron Uusitalo
Morgan Garrett Citadel Combat Arena
Lucas Servera Drei Wunder Wma
Matthew Mawhirter Drei Wunder Wma
Dan Sims Drei Wunder Wma
Zachary Amsden Drei Wunder Wma
Brent Lambell Drei Wunder Wma
Leann Hansen Drei Wunder Wma
Ben Brown Drei Wunder Wma
Spencer Merkel Drei Wunder Wma
Moses Jones Drei Wunder Wma
Callie Jones Grit-City Historical European Martial Arts
Morgan Blackmore Grit-City Historical European Martial Arts
Preston Weller Grit-City Historical European Martial Arts
Douglas Mayovsky Grit-City Historical European Martial Arts
Tim Duefrane Grit-City Historical European Martial Arts
Joseph Marsden Grit-City Historical European Martial Arts
Joseph Colistro Indes Ferox Gladio
Tryon Thompson Indes Ferox Gladio
Dashiell Harrison Indes Ferox Gladio
John Rakestraw Indes Ferox Gladio
Anthony Zavin Indes Ferox Gladio
Caleb Switzer Indes Ferox Gladio
Stephen Loch Indes Ferox Gladio
Paul Scheible Lonin League
Shane Malone Lonin League
Mitchell Allen Lonin League
Jon Chouinard Lonin League
Beth Hammer Lonin League
Jordan Thompson Lonin League
Matthew Roche Lonin League
Shawn Fackler Loyal Order of the Sword
Robert Brehm Northwest Armizare
Eli Hood Swordguild Portland
Paul Miller Swordguild Portland
Jason Brown Swordguild Portland
Monica Garcia Swordguild Portland
Mark Smead Swordguild Portland
Cory Conner Swordguild Portland
Siavash Rezvani Swordguild Portland

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Kevin de Ridder Mitchell Allen WIN LOSS
Robert Brehm John Rakestraw LOSS WIN
Mitchell Allen John Rakestraw WIN LOSS
Kevin de Ridder Cory Conner WIN LOSS
Cory Conner Mitchell Allen LOSS WIN
Kevin de Ridder Robert Brehm WIN LOSS
Cory Conner Robert Brehm WIN LOSS
Kevin de Ridder John Rakestraw LOSS WIN
Robert Brehm Mitchell Allen LOSS WIN
Cory Conner John Rakestraw WIN LOSS
Ken Tucker Paul Scheible LOSS WIN
Lucas Servera Herry Chen LOSS WIN
Lucas Servera Paul Scheible WIN LOSS
Ben Brown Ken Tucker WIN LOSS
Ben Brown Paul Scheible WIN LOSS
Herry Chen Ken Tucker WIN LOSS
Ben Brown Herry Chen LOSS WIN
Lucas Servera Ken Tucker DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Herry Chen Paul Scheible DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Ben Brown Lucas Servera WIN LOSS
Kevin Campbell Christina Tamer WIN LOSS
Tryon Thompson Will Petillo WIN LOSS
Tryon Thompson Christina Tamer WIN LOSS
Matthew Mawhirter Kevin Campbell LOSS WIN
Matthew Mawhirter Christina Tamer WIN LOSS
Kevin Campbell Will Petillo WIN LOSS
Matthew Mawhirter Will Petillo LOSS WIN
Kevin Campbell Tryon Thompson LOSS WIN
Christina Tamer Will Petillo LOSS WIN
Matthew Mawhirter Tryon Thompson LOSS WIN
Jordan Thompson Dashiell Harrison WIN LOSS
William Richmond Sihong Fu WIN LOSS
Jordan Thompson William Richmond LOSS WIN
Dashiell Harrison Spencer Merkel WIN LOSS
