Vadim Polyuga

Club
UKRF
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler 3 0 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 36 19 15 2 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 12 6 6 0 0
Men's Steel Longsword 6 2 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 3 1 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 9 5 4 0 0
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword 15 11 3 1 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 1408 1224.2
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 150 1385.3
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 207 1349.9
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 555 1038.5

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Dmitriy Usoltsev LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Vasily Moiseenko LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Mikhail Nelubin WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Radik Shagabutdinov LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Radik Shagabutdinov WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Bogdan Bykov LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Aleksandr Zaika WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Aleksandr Nikolaev LOSS Pools
Men's Steel Longsword Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Evgenii Shibeev WIN
Men's Steel Longsword Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Mikhail Danshin LOSS
Men's Steel Longsword Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Andrei Andreev WIN
Men's Steel Longsword Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Alexander Ryabov LOSS
Men's Steel Longsword Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Vadim Zaharov LOSS
Men's Steel Longsword Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Vadim Zaharov LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Cup of Enisey 2017 (March 2017) Aleksei Elistratov WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Cup of Enisey 2017 (March 2017) Aleksei Elistratov LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Cup of Enisey 2017 (March 2017) Vladislav Zommer WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Cup of Enisey 2017 (March 2017) Aleksei Miakotin WIN

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Andrei Kachanov WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Kirill Dvoriakov WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Georgy Burobin LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Mikhail Bakir WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Dmitriy Usoltsev LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Dennis Ljungqvist LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Johan Norberg WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Piermarco Terminiello WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Victor Harder Hesel LOSS

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Aleksandr Zaika WIN Eliminations (RO12)
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Oleg Kolganov LOSS Eliminations (RO6)
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Kirill Iakovlev WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Evgeniy Pleshakov LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Mikhail Voronov LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Anastasia Matiushina WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Pavel Burlak WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Sergey Novikov WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Denis Matyazh WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Denis Matyazh WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Evgenii Shibeev LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Ilja Gnezdilov WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Aleksandr Savochkin LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Andrei Andreev WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Olga Slovareva LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Sergey Volkov LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Evgeniy Pleshakov LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Artem Schapov WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Cup of Enisey 2017 (March 2017) Aleksei Elistratov LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Cup of Enisey 2017 (March 2017) Mikhail Krupinevich DRAW
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Cup of Enisey 2017 (March 2017) Iurii Shostak WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Paolo Urgesi LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Stefano Ciamei LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Chiara Fiumi WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Ilja Gnezdilov WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Anatolii Berelekhis WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Sergei Iakovlev LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Mikhail Danshin LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Siberian Cup 2017 (January 2017) Evgenii Petrov WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Siberian Cup 2017 (January 2017) Viacheslav Kirienko DRAW
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Siberian Cup 2017 (January 2017) Iuliia Pichugina WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Siberian Cup 2017 (January 2017) Dmitrii Fomenko LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Daniel Lopez Varela WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Emilia Skirmuntt WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Hans Jörnlind WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Kristine Aagot Konsmo LOSS

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Massimiliano Moscatelli LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Dario De Judicibus WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Stefano Amelotti LOSS

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Cup of Enisey 2017 (March 2017) Denis Voloshin LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Andrei Kachanov WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Aleksei Burkat WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Aleksei Burkat WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Vladimir Nasretdinov WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Georgy Burobin LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Pavel Burlak WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Andrei Skrynko WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Dmitriy Usoltsev WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Arsenii Kalinovich DRAW
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Siberian Cup 2017 (January 2017) Andrei Skrynko WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Siberian Cup 2017 (January 2017) Aleksei Elistratov LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Siberian Cup 2017 (January 2017) Viacheslav Kirienko WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Siberian Cup 2017 (January 2017) Pavel Burlak WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Siberian Cup 2017 (January 2017) Vladimir Pogrebniak WIN
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Ilja Gnezdilov LOSS
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Vladimir Nasretdinov LOSS
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Petr Vasiliev LOSS