Alberto Ferretti

Club
Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 8 5 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler 21 14 7 0 0
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Buckler 3 2 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger 10 6 4 0 0
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger 4 0 2 2 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 21 15 6 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 8 3 5 0 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella 5 2 2 1 0
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword 27 15 9 2 1
Sum 107 62 39 5 1

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 550 1463.5 333 (May 2023) 1496.9 (May 2023)
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) 104 1425.6 15 (February 2022) 1439.9 (May 2023)
Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 618 1114.7 211 (May 2022) 1117.6 (March 2024)
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 73 1590.4 67 (May 2023) 1595.1 (March 2024)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 30 out of 83 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 20 out of 27 months

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 17 out of 72 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Blueshards Cup 2024 (March 2024) elimination round 1 Pierdavide Carlea WIN 71%
Mixed Steel Longsword Blueshards Cup 2024 (March 2024) elimination round 2 Lorenzo Pezzica LOSS 66%
Mixed Steel Longsword Blueshards Cup 2024 (March 2024) pool 9 Samuele Clementi LOSS 72%
Mixed Steel Longsword Blueshards Cup 2024 (March 2024) pool 9 Luca Alonzi WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Blueshards Cup 2024 (March 2024) pool 9 Gabriele Galeotti WIN 65%
Mixed Steel Longsword Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Olav Gianmaria Taraldsen WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Francesco Marchioro WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Longsword Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Manuel Giorgetti WIN 72%
Mixed Steel Longsword Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Quarter Final Lorenzo Possanza WIN 73%
Mixed Steel Longsword Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Round of 16 Nicholas Castellari WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Semi Final Domenico Fichera LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Eights Final Francesco Marchioro WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Final Daniele Adami WIN 39%
Mixed Steel Longsword Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 1 Roberto Gamberini LOSS 33%
Mixed Steel Longsword Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 1 Martino Palladini WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 1 Giovanni Arisi WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Quarter Final Damiano Romita WIN 35%
Mixed Steel Longsword Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Semi Final Lorenzo Rocca WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2022 (May 2022) K Pool Jacopo Zanini LOSS 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2022 (May 2022) K Pool Damiano Romita LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2022 (May 2022) K Pool Andrea Tullo WIN 50%

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Alessandro Contu DOUBLE LOSS 34%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Valerio Roscani WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Flavio Cipriano WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Quarter Final Mario Stefanovichj LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Round of 16 Bruno Strano WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Eights Final Damiano Romita LOSS 53%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 8 Enrico Valentini WIN 63%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 8 Enrico Bellardini WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 8 Lorenzo Rocca WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword TaurHEMAchia VI Edition (October 2018) eighth-finals Devis Carli LOSS 31%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword TaurHEMAchia VI Edition (October 2018) pool 4 Iacopo Foschini WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword TaurHEMAchia VI Edition (October 2018) pool 4 Devis Carli LOSS 31%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Helsinki Bolognese Open 2018 (August 2018) Eighthfinal 4 Ami Viholainen LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Helsinki Bolognese Open 2018 (August 2018) Pool 2 Jaakko Viitanen LOSS 62%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Helsinki Bolognese Open 2018 (August 2018) Pool 2 Ami Viholainen WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Helsinki Bolognese Open 2018 (August 2018) Pool 2 Tero Alanko WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Helsinki Bolognese Open 2018 (August 2018) Pool 2 Mikko Lehto WIN 24%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Eighthfinal Rory Merrall-Wyre LOSS 55%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Pool 1 Burak Urgancioglu DRAW 52%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Pool 1 Matthew Crane WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Pool 1 Chris Hartley WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Pool 1 Rory Merrall-Wyre DRAW 55%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) Elims Riccardo Quirico WIN 41%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) Elims Francesco Viola LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) Pool 3 Stephen Howell WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) Pool 3 Dario De Judicibus LOSS 60%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) Pool 3 Zeno Toffalini WIN 50%

Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Blueshards Cup 2024 (March 2024) elimination round 1 Federico Lasagni Manghi LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Blueshards Cup 2024 (March 2024) pool 5 Pietro Turillazzi WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Blueshards Cup 2024 (March 2024) pool 5 Matteo De Angelis LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Blueshards Cup 2024 (March 2024) pool 5 Denis Dallari LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2022 (May 2022) Final Eighth Giulio Schifino LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2022 (May 2022) G Pool Leonardo Bisazza WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2022 (May 2022) G Pool Federico Lasagni Manghi LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2022 (May 2022) G Pool Riccardo Bortolotti WIN 50%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Blueshards Cup 2024 (March 2024) elimination round 2 Massimiliano Cappello LOSS 24%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Blueshards Cup 2024 (March 2024) pool 8 Dario Valente WIN 65%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Blueshards Cup 2024 (March 2024) pool 8 Olav Gianmaria Taraldsen WIN 68%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Blueshards Cup 2024 (March 2024) pool 8 Simone Ciccioli WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Blueshards Cup 2024 (March 2024) pool 8 Piermario Loreti WIN 81%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Giovanni Birigazzi WIN 67%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Filippo Santi WIN 39%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Valerio Roscani WIN 69%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Quarter Final Roberto Gamberini WIN 37%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Round of 16 Stefano Cabianca Fabrizi WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Semi Final Domenico Fichera LOSS 24%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Eights Final Simone Ceccano WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Final Paolo Luca LOSS 30%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 8 Paolo Roberto Centioni WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 8 Manuel Giorgetti WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 8 Gabriele Saviano WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Quarter Final Daniele Adami WIN 25%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Semi Final Roberto Gamberini WIN 22%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2022 (May 2022) D Pool Manuel Mazzatelli LOSS 32%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2022 (May 2022) D Pool Alessandro Christiani LOSS 38%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2022 (May 2022) D Pool Nicodemo Boccia WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2022 (May 2022) D Pool Massimiliano Cappello LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2019 (April 2019) Pool E Devis Carli LOSS 29%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2019 (April 2019) Pool E Guido Gozzi LOSS 58%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2019 (April 2019) Pool E Nicola Melotti WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Helsinki Bolognese Open 2018 (August 2018) Eighthfinal 2 Ami Viholainen LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Helsinki Bolognese Open 2018 (August 2018) Pool 4 Mats Bergström WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Helsinki Bolognese Open 2018 (August 2018) Pool 4 Mikko Lehto LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Helsinki Bolognese Open 2018 (August 2018) Pool 4 Christoffer Warelius WIN 57%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Buckler I Torneo Master "Memorial Achille Marozzo" 2018 (June 2018) Pool Nicola Bolletta WIN
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Buckler I Torneo Master "Memorial Achille Marozzo" 2018 (June 2018) Pool Fabrizio Bagni LOSS
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Buckler I Torneo Master "Memorial Achille Marozzo" 2018 (June 2018) Pool Yassin Al Mobaslat WIN
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger I Torneo Master "Memorial Achille Marozzo" 2018 (June 2018) Eighths final Benedetto Antonio Colombo LOSS
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger I Torneo Master "Memorial Achille Marozzo" 2018 (June 2018) Pool Paolo Luca LOSS
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger I Torneo Master "Memorial Achille Marozzo" 2018 (June 2018) Pool Domenico Fichera DRAW
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger I Torneo Master "Memorial Achille Marozzo" 2018 (June 2018) Pool Anna Franceschi DRAW
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Flavio Cipriano WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Zeno Toffalini WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Stefano Campelli LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Quarter Final Mario Stefanovichj WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Round of 16 Domenico Fichera WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Semi Final Roberto Gamberini LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Eights Final Filippo Schino LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 9 Damiano Romita WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 9 Vincenzo Elefante WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 9 Paolo Roberto Centioni LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Pool 1 Andrea Camaggi LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Pool 1 Benedetto Antonio Colombo DRAW
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Pool 1 Rob Runacres LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Pool 1 Dave McPherson WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Pool 1 James Barker WIN