Jordan Thompson Spencer Merkel WIN LOSS
Dashiell Harrison Sihong Fu DRAW DRAW
Spencer Merkel Sihong Fu WIN LOSS
Dashiell Harrison William Richmond DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Jordan Thompson Sihong Fu WIN LOSS
Spencer Merkel William Richmond LOSS WIN
Julian Schuetze Joseph Colistro LOSS WIN
Preston Weller Caleb Switzer LOSS WIN
Joseph Colistro Caleb Switzer LOSS WIN
Preston Weller Joseph Colistro LOSS WIN
Callie Jones Jon Chouinard LOSS WIN
Douglas Mayovsky Anthony Zavin WIN LOSS
Jon Chouinard Anthony Zavin WIN LOSS
Callie Jones Shawn Fackler LOSS WIN
Shawn Fackler Jon Chouinard WIN LOSS
Douglas Mayovsky Callie Jones WIN LOSS
Douglas Mayovsky Shawn Fackler LOSS WIN
Callie Jones Anthony Zavin WIN LOSS
Douglas Mayovsky Jon Chouinard LOSS WIN
Shawn Fackler Anthony Zavin WIN LOSS
Tim Duefrane Matthew Roche LOSS WIN
Alex Jay Dave Wayne WIN LOSS
Matthew Roche Alex Jay LOSS WIN
Tim Duefrane Phillip Isherwood LOSS WIN
Matthew Roche Phillip Isherwood WIN LOSS
Tim Duefrane Dave Wayne WIN LOSS
Phillip Isherwood Dave Wayne WIN LOSS
Tim Duefrane Alex Jay LOSS WIN
Matthew Roche Dave Wayne WIN LOSS
Alex Jay Phillip Isherwood LOSS WIN
Morgan Blackmore Stephen Loch WIN LOSS
Zachary Amsden Aaron Uusitalo WIN LOSS
Zachary Amsden Stephen Loch WIN LOSS
Morgan Blackmore Jason Brown WIN LOSS
Jason Brown Stephen Loch WIN LOSS
Morgan Blackmore Aaron Uusitalo WIN LOSS
Jason Brown Aaron Uusitalo WIN LOSS
Zachary Amsden Morgan Blackmore LOSS WIN
Stephen Loch Aaron Uusitalo WIN LOSS
Zachary Amsden Jason Brown LOSS WIN
Kevin de Ridder Tryon Thompson WIN LOSS
Matthew Roche Caleb Switzer LOSS WIN
Matthew Roche Tryon Thompson LOSS WIN
Kevin de Ridder Caleb Switzer WIN LOSS
Kevin de Ridder Matthew Roche WIN LOSS
Tryon Thompson Caleb Switzer LOSS WIN
Morgan Blackmore Caleb Switzer WIN LOSS
Kevin de Ridder Shawn Fackler WIN LOSS
Jordan Thompson Herry Chen WIN LOSS
Morgan Blackmore Shawn Fackler LOSS WIN
Jordan Thompson Morgan Blackmore LOSS WIN
Herry Chen Shawn Fackler LOSS WIN
Herry Chen Morgan Blackmore LOSS WIN
Jordan Thompson Shawn Fackler LOSS WIN

Women's Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Monica Garcia Christina Tamer LOSS WIN
Beth Hammer Monica Garcia WIN LOSS
Beth Hammer Christina Tamer WIN LOSS
Beth Hammer Jane Johnston WIN LOSS
Jane Johnston Christina Tamer WIN LOSS
Jane Johnston Monica Garcia WIN LOSS
Brittany Reeves Callie Jones WIN LOSS
Callie Jones Shane Malone LOSS WIN
Brittany Reeves Shane Malone WIN LOSS
Leann Hansen Shane Malone WIN LOSS
Leann Hansen Brittany Reeves LOSS WIN
Leann Hansen Callie Jones WIN LOSS
Brittany Reeves Monica Garcia WIN LOSS
Leann Hansen Christina Tamer LOSS WIN
Jane Johnston Shane Malone WIN LOSS
Beth Hammer Callie Jones WIN LOSS
Brittany Reeves Christina Tamer LOSS WIN
