Viacheslav Koptev

Club
Ultima Ratio Sibir
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 4 2 2 0 0
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler 11 8 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 21 11 8 2 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 13 6 6 1 0
Men's Steel Longsword 17 8 8 1 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 17 12 3 2 0
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword 18 14 4 0 0
Sum 101 61 34 6 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 1259.5 459 (February 2022) 1329.2 (November 2019)
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 1282.3 68 (January 2022) 1346 (March 2019)
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 1379.3 84 (March 2022) 1426 (November 2019)
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) Inactive 1052.1 208 (March 2022) 1079.4 (November 2019)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 32 out of 89 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in January 2022

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 29 out of 89 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in January 2022

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 39 out of 89 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in October 2021

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 36 out of 55 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in October 2021

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Men's Steel Longsword Siberian Cup 2020 (February 2020) Pools Petr Vasiliev LOSS 22%
Men's Steel Longsword Siberian Cup 2020 (February 2020) Pools Igor Pestov LOSS 50%
Men's Steel Longsword Siberian Cup 2020 (February 2020) Pools Denis Matyazh LOSS 50%
Men's Steel Longsword Siberian Cup 2020 (February 2020) Pools Rafael Fazletdinov WIN 57%
Men's Steel Longsword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Eliminations (RO12) Konstantin Farafonov WIN 51%
Men's Steel Longsword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Eliminations (RO6) Daniil Volkov WIN 51%
Men's Steel Longsword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Finals (RO3) Denis Slobodenyuk WIN 51%
Men's Steel Longsword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Finals (RO3) Egor Kulyomin LOSS 58%
Men's Steel Longsword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Pools Egor Kulyomin LOSS 58%
Men's Steel Longsword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Pools Andrei Skrynko LOSS 46%
Men's Steel Longsword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Pools Dmitriy Usoltsev LOSS 19%
Men's Steel Longsword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Pools Bogdan Bykov DRAW 61%
Men's Steel Longsword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Pools Anton Muravyov WIN 51%
Men's Steel Longsword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Pools Rodion Gilyazov WIN 51%
Men's Steel Longsword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Pools Ilya Dvoynyh WIN 51%
Men's Steel Longsword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Pools Denis Efimov LOSS 58%
Men's Steel Longsword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Pools Andrey Kryukov WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swords & Roses (March 2019) Eliminations (RO6) Natalia Balybina WIN 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swords & Roses (March 2019) Pools Aleksey Vengerskiy WIN 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swords & Roses (March 2019) Pools Aleksei Elistratov LOSS 32%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swords & Roses (March 2019) Pools Nikolay Derbyshkin WIN 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swords & Roses (March 2019) Pools Aleksandr Zaika WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swords & Roses (March 2019) Semifinal Vladimir Pogrebniak LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swords & Roses (March 2019) Third Place Andrei Skrynko WIN 31%
Mixed Steel Longsword Cup of Enisey 2017 (March 2017) Aleksei Miakotin LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword Cup of Enisey 2017 (March 2017) Mikhail Krupinevich LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword Siberian Cup 2017 (January 2017) Dmitrii Ivanov LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Siberian Cup 2017 (January 2017) Dmitrii Ivanov LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Siberian Cup 2017 (January 2017) Nikita Bekrenev WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Siberian Cup 2017 (January 2017) Viktoriia Leshukova DRAW 50%

