Alexey Trekin

Club
Men With Swords
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 16 8 5 3 0
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler 6 4 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler 6 4 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 12 5 6 1 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 30 16 11 2 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 3 1 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 27 16 10 1 0
Men's Steel Sabre 10 6 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword 16 12 3 1 0
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword 12 6 4 2 0
Mixed Steel Smallsword 5 3 2 0 0
Sum 143 81 51 10 1

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 662 1419.2 200 (March 2018) 1511.1 (March 2018)
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 1260.7 8 (October 2014) 1461.8 (October 2014)
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 1586.5 16 (March 2022) 1650.9 (November 2019)
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) Inactive 1623.3 2 (October 2016) 1736.6 (October 2016)
Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 910.6 270 (January 2022) 944.7 (April 2018)
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) Inactive 1449.6 42 (March 2022) 1505.2 (April 2019)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 36 out of 76 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 69 out of 117 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in February 2020

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 50 out of 117 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in October 2021

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 47 out of 93 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in July 2020

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 51 out of 75 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in March 2020

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 39 out of 93 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in March 2021

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Serbia 2023 (December 2023) Pool 5 Goran Radović WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Serbia 2023 (December 2023) Pool 5 Pancho Beshkov LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Serbia 2023 (December 2023) Pool 5 Oliver Garas DRAW 73%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Serbia 2023 (December 2023) Pool 5 Marko Štuhec DOUBLE LOSS 87%
Mixed Steel Longsword Winter Golden Forests Championship 2018 (December 2018) Konstantin Zhukov WIN 70%
Mixed Steel Longsword Winter Golden Forests Championship 2018 (December 2018) Nikita Tatiannikov LOSS 65%
Mixed Steel Longsword Winter Golden Forests Championship 2018 (December 2018) Mikhail Bakir WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword Winter Golden Forests Championship 2018 (December 2018) Anton Gogin DRAW 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword Winter Golden Forests Championship 2018 (December 2018) Nikodim Dyachek LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword Winter Golden Forests Championship 2018 (December 2018) Nikita Tatiannikov WIN 65%
Mixed Steel Longsword Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Georgiy Burobin LOSS 61%
Mixed Steel Longsword Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Alexander Ryabov WIN 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Sergey Kultaev LOSS 31%
Mixed Steel Longsword Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Michael Melnikov WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Longsword Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Vasily Moiseenko LOSS 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Nikodim Dyachek LOSS 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Andrei Skrynko WIN 69%
Mixed Steel Longsword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Petr Vasiliev LOSS 63%
Mixed Steel Longsword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Igor Iakutov WIN 66%
Mixed Steel Longsword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Sergey Vasiliev WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Longsword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Sergey Vasiliev LOSS 64%
Mixed Steel Longsword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Nikodim Dyachek LOSS 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Mikhail Nelubin WIN 80%
Mixed Steel Longsword AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Eliminatories Manuel Mazzatelli WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Pools Alessio Turci WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Pools Luca De Franceschi WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Pools Leonardo Timmi WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Pools Alessandro Fucale WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Quarter final Myles Cupp WIN 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Semi final Sergey Kultaev LOSS 31%

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Spring Golden Forests Championship 2018 (March 2018) Sergey Petrov LOSS 60%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Spring Golden Forests Championship 2018 (March 2018) Iuliia Pichugina DRAW 72%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Spring Golden Forests Championship 2018 (March 2018) Aleksandr Savochkin LOSS 56%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Spring Golden Forests Championship 2018 (March 2018) Kirill Danilov LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Spring Golden Forests Championship 2018 (March 2018) Sergey Volkov LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Spring Golden Forests Championship 2018 (March 2018) Evgeniy Volodkov LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2014 (October 2014) Kristofer Stanson WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2014 (October 2014) Rob Runacres WIN 43%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2014 (October 2014) Gindi Wauchope WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2014 (October 2014) Keith Cotter-Reilly WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2014 (October 2014) Andreas Aronsson WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2014 (October 2014) Rob Runacres LOSS 43%