Beth Hammer Jane Johnston WIN LOSS
Brittany Reeves Jane Johnston LOSS WIN
Beth Hammer Christina Tamer WIN LOSS

Mixed Steel Sabre

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Brittany Reeves Corrigan Cassidy LOSS WIN
Jason Brown Vincent Chiu LOSS WIN
Joseph Colistro John Holeman LOSS WIN
Jason Brown John Holeman WIN LOSS
Corrigan Cassidy Vincent Chiu LOSS WIN
Brittany Reeves Joseph Colistro LOSS WIN
John Holeman Vincent Chiu LOSS WIN
Brittany Reeves Jason Brown LOSS WIN
Corrigan Cassidy Joseph Colistro LOSS WIN
Corrigan Cassidy John Holeman WIN LOSS
Jason Brown Joseph Colistro LOSS WIN
Brittany Reeves Vincent Chiu LOSS WIN
Joseph Colistro Vincent Chiu LOSS WIN
Corrigan Cassidy Jason Brown LOSS WIN
Brittany Reeves John Holeman WIN LOSS
Kevin de Ridder Dashiell Harrison LOSS WIN
Brent Lambell Paul Miller WIN LOSS
Matthew Roche Steve Malinson LOSS WIN
Paul Miller Steve Malinson LOSS WIN
Brent Lambell Kevin de Ridder LOSS WIN
Matthew Roche Dashiell Harrison LOSS WIN
Brent Lambell Steve Malinson WIN LOSS
Paul Miller Dashiell Harrison LOSS WIN
Kevin de Ridder Matthew Roche LOSS WIN
Kevin de Ridder Steve Malinson WIN LOSS
Matthew Roche Paul Miller WIN LOSS
Brent Lambell Dashiell Harrison WIN LOSS
Brent Lambell Matthew Roche WIN LOSS
Kevin de Ridder Paul Miller WIN LOSS
Dashiell Harrison Steve Malinson WIN LOSS
Robert Brehm Chris Bigelow LOSS WIN
Tim Duefrane Caleb Switzer WIN LOSS
Robert Brehm Caleb Switzer LOSS WIN
Dimitrios Andreas Stephanoy Chris Bigelow LOSS WIN
Caleb Switzer Chris Bigelow LOSS WIN
Tim Duefrane Dimitrios Andreas Stephanoy LOSS WIN
Dimitrios Andreas Stephanoy Caleb Switzer WIN LOSS
Tim Duefrane Robert Brehm WIN LOSS
Tim Duefrane Chris Bigelow LOSS WIN
Dimitrios Andreas Stephanoy Robert Brehm DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Mark Smead Tyler Corston-Oliver WIN LOSS
Siavash Rezvani Will Petillo LOSS WIN
Zachary Amsden Morgan Blackmore WIN LOSS
Zachary Amsden Siavash Rezvani WIN LOSS
Tyler Corston-Oliver Will Petillo LOSS WIN
Mark Smead Morgan Blackmore LOSS WIN
Zachary Amsden Will Petillo WIN LOSS
Mark Smead Siavash Rezvani LOSS WIN
Tyler Corston-Oliver Morgan Blackmore LOSS WIN
Zachary Amsden Tyler Corston-Oliver WIN LOSS
Siavash Rezvani Morgan Blackmore LOSS WIN
Mark Smead Will Petillo LOSS WIN
Morgan Blackmore Will Petillo WIN LOSS
Siavash Rezvani Tyler Corston-Oliver WIN LOSS
Zachary Amsden Mark Smead WIN LOSS
Kevin Campbell Moses Jones LOSS WIN
Morgan Garrett Ken Tucker WIN LOSS
Kevin Campbell Morgan Garrett WIN LOSS
Shawn Fackler Moses Jones WIN LOSS
Kevin Campbell Shawn Fackler WIN LOSS
Moses Jones Ken Tucker WIN LOSS
Shawn Fackler Ken Tucker WIN LOSS
Morgan Garrett Moses Jones LOSS WIN
Kevin Campbell Ken Tucker WIN LOSS
Morgan Garrett Shawn Fackler LOSS WIN
Reese Pollock Callie Jones WIN LOSS
