Alexey Trekin

Club
MIPT Historical Simulation Club
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 10 5 3 2 0
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler 6 4 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler 6 4 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 12 5 6 1 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 26 15 10 1 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 3 1 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 12 7 4 1 0
Men's Steel Sabre 6 3 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword 16 12 3 1 0
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword 12 6 4 2 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 337 1493.6
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 204 1309.4
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 79 1476.2
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) 5 1669.1
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 605 939.4
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 164 1389.1

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Winter Golden Forests Championship 2018 (December 2018) Konstantin Zhukov WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Winter Golden Forests Championship 2018 (December 2018) Nikita Tatiannikov LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Winter Golden Forests Championship 2018 (December 2018) Mikhail Bakir WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Winter Golden Forests Championship 2018 (December 2018) Anton Gogin DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Winter Golden Forests Championship 2018 (December 2018) Nikodim Dyachek LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Winter Golden Forests Championship 2018 (December 2018) Nikita Tatiannikov WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Georgiy Burobin LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Alexander Ryabov WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Sergey Kultaev LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Michael Melnikov WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Vasily Moiseenko LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Nikodim Dyachek LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Andrei Skrynko WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Petr Vasiliev LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Igor Iakutov WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Sergey Vasiliev WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Sergey Vasiliev LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Nikodim Dyachek LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Mikhail Nelubin WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Manuel Mazzatelli WIN Eliminatories
Mixed Steel Longsword AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Alessio Turci WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Luca De Franceschi WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Leonardo Timmi WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Alessandro Fucale WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Myles Cupp WIN Quarter final
Mixed Steel Longsword AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Sergey Kultaev LOSS Semi final

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Men's Steel Sabre Level One Dueling Sabre and Longsword 2018 (May 2018) Dmitry Gibadullin WIN 1 Tour
Men's Steel Sabre Level One Dueling Sabre and Longsword 2018 (May 2018) Alexander Rassadkin WIN 2 Tour
Men's Steel Sabre Level One Dueling Sabre and Longsword 2018 (May 2018) Evgeniy Volodkov LOSS 3 Tour
Men's Steel Sabre Level One Dueling Sabre and Longsword 2018 (May 2018) Ruslan Urazbahtin LOSS 4 Tour
Men's Steel Sabre Level One Dueling Sabre and Longsword 2018 (May 2018) Sergey Volkov LOSS 5 Tour
Men's Steel Sabre Level One Dueling Sabre and Longsword 2018 (May 2018) Ivan Ryzhaev WIN 6 Tour
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Andrei Skrynko WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Petr Vasiliev LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Petr Vasiliev DRAW
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Dmitry Gibadullin WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Nikodim Dyachek WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2014 (October 2014) Piermarco Terminiello LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2014 (October 2014) Robin Linander WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2014 (October 2014) Jonas Frogvall WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2014 (October 2014) Oskar ter Mors WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2014 (October 2014) Axel Pettersson LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2014 (October 2014) Fredrik Sand Ekmark WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2014 (October 2014) Piermarco Terminiello LOSS

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Spring Golden Forests Championship 2018 (March 2018) Sergey Petrov LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Spring Golden Forests Championship 2018 (March 2018) Iuliia Pichugina DRAW
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Spring Golden Forests Championship 2018 (March 2018) Aleksandr Savochkin LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Spring Golden Forests Championship 2018 (March 2018) Kirill Danilov LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Spring Golden Forests Championship 2018 (March 2018) Sergey Volkov LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Spring Golden Forests Championship 2018 (March 2018) Evgeniy Volodkov LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2014 (October 2014) Kristofer Stanson WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2014 (October 2014) Rob Runacres WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2014 (October 2014) Gindi Wauchope WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2014 (October 2014) Keith Cotter-Reilly WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2014 (October 2014) Andreas Aronsson WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2014 (October 2014) Rob Runacres LOSS

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Dmitriy Usoltsev LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Andrei Kachanov WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Evgeniy Pleshakov LOSS

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Helsinki Bolognese Open 2018 (August 2018) Christoffer Warelius WIN Eighthfinal 3
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Helsinki Bolognese Open 2018 (August 2018) Markus Koivisto WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Helsinki Bolognese Open 2018 (August 2018) Joonas Katko WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Helsinki Bolognese Open 2018 (August 2018) Joonas Peltokorpi LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Helsinki Bolognese Open 2018 (August 2018) Zoë Chandler WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Helsinki Bolognese Open 2018 (August 2018) Vasily Moiseenko LOSS Quarterfinal 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Mikhail Bakir WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Andrei Skrynko DRAW
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Sergey Vasiliev DRAW
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Dmitriy Usoltsev WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Jyri Hakala WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Federica Berto WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Davide Gallo WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Benedetto Antonio Colombo LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Domenico Fichera LOSS

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sidesword Helsinki Bolognese Open 2018 (August 2018) Tero Alanko WIN Eighthfinal 6
Mixed Steel Sidesword Helsinki Bolognese Open 2018 (August 2018) Joonas Katko WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword Helsinki Bolognese Open 2018 (August 2018) Jens Peder Magnussen WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword Helsinki Bolognese Open 2018 (August 2018) Miro Lahtela LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword Helsinki Bolognese Open 2018 (August 2018) Markus Koivisto WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword Helsinki Bolognese Open 2018 (August 2018) Vasily Moiseenko WIN Quarterfinal 3
Mixed Steel Sidesword Helsinki Bolognese Open 2018 (August 2018) Miro Lahtela LOSS Semifinal 2
Mixed Steel Sidesword Helsinki Bolognese Open 2018 (August 2018) Devis Carli WIN Third place
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Devis Carli DRAW
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Massimiliano Moscatelli WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Davide Morleo WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Devis Carli WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Ilkka Hartikainen WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Alexander Makarov WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Paolo Urgesi WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Francesco Lodà LOSS

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Kirill Iakovlev WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Aleksei Degtiarev WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Andrei Skrynko WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Egor Kulyomin LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Sergey Vasiliev LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Roman Pomelov LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Veniamin Shekhtman WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Alexander Nechiporenko DRAW
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Viacheslav Vedeneev WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Mikhail Bakir WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Nikita Sidorov DRAW
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Georgy Burobin LOSS
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Nikita Sidorov WIN
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Andrei Andreev WIN
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Ruslan Verestchagin WIN
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Ruslan Verestchagin WIN
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Sergey Tikhomirov LOSS
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Alexander Ryabov LOSS