Devis Carli

Club
Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 24 18 6 0 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler 8 5 3 0 0
Mixed Nylon SIdesword & Buckler 3 2 0 1 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger 7 7 0 0 0
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger 6 3 2 0 1
Mixed Steel Longsword 46 33 13 0 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella 8 7 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 7 3 2 2 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword 30 24 5 1 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 181 1559.2
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 283 1207.7
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) 4 1715.8
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 48 1565.8

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia VI Edition (October 2018) Alessandro Fucale WIN eighth-finals
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia VI Edition (October 2018) Stefano Lombardi WIN pool5
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia VI Edition (October 2018) Davide Mascialino WIN pool5
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia VI Edition (October 2018) Daniel Olivier Sutter WIN pool5
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia VI Edition (October 2018) Andrea Migliore LOSS Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Giulio Schifino WIN Eighth final
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Mario Villani WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Adriano Idris Pozzi WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Francesco Miano WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Jacopo Penso LOSS Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Adeo Di Nicola WIN Sixteenth Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Alessandro Gallo LOSS Eight final
Mixed Steel Longsword Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Guido Gozzi WIN Enter to the eight final
Mixed Steel Longsword Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Diego Musumeci WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Giorgio Marenco WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Matthys Kool LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisia 2017 - HEMA Pro Challenge (December 2017) Marco Agosti WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisia 2017 - HEMA Pro Challenge (December 2017) Piet Pollet LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisia 2017 - HEMA Pro Challenge (December 2017) Luca De Franceschi WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisia 2017 - HEMA Pro Challenge (December 2017) Federico Dall'Olio LOSS Round of 16
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) Francesco Viola LOSS Elims
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) Alessandro Fucale WIN Pool 9
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) Flavio Barotti WIN Pool 9
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) Federico Lasagni Manghi WIN Pool 9
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2017 (April 2017) Maurizio Tobanelli WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2017 (April 2017) Enea Lorenzoni WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2017 (April 2017) Manuel Mazzatelli WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2017 (April 2017) Matteo D’Uffizi WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2017 (April 2017) Jacopo Penso LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Alessandro Christiani WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Massimiliano Moscatelli WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Alessio Turci WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Eleonora Manoni WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Jacopo Penso LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Denis Serov LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Maarten van der Auwera WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Andrea Rossi WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Riccardo Tiberi WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Ivan Novichenko LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Ivan Novichenko LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Alessandro Fucale WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia 2015 (November 2015) Andrea Barbaglia WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia 2015 (November 2015) Marco Pullella WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia 2015 (November 2015) Maximilien He WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia 2015 (November 2015) Luca De Sensi WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia 2015 (November 2015) Keith Farrell LOSS

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Stefano Amelotti LOSS Eight final
Mixed Steel Sabre Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Lorenzo Gemignani WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Riccardo Ciapponi DRAW Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Matteo Filippa WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Flavia Mazzelli WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Alessandro Christiani LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Nicolò Papola DRAW Pool 2

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Helsinki Bolognese Open 2018 (August 2018) Markus Koivisto WIN Eighthfinal 7
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Helsinki Bolognese Open 2018 (August 2018) Emil Kivelä WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Helsinki Bolognese Open 2018 (August 2018) Ami Viholainen WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Helsinki Bolognese Open 2018 (August 2018) Mikko Mustajärvi WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Helsinki Bolognese Open 2018 (August 2018) Vasily Moiseenko LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Helsinki Bolognese Open 2018 (August 2018) Eleonora Manoni WIN Quarterfinal 4
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Helsinki Bolognese Open 2018 (August 2018) Mikko Lehto LOSS Semifinal 2
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Helsinki Bolognese Open 2018 (August 2018) Vasily Moiseenko LOSS Third place
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Jamie MacIver WIN Eighth Final
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Paolo Urgesi LOSS Final
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Riccardo Lasagni Manghi WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Jamie MacIver WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Thomas Donati WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Alessandro Christiani WIN Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Nicola Del Pup WIN Semi Final
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Ivan Vaira WIN Eight final
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Giulio Schifino WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Ivan Vaira LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Luca De Franceschi WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Kristofer Stanson LOSS Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) Domenico Fichera LOSS Finals
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) Davy van Elst WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) Paolo Urgesi LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) Davide Gallo WIN Quarter finals
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) Paolo Urgesi WIN Semi finals
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2017 (April 2017) Filippo Coletti WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2017 (April 2017) Samuele Ninfali WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2017 (April 2017) Fabio Mariottini WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2017 (April 2017) Andrea Conti WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2017 (April 2017) Matteo D’Uffizi WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2017 (April 2017) Daniele Adami WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2017 (April 2017) Federico Dall'Olio LOSS