Cory Conner Richard Tillman WIN LOSS
Dan Sims Cory Conner LOSS WIN
Callie Jones Richard Tillman WIN LOSS
Dan Sims Callie Jones WIN LOSS
Reese Pollock Richard Tillman WIN LOSS
Reese Pollock Cory Conner LOSS WIN
Dan Sims Richard Tillman WIN LOSS
Dan Sims Reese Pollock WIN LOSS
Cory Conner Callie Jones WIN LOSS
Shawn Fackler Vincent Chiu WIN LOSS
Zachary Amsden Dimitrios Andreas Stephanoy LOSS WIN
Reese Pollock Dashiell Harrison LOSS WIN
Zachary Amsden Reese Pollock WIN LOSS
Dimitrios Andreas Stephanoy Vincent Chiu LOSS WIN
Dashiell Harrison Shawn Fackler LOSS WIN
Dimitrios Andreas Stephanoy Reese Pollock WIN LOSS
Zachary Amsden Shawn Fackler LOSS WIN
Dashiell Harrison Vincent Chiu LOSS WIN
Reese Pollock Vincent Chiu LOSS WIN
Zachary Amsden Dashiell Harrison WIN LOSS
Dimitrios Andreas Stephanoy Shawn Fackler LOSS WIN
Dimitrios Andreas Stephanoy Dashiell Harrison WIN LOSS
Zachary Amsden Vincent Chiu LOSS WIN
Reese Pollock Shawn Fackler LOSS WIN
Brent Lambell Chris Bigelow LOSS WIN
Cory Conner Joseph Colistro WIN LOSS
Kevin Campbell Morgan Blackmore WIN LOSS
Cory Conner Morgan Blackmore WIN LOSS
Joseph Colistro Chris Bigelow WIN LOSS
Brent Lambell Kevin Campbell WIN LOSS
Morgan Blackmore Joseph Colistro WIN LOSS
Brent Lambell Cory Conner WIN LOSS
Kevin Campbell Chris Bigelow LOSS WIN
Morgan Blackmore Chris Bigelow LOSS WIN
Kevin Campbell Cory Conner LOSS WIN
Brent Lambell Joseph Colistro LOSS WIN
Kevin Campbell Joseph Colistro WIN LOSS
Cory Conner Chris Bigelow LOSS WIN
Brent Lambell Morgan Blackmore LOSS WIN
Shawn Fackler Chris Bigelow WIN LOSS
Cory Conner Vincent Chiu LOSS WIN

Mixed Nylon Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Siavash Rezvani Monica Garcia LOSS WIN
Corrigan Cassidy Richard Tillman WIN LOSS
Dimitrios Andreas Stephanoy Corrigan Cassidy WIN LOSS
Monica Garcia Richard Tillman DRAW DRAW
Dimitrios Andreas Stephanoy Richard Tillman WIN LOSS
Corrigan Cassidy Siavash Rezvani WIN LOSS
Dimitrios Andreas Stephanoy Monica Garcia LOSS WIN
Corrigan Cassidy James Wolfe LOSS WIN
Richard Tillman James Wolfe LOSS WIN
Corrigan Cassidy Monica Garcia WIN LOSS
Mark Smead Eli Hood WIN LOSS
Tyler Corston-Oliver Kevin Hill LOSS WIN
Reese Pollock Tyler Corston-Oliver WIN LOSS
Eli Hood Kevin Hill WIN LOSS
Reese Pollock Kevin Hill DRAW DRAW
Mark Smead Tyler Corston-Oliver WIN LOSS
Reese Pollock Eli Hood WIN LOSS
Tyler Corston-Oliver Joseph Marsden WIN LOSS
Joseph Marsden Kevin Hill LOSS WIN
Tyler Corston-Oliver Eli Hood LOSS WIN
Corrigan Cassidy Kevin Hill WIN LOSS
Dimitrios Andreas Stephanoy Joseph Marsden LOSS WIN
Siavash Rezvani Eli Hood WIN LOSS
Mark Smead James Wolfe WIN LOSS
Corrigan Cassidy Joseph Marsden WIN LOSS
Mark Smead Siavash Rezvani WIN LOSS
Siavash Rezvani Joseph Marsden WIN LOSS
Corrigan Cassidy Mark Smead WIN LOSS