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Siberian Cup 2020 (February 2020) Pools Petr Vasiliev LOSS 36%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Siberian Cup 2020 (February 2020) Pools Rafael Fazletdinov WIN 81%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Siberian Cup 2020 (February 2020) Pools Andrei Skrynko LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Siberian Cup 2020 (February 2020) Pools Aleksandr Deys WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Siberian Cup 2020 (February 2020) Quarterfinal Andrei Skrynko LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swords & Roses (March 2019) Pools Natalia Balybina WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swords & Roses (March 2019) Pools Pavel Egorov WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swords & Roses (March 2019) Pools Aleksandr Zaika WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swords & Roses (March 2019) Semifinal Aleksei Elistratov LOSS 55%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swords & Roses (March 2019) Third Place Vladimir Pogrebniak LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Cup of Enisey 2017 (March 2017) Mikhail Moskvin DRAW 55%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Cup of Enisey 2017 (March 2017) Denis Voloshin WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Cup of Enisey 2017 (March 2017) Aleksei Elistratov DRAW 61%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Cup of Enisey 2017 (March 2017) Aleksei Elistratov LOSS 61%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Cup of Enisey 2017 (March 2017) Mikhail Krupinevich WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Siberian Cup 2017 (January 2017) Aleksei Elistratov WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Siberian Cup 2017 (January 2017) Evgenii Petrov WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Siberian Cup 2017 (January 2017) Viacheslav Kirienko WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Siberian Cup 2017 (January 2017) Andrei Skrynko WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Siberian Cup 2017 (January 2017) Viacheslav Kirienko LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Siberian Cup 2017 (January 2017) Dmitrii Fomenko LOSS 50%

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Eighthfinal Denis Slobodenyuk WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Final Artem Bykov WIN 63%
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Pools Artem Rassypkin WIN 69%
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Pools Ilia Filatov WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Pools Anton Shulga WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Pools Darya Golikova WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Pools Natalia Balybina LOSS 57%
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Quarterfinal Denis Pahorukov WIN 65%
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Semifinal Aleksey Filonov WIN 69%
Mixed Steel Sabre Cup of Enisey 2017 (March 2017) Matvei Speranskii DRAW 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Cup of Enisey 2017 (March 2017) Denis Voloshin WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Cup of Enisey 2017 (March 2017) Evgenii Karnaukhov WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Cup of Enisey 2017 (March 2017) Andrei Skrynko LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Sabre Cup of Enisey 2017 (March 2017) Iuliia Pichugina WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Sabre Siberian Cup 2017 (January 2017) Olga Ulybina WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Siberian Cup 2017 (January 2017) Artem Bykov LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Siberian Cup 2017 (January 2017) Viacheslav Kirienko DRAW 50%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Pools Bogdan Bykov WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Pools Denis Efimov WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Pools Aleksandr Savochkin LOSS 37%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Quarterfinal Dmitry Lazarenko LOSS 50%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Final Aleksandr Deys WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Pools Konstantin Dobrovolskiy WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Pools Irina Emelyanova WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Pools Aleksandr Kolodkin WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Quarterfinal Aleksey Filonov WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Semifinal Konstantin Dobrovolskiy WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Cup of Enisey 2017 (March 2017) Valentina Kobzeva WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Cup of Enisey 2017 (March 2017) Iurii Shostak WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Cup of Enisey 2017 (March 2017) Mikhail Mirza WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Cup of Enisey 2017 (March 2017) Mikhail Krupinevich WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Cup of Enisey 2017 (March 2017) Mikhail Moskvin WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Cup of Enisey 2017 (March 2017) Mikhail Mirza WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Cup of Enisey 2017 (March 2017) Aleksei Elistratov LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Siberian Cup 2017 (January 2017) Evgenii Petrov WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Siberian Cup 2017 (January 2017) Viacheslav Kirienko WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Siberian Cup 2017 (January 2017) Vladimir Pogrebniak LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Siberian Cup 2017 (January 2017) Pavel Burlak LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Siberian Cup 2017 (January 2017) Vladimir Pogrebniak LOSS
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Cup of Enisey 2017 (March 2017) Olga Ulybina WIN
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Cup of Enisey 2017 (March 2017) Aleksei Elistratov WIN
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Cup of Enisey 2017 (March 2017) Mikhail Mirza WIN
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Cup of Enisey 2017 (March 2017) Iuliia Pichugina LOSS
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Cup of Enisey 2017 (March 2017) Vladislav Zommer WIN
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Siberian Cup 2017 (January 2017) Evgenii Petrov WIN
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Siberian Cup 2017 (January 2017) Vladislav Puzyrev WIN
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Siberian Cup 2017 (January 2017) Aleksei Elistratov WIN
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Siberian Cup 2017 (January 2017) Pavel Burlak WIN
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Siberian Cup 2017 (January 2017) Evgenii Petrov LOSS
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Siberian Cup 2017 (January 2017) Aleksei Elistratov LOSS