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia VI Edition (October 2018) Alberto Ferretti WIN eighth-finals
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia VI Edition (October 2018) Paolo Luca WIN final
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia VI Edition (October 2018) Paolo Tirelli WIN pool 4
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia VI Edition (October 2018) Alberto Ferretti WIN pool 4
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia VI Edition (October 2018) Iacopo Foschini WIN pool 4
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia VI Edition (October 2018) Fabrizio La Rosa WIN quarter final
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia VI Edition (October 2018) Mattia Škulj WIN semi final
Mixed Steel Sidesword Helsinki Bolognese Open 2018 (August 2018) Christoffer Warelius WIN Eighthfinal 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword Helsinki Bolognese Open 2018 (August 2018) Mats Bergström WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sidesword Helsinki Bolognese Open 2018 (August 2018) Zoë Chandler WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sidesword Helsinki Bolognese Open 2018 (August 2018) Emil Kivelä WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sidesword Helsinki Bolognese Open 2018 (August 2018) Joonas Peltokorpi WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sidesword Helsinki Bolognese Open 2018 (August 2018) Joonas Peltokorpi WIN Quarterfinal 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword Helsinki Bolognese Open 2018 (August 2018) Mikael Kitola LOSS Semifinal 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword Helsinki Bolognese Open 2018 (August 2018) Alexey Trekin LOSS Third place
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) Marco Manoni WIN Elims
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) Francesco Lodà LOSS Final
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) Stefano Amelotti WIN Pol 7
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) Andrea Reggi WIN Pol 7
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) Guido Milan WIN Quarter finals
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) Domenico Fichera WIN Semi finals
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Alexey Trekin DRAW
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Davide Morleo WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Massimiliano Moscatelli WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Alexey Trekin LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia 2015 (November 2015) Umberto Contini WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia 2015 (November 2015) Silvio Ciri WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia 2015 (November 2015) Enrico Tomasi WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia 2015 (November 2015) Benedetto Antonio Colombo WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia 2015 (November 2015) Alexander Makarov LOSS

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Nylon SIdesword & Buckler I Torneo Master "Memorial Achille Marozzo" 2018 (June 2018) Mafalda Papini WIN Pool
Mixed Nylon SIdesword & Buckler I Torneo Master "Memorial Achille Marozzo" 2018 (June 2018) Jonathan Gelli DRAW Pool
Mixed Nylon SIdesword & Buckler I Torneo Master "Memorial Achille Marozzo" 2018 (June 2018) Maurizio Battisti WIN Pool
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger I Torneo Master "Memorial Achille Marozzo" 2018 (June 2018) Roberto Gamberini WIN Eighths final
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger I Torneo Master "Memorial Achille Marozzo" 2018 (June 2018) Jonathan Gelli WIN Pool
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger I Torneo Master "Memorial Achille Marozzo" 2018 (June 2018) Laura Ciuro DOUBLE LOSS Pool
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger I Torneo Master "Memorial Achille Marozzo" 2018 (June 2018) Francesco Pisani LOSS Pool
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger I Torneo Master "Memorial Achille Marozzo" 2018 (June 2018) Enrico Fugazzaro WIN Pool
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger I Torneo Master "Memorial Achille Marozzo" 2018 (June 2018) Paolo Tassinari LOSS Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Alexander Makarov WIN Final
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Eleonora Manoni WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Alexander Makarov WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Benedetto Antonio Colombo WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Mark Sains WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Benedetto Antonio Colombo WIN Quarterfinal
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Pietro Bruzzi WIN Semifinal
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Andrea Camaggi WIN Final
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Adrian Faulkner WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Sam Brennan Booth LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Lorenzo Sbrana WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Stewart Hotston WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Jonathan Middleton WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Lorenzo Sbrana WIN Quarterfinal
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Benedetto Antonio Colombo WIN Semifinal