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Sabre Tournament 2019 (November 2019) Eliminations Alexey Borisov LOSS 66%
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Sabre Tournament 2019 (November 2019) Round of pools Denis Maksimenko WIN 88%
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Sabre Tournament 2019 (November 2019) Round of pools Timofey Matrosov WIN 76%
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Sabre Tournament 2019 (November 2019) Round of pools Ivan Kashitsyn WIN 32%
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Eliminations (RO6) Ivan Kashitsyn WIN 28%
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Finals (RO3) Evgeniy Volodkov LOSS 31%
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Finals (RO3) Kirill Danilov LOSS 21%
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Pools Alexander Rassadkin WIN 65%
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Pools Sergey Volkov WIN 36%
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Pools Anton Cherepnin LOSS 32%
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Golden Forests Tournament Spring 2019 (March 2019) Pools Aleksandr Dobrogorskii WIN 36%
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Golden Forests Tournament Spring 2019 (March 2019) Pools Aleksandr Savochkin LOSS 35%
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Golden Forests Tournament Spring 2019 (March 2019) Pools Danila Orehov WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Golden Forests Tournament Spring 2019 (March 2019) Pools Oleg Kolganov WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Golden Forests Tournament Spring 2019 (March 2019) Pools Kirill Danilov LOSS 21%
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Golden Forests Tournament Spring 2019 (March 2019) Pools Ivan Kashitsyn LOSS 29%
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Golden Forests Tournament Spring 2019 (March 2019) Quarterfinal Aleksandr Levin WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Golden Forests Tournament Spring 2019 (March 2019) Semifinal Roman Pomelov WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Golden Forests Tournament Spring 2019 (March 2019) Third Place Olga Slovareva WIN 68%
Men's Steel Sabre Level One Dueling Sabre and Longsword 2018 (May 2018) 1 Tour Dmitry Gibadullin WIN 25%
Men's Steel Sabre Level One Dueling Sabre and Longsword 2018 (May 2018) 2 Tour Alexander Rassadkin WIN 54%
Men's Steel Sabre Level One Dueling Sabre and Longsword 2018 (May 2018) 3 Tour Evgeniy Volodkov LOSS 25%
Men's Steel Sabre Level One Dueling Sabre and Longsword 2018 (May 2018) 4 Tour Ruslan Urazbahtin LOSS 72%
Men's Steel Sabre Level One Dueling Sabre and Longsword 2018 (May 2018) 5 Tour Sergey Volkov LOSS 34%
Men's Steel Sabre Level One Dueling Sabre and Longsword 2018 (May 2018) 6 Tour Ivan Ryzhaev WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Andrei Skrynko WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Petr Vasiliev LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Petr Vasiliev DRAW 49%
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Dmitry Gibadullin WIN 23%
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Nikodim Dyachek WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2014 (October 2014) Piermarco Terminiello LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2014 (October 2014) Robin Linander WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2014 (October 2014) Jonas Frogvall WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2014 (October 2014) Oskar ter Mors WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2014 (October 2014) Axel Pettersson LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2014 (October 2014) Fredrik Sand Ekmark WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2014 (October 2014) Piermarco Terminiello LOSS 50%

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Helsinki Bolognese Open 2018 (August 2018) Eighthfinal 6 Tero Alanko WIN 70%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Helsinki Bolognese Open 2018 (August 2018) Pool 1 Joonas Katko WIN 70%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Helsinki Bolognese Open 2018 (August 2018) Pool 1 Jens Peder Magnussen WIN 70%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Helsinki Bolognese Open 2018 (August 2018) Pool 1 Miro Lahtela LOSS 72%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Helsinki Bolognese Open 2018 (August 2018) Pool 1 Markus Koivisto WIN 83%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Helsinki Bolognese Open 2018 (August 2018) Quarterfinal 3 Vasily Moiseenko WIN 70%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Helsinki Bolognese Open 2018 (August 2018) Semifinal 2 Miro Lahtela LOSS 72%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Helsinki Bolognese Open 2018 (August 2018) Third place Devis Carli WIN 65%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Devis Carli DRAW 39%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Massimiliano Moscatelli WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Davide Morleo WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Devis Carli WIN 39%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Ilkka Hartikainen WIN 38%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Alexander Makarov WIN 41%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Paolo Urgesi WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Francesco Lodà LOSS 32%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Eliminations (RO6) Evgeniy Volodkov WIN 20%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Finals (RO3) Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS 24%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Finals (RO3) Alexander Ryabov LOSS 55%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Pools Vladimir Miroshnichenko DRAW 55%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Pools Vasily Moiseenko WIN 36%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Pools Andrey Nekrylov WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Helsinki Bolognese Open 2018 (August 2018) Eighthfinal 3 Christoffer Warelius WIN 72%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Helsinki Bolognese Open 2018 (August 2018) Pool 1 Markus Koivisto WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Helsinki Bolognese Open 2018 (August 2018) Pool 1 Joonas Katko WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Helsinki Bolognese Open 2018 (August 2018) Pool 1 Joonas Peltokorpi LOSS 55%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Helsinki Bolognese Open 2018 (August 2018) Pool 1 Zoë Chandler WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Helsinki Bolognese Open 2018 (August 2018) Quarterfinal 2 Vasily Moiseenko LOSS 55%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS 30%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Mikhail Bakir WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Andrei Skrynko DRAW 53%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Sergey Vasiliev DRAW 53%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Dmitriy Usoltsev WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Jyri Hakala WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Federica Berto WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Davide Gallo WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Benedetto Antonio Colombo LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Domenico Fichera LOSS 50%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Kirill Iakovlev WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Aleksei Degtiarev WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Andrei Skrynko WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Egor Kulyomin LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Sergey Vasiliev LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Roman Pomelov LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Veniamin Shekhtman WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Alexander Nechiporenko DRAW
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Viacheslav Vedeneev WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Mikhail Bakir WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Nikita Sidorov DRAW
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Georgy Burobin LOSS
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Nikita Sidorov WIN
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Andrei Andreev WIN
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Ruslan Verestchagin WIN
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Ruslan Verestchagin WIN
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Sergey Tikhomirov LOSS
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Alexander Ryabov LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Swordplay Serbia 2023 (December 2023) Pool 1 Clara Ioana Ionescu WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Swordplay Serbia 2023 (December 2023) Pool 1 Ondřej Malina LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Swordplay Serbia 2023 (December 2023) Pool 1 Andrej Kubiček WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Swordplay Serbia 2023 (December 2023) Pool 1 Dejan Zombori WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Swordplay Serbia 2023 (December 2023) Quarter Finals Milan Milačić LOSS