Cup of Enisey 2017

Date
March 11
Country
Russia
City
Krasnoyarsk

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword 24 12
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword 6 6
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler 19 10
Mixed Steel Longsword 17 10
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 19 10
Mixed Steel Sabre 18 9

Fighters in event

Tournaments

This lists the full outcomes in each of the tournaments at the event.

Rating outcomes

This shows how the fighters' ratings changed in the month of the event.

Note: If someone competed in multiple events this month their rating changes will reflect their performance in all those events, not just Cup of Enisey 2017

Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
133 Aleksei Miakotin Imperium Gladium 1481.6
187 28 Aleksei Elistratov Arkenstone 1436 17.3
241 Vadim Polyuga UKRF 1394.9
317 18 Andrei Skrynko Ultima Ratio Sibir 1335.9 6.4
652 Matvei Speranskii Arkenstone 1164.4
764 Mikhail Krupinevich Imperium Gladium 1113.9
932 Iuliia Pichugina Ultima Ratio Sibir 1044.5
1153 210 Viacheslav Koptev Ultima Ratio Sibir 944.2 54.4
1363 Iurii Shostak N/A 856.6
1510 Vladislav Zommer Imperium Gladium 745.9
Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
75 62 Andrei Skrynko Ultima Ratio Sibir 1277.6 142.7
88 82 Viacheslav Koptev Ultima Ratio Sibir 1248.7 204.7
91 58 Aleksei Elistratov Arkenstone 1242.5 146.3
146 58 Iuliia Pichugina Ultima Ratio Sibir 1121.2 167.8
205 Denis Voloshin Arkenstone 954.1
207 Aleksei Miakotin Imperium Gladium 949.1
223 Evgenii Karnaukhov Arkenstone 910.9
226 Matvei Speranskii Arkenstone 907.9
284 11 Olga Ulybina Arkenstone 714.3 30.1
Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
55 182 Aleksei Elistratov Arkenstone 1334.2 390
63 22 Vadim Polyuga UKRF 1321 46.9
65 54 Andrei Skrynko Ultima Ratio Sibir 1319.5 144.9
74 5 Viacheslav Koptev Ultima Ratio Sibir 1297.8 34.4
192 Mikhail Moskvin Arkenstone 1065.7
194 Mikhail Krupinevich Imperium Gladium 1061.2
235 Iurii Shostak N/A 992.5
252 48 Iuliia Pichugina Ultima Ratio Sibir 965.4 167.5
286 Denis Voloshin Arkenstone 910.6
346 Evgenii Karnaukhov Arkenstone 786.8