Helsinki Bolognese Open 2018

Date
August 10
Country
Finland
City
Helsinki

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Sidesword 56 20
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler 52 19

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Markus Koivisto EHMS
Christoffer Warelius EHMS
Mats Bergström EHMS
Miro Lahtela EHMS
Jaakko Viitanen EHMS
Jussi Hytönen EHMS
Zoë Chandler EHMS
Mikael Kitola EHMS
Mikko Lehto EHMS
Ami Viholainen EHMS
Emil Kivelä EHMS
Joonas Katko EHMS
Joonas Peltokorpi Jyväskylän Historiallisen Miekkailun Seura
Mikko Mustajärvi School of European Swordsmanship
Tero Alanko School of European Swordsmanship
Alberto Ferretti Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Eleonora Manoni Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Devis Carli Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Jens Peder Magnussen Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Vasily Moiseenko Freifechtergilde
Alexey Trekin MIPT Historical Simulation Club

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Sidesword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Markus Koivisto Miro Lahtela LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Alexey Trekin Joonas Katko WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Miro Lahtela Jens Peder Magnussen WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Markus Koivisto Joonas Katko WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Alexey Trekin Jens Peder Magnussen WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Miro Lahtela Joonas Katko WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Markus Koivisto Jens Peder Magnussen WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Alexey Trekin Miro Lahtela LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Jens Peder Magnussen Joonas Katko WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Markus Koivisto Alexey Trekin LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Jaakko Viitanen Alberto Ferretti WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Mikko Lehto Tero Alanko WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Ami Viholainen Alberto Ferretti LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Jaakko Viitanen Tero Alanko LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Mikko Lehto Ami Viholainen WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Alberto Ferretti Tero Alanko WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Jaakko Viitanen Ami Viholainen LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Mikko Lehto Alberto Ferretti LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Ami Viholainen Tero Alanko LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Jaakko Viitanen Mikko Lehto LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Joonas Peltokorpi Emil Kivelä WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Mats Bergström Devis Carli LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Zoë Chandler Emil Kivelä WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Mats Bergström Joonas Peltokorpi LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Devis Carli Zoë Chandler WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Mats Bergström Emil Kivelä WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Zoë Chandler Joonas Peltokorpi LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Devis Carli Emil Kivelä WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Mats Bergström Zoë Chandler LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Devis Carli Joonas Peltokorpi WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Christoffer Warelius Jussi Hytönen DRAW DRAW
Pool 4 Mikael Kitola Vasily Moiseenko LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Christoffer Warelius Eleonora Manoni DRAW DRAW
Pool 4 Jussi Hytönen Vasily Moiseenko LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Eleonora Manoni Mikael Kitola LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Christoffer Warelius Vasily Moiseenko LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Eleonora Manoni Jussi Hytönen WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Christoffer Warelius Mikael Kitola LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Eleonora Manoni Vasily Moiseenko DRAW DRAW
Pool 4 Jussi Hytönen Mikael Kitola LOSS WIN
Eighthfinal 1 Christoffer Warelius Devis Carli LOSS WIN
Eighthfinal 2 Markus Koivisto Joonas Peltokorpi LOSS WIN
Eighthfinal 3 Zoë Chandler Mikael Kitola LOSS WIN
Eighthfinal 4 Ami Viholainen Alberto Ferretti WIN LOSS
Eighthfinal 5 Mats Bergström Vasily Moiseenko LOSS WIN
Eighthfinal 6 Alexey Trekin Tero Alanko WIN LOSS
Eighthfinal 7 Eleonora Manoni Mikko Lehto LOSS WIN
Eighthfinal 8 Miro Lahtela Jaakko Viitanen WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal 1 Devis Carli Joonas Peltokorpi WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal 2 Mikael Kitola Ami Viholainen WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal 3 Alexey Trekin Vasily Moiseenko WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal 4 Miro Lahtela Mikko Lehto WIN LOSS
Semifinal 1 Devis Carli Mikael Kitola LOSS WIN
Semifinal 2 Alexey Trekin Miro Lahtela LOSS WIN
Final Miro Lahtela Mikael Kitola WIN LOSS
Third place Alexey Trekin Devis Carli WIN LOSS

Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Zoë Chandler Joonas Peltokorpi LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Markus Koivisto Alexey Trekin LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Joonas Peltokorpi Joonas Katko WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Markus Koivisto Zoë Chandler WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Alexey Trekin Joonas Katko WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Markus Koivisto Joonas Peltokorpi LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Zoë Chandler Joonas Katko WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Alexey Trekin Joonas Peltokorpi LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Markus Koivisto Joonas Katko WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Alexey Trekin Zoë Chandler WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Mikko Mustajärvi Vasily Moiseenko LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Devis Carli Emil Kivelä WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Mikko Mustajärvi Ami Viholainen LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Vasily Moiseenko Emil Kivelä WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Devis Carli Ami Viholainen WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Mikko Mustajärvi Emil Kivelä LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Vasily Moiseenko Ami Viholainen DRAW DRAW
Pool 2 Devis Carli Mikko Mustajärvi WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Ami Viholainen Emil Kivelä WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Devis Carli Vasily Moiseenko LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Jussi Hytönen Jens Peder Magnussen LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Eleonora Manoni Miro Lahtela WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Jussi Hytönen Mikael Kitola LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Eleonora Manoni Jens Peder Magnussen WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Miro Lahtela Mikael Kitola LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Eleonora Manoni Jussi Hytönen WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Mikael Kitola Jens Peder Magnussen WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Miro Lahtela Jussi Hytönen WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Eleonora Manoni Mikael Kitola WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Miro Lahtela Jens Peder Magnussen WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Mats Bergström Alberto Ferretti LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Christoffer Warelius Mikko Lehto LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Christoffer Warelius Mats Bergström WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Mikko Lehto Alberto Ferretti WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Christoffer Warelius Alberto Ferretti LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Mats Bergström Mikko Lehto LOSS WIN
Eighthfinal 1 Mats Bergström Joonas Peltokorpi LOSS WIN
Eighthfinal 2 Ami Viholainen Alberto Ferretti WIN LOSS
Eighthfinal 3 Christoffer Warelius Alexey Trekin LOSS WIN
Eighthfinal 4 Jens Peder Magnussen Vasily Moiseenko LOSS WIN
Eighthfinal 5 Mikko Lehto Emil Kivelä WIN LOSS
Eighthfinal 6 Miro Lahtela Mikael Kitola WIN LOSS
Eighthfinal 7 Markus Koivisto Devis Carli LOSS WIN
Eighthfinal 8 Eleonora Manoni Zoë Chandler WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal 1 Joonas Peltokorpi Ami Viholainen WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal 2 Alexey Trekin Vasily Moiseenko LOSS WIN
Quarterfinal 3 Miro Lahtela Mikko Lehto LOSS WIN
Quarterfinal 4 Eleonora Manoni Devis Carli LOSS WIN
Semifinal 1 Joonas Peltokorpi Vasily Moiseenko WIN LOSS
Semifinal 2 Devis Carli Mikko Lehto LOSS WIN
Final Joonas Peltokorpi Mikko Lehto LOSS WIN
Third place Devis Carli Vasily Moiseenko LOSS WIN