Dutch Lions Cub #1 2018

Date
June 3
Country
Netherlands
City
Nieuwegein

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 55 20

Fighters in event

Tournaments

This lists the full outcomes in each of the tournaments at the event.

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Michel Rensen Marcos Ariño DRAW DRAW
Pool 1 Iris van Blijderveen Ethan den Boer LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Michel Rensen Olga Reinartz WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Ethan den Boer Marcos Ariño LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Iris van Blijderveen Olga Reinartz LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Michel Rensen Ethan den Boer WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Iris van Blijderveen Marcos Ariño LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Marcos Ariño Olga Reinartz WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Iris van Blijderveen Michel Rensen LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Ethan den Boer Olga Reinartz WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Maarten van der Auwera Bart Jongsma LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Andreas Reinartz Davy van Elst WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Nicos Triantafilopoulos Bart Jongsma LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Maarten van der Auwera Davy van Elst WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Andreas Reinartz Bart Jongsma LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Nicos Triantafilopoulos Maarten van der Auwera LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Bart Jongsma Davy van Elst WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Maarten van der Auwera Andreas Reinartz WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Davy van Elst Nicos Triantafilopoulos WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Andreas Reinartz Nicos Triantafilopoulos WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Brian van Nunen Henric Jansen WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Mattia Boiani Majken Roelfszema WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Cynthia Kop Henric Jansen LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Brian van Nunen Majken Roelfszema WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Cynthia Kop Mattia Boiani LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Majken Roelfszema Henric Jansen LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Mattia Boiani Brian van Nunen LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Cynthia Kop Brian van Nunen LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Henric Jansen Mattia Boiani WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Cynthia Kop Majken Roelfszema WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Bob Boukes Stefan Brunner LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Luc van Beek Sascha Raeder LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Stefan Brunner Ramon Lippmann WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Sascha Raeder Bob Boukes WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Stefan Brunner Luc van Beek WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Ramon Lippmann Bob Boukes LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Stefan Brunner Sascha Raeder WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Luc van Beek Bob Boukes WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Sascha Raeder Ramon Lippmann DRAW DRAW
Eighth Final Bart Jongsma Davy van Elst WIN LOSS
Eighth Final Bob Boukes Brian van Nunen LOSS WIN
Eighth Final Cynthia Kop Stefan Brunner LOSS WIN
Eighth Final Michel Rensen Olga Reinartz WIN LOSS
Eighth Final Ramon Lippmann Marcos Ariño LOSS WIN
Eighth Final Henric Jansen Mattia Boiani WIN LOSS
Eighth Final Andreas Reinartz Maarten van der Auwera WIN LOSS
Eighth Final Ethan den Boer Sascha Raeder WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Bart Jongsma Brian van Nunen WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Stefan Brunner Michel Rensen LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Marcos Ariño Henric Jansen LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Andreas Reinartz Ethan den Boer WIN LOSS
Semi Final Bart Jongsma Michel Rensen LOSS WIN
Semi Final Andreas Reinartz Henric Jansen LOSS WIN
Third Place Final Bart Jongsma Andreas Reinartz WIN LOSS
Final Henric Jansen Michel Rensen LOSS WIN

Rating outcomes

This shows how the fighters' ratings changed in the month of the event.

Note: If someone competed in multiple events this month their rating changes will reflect their performance in all those events, not just Dutch Lions Cub #1 2018

Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
29 10 Michel Rensen Zwaard & Steen 1752.2 35.3
155 43 Henric Jansen Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1561.6 37
158 60 Bart Jongsma Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1557 41.4
180 58 Stefan Brunner Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1543.9 37.6
231 29 Marcos Ariño Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1516.1 24.4
245 96 Brian van Nunen Zwaard & Steen 1507.7 53.9
294 2 Maarten van der Auwera Sumus Soldani 1478.8 5.3
596 195 Nicos Triantafilopoulos Studio Neues Fechten 1352.6 72.4
711 311 Bob Boukes Zwaard & Steen 1312.5 112.8
744 732 Andreas Reinartz Brückenschlag 1305.1 207.3
809 190 Sascha Raeder Ad Arma 1285.7 68.7
859 406 Ethan den Boer Zwaard & Steen 1268.2 121.2
914 125 Mattia Boiani Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1251.3 46.5
999 89 Majken Roelfszema Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1229.7 15.6
1351 61 Olga Reinartz Brückenschlag 1137.5 24.6
1482 231 Davy van Elst Sumus Soldani 1106.7 62.4
1529 Luc van Beek Zwaard & Steen 1096.5
1769 Cynthia Kop De Zwaardkring 1042.2
1886 Ramon Lippmann Via Gladiatorem 1010.4
2368 Iris van Blijderveen Zwaard & Steen 893.7