International Lowlands HEMA Gathering 2017

Date
June 24
Country
Netherlands
City
Amsterdam

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 24 10
Mixed Steel Longsword 53 27
Mixed Steel Messer 32 16

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Robin Marx Invirtus
Jem Burke Invirtus
Karin Verelst SwArta
Jack Gassmann Goats Head Historical Fencing
Peter Frank Die Freifechter - Gesellschaft für historische Fechtkunst e.V.
Diana Matthess Krifon
Casper Ellestad-Andersen Triangle Sword Guild
Marcos Ariño Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
Federico Dall'Olio La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne
Victor Emmanuel Suzan Estrada Krigerskole
Adolfo Arturo Camargo Alva Krigerskole
Nick van der Lee De Academie voor Middeleeuwse Europese Krijgskunsten
Gerben de Vries De Academie voor Middeleeuwse Europese Krijgskunsten
Mishael Lopes Cardozo De Academie voor Middeleeuwse Europese Krijgskunsten
Mart van de Wege De Academie voor Middeleeuwse Europese Krijgskunsten
Bas Doeksen De Academie voor Middeleeuwse Europese Krijgskunsten
Jeroen Toele De Academie voor Middeleeuwse Europese Krijgskunsten
Patrick van der Meij De Academie voor Middeleeuwse Europese Krijgskunsten
Walter van den Berg De Academie voor Middeleeuwse Europese Krijgskunsten
Branko Sakkers De Academie voor Middeleeuwse Europese Krijgskunsten
Menso Westerouen van Meeteren De Academie voor Middeleeuwse Europese Krijgskunsten
Brian Klerkx De Academie voor Middeleeuwse Europese Krijgskunsten
Jim Klerkx De Academie voor Middeleeuwse Europese Krijgskunsten
Robin Rombouts De Academie voor Middeleeuwse Europese Krijgskunsten
Nickolas van Acker De Academie voor Middeleeuwse Europese Krijgskunsten
Diego Frans De Academie voor Middeleeuwse Europese Krijgskunsten
Jos Philipsen De Academie voor Middeleeuwse Europese Krijgskunsten
David Grijmans De Zwaardkring
Peregrijn van den Berg De Zwaardkring Tilburg
Oskar ter Mors Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
Bart Jongsma Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
Berend Kruijt Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
Henric Jansen Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
Adriaan Ruyssenaers Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
Micha Morales MARS
Ronald van der Starre MARS
Ruud Herrewijnen Zwaard & Steen
Tijs de Jong Zwaard & Steen
Michel Rensen Zwaard & Steen
Arto Fama Zwaard & Steen
Marek Helman ARMA Poland Poznan
Rafal Kramek ARMA Poland Wroclaw
Jesper Christiansen Örebro HEMA

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Jesper Christiansen Mishael Lopes Cardozo WIN LOSS
Arto Fama Marek Helman WIN LOSS
Mishael Lopes Cardozo Federico Dall'Olio LOSS WIN
Jesper Christiansen Arto Fama LOSS WIN
Federico Dall'Olio Marek Helman LOSS WIN
Arto Fama Mishael Lopes Cardozo WIN LOSS
Jesper Christiansen Marek Helman LOSS WIN
Arto Fama Federico Dall'Olio WIN LOSS
Mishael Lopes Cardozo Marek Helman LOSS WIN
Jesper Christiansen Federico Dall'Olio LOSS WIN
Oskar ter Mors Casper Ellestad-Andersen LOSS WIN
Michel Rensen Rafal Kramek WIN LOSS
Jack Gassmann Oskar ter Mors WIN LOSS
Michel Rensen Casper Ellestad-Andersen WIN LOSS
Jack Gassmann Rafal Kramek WIN LOSS
Michel Rensen Oskar ter Mors WIN LOSS
Casper Ellestad-Andersen Rafal Kramek LOSS WIN
Michel Rensen Jack Gassmann WIN LOSS
Oskar ter Mors Rafal Kramek WIN LOSS
Jack Gassmann Casper Ellestad-Andersen WIN LOSS
Arto Fama Jack Gassmann WIN LOSS
Michel Rensen Marek Helman WIN LOSS
Jack Gassmann Marek Helman LOSS WIN
Arto Fama Michel Rensen WIN LOSS

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Nick van der Lee Bart Jongsma WIN LOSS
Tijs de Jong Brian Klerkx WIN LOSS
Nick van der Lee Tijs de Jong LOSS WIN
Bart Jongsma Brian Klerkx WIN LOSS
Nick van der Lee Brian Klerkx WIN LOSS
Bart Jongsma Tijs de Jong WIN LOSS
Berend Kruijt Jeroen Toele LOSS WIN
Jim Klerkx Ronald van der Starre WIN LOSS
Jeroen Toele Ronald van der Starre WIN LOSS
Berend Kruijt Jim Klerkx WIN LOSS
Jeroen Toele Jim Klerkx WIN LOSS
Berend Kruijt Ronald van der Starre WIN LOSS
Jem Burke Patrick van der Meij WIN LOSS
Robin Rombouts Victor Emmanuel Suzan Estrada LOSS WIN
Patrick van der Meij Victor Emmanuel Suzan Estrada LOSS WIN
Jem Burke Robin Rombouts WIN LOSS
Patrick van der Meij Robin Rombouts WIN LOSS
Jem Burke Victor Emmanuel Suzan Estrada WIN LOSS
Henric Jansen Walter van den Berg LOSS WIN
David Grijmans Ruud Herrewijnen WIN LOSS
Ruud Herrewijnen Walter van den Berg LOSS WIN
David Grijmans Henric Jansen WIN LOSS
David Grijmans Walter van den Berg WIN LOSS
Henric Jansen Ruud Herrewijnen WIN LOSS
Micha Morales Jos Philipsen WIN LOSS
Micha Morales Mart van de Wege WIN LOSS
Mart van de Wege Jos Philipsen LOSS WIN
Robin Marx Branko Sakkers WIN LOSS
Karin Verelst Nickolas van Acker LOSS WIN
Karin Verelst Branko Sakkers WIN LOSS
Robin Marx Nickolas van Acker WIN LOSS
Branko Sakkers Nickolas van Acker WIN LOSS
Karin Verelst Robin Marx WIN LOSS
Marcos Ariño Menso Westerouen van Meeteren WIN LOSS
Diego Frans Diana Matthess LOSS WIN
Menso Westerouen van Meeteren Diana Matthess LOSS WIN
Marcos Ariño Diego Frans WIN LOSS
Menso Westerouen van Meeteren Diego Frans WIN LOSS
Marcos Ariño Diana Matthess WIN LOSS
Jeroen Toele Jos Philipsen WIN LOSS
Jem Burke Diana Matthess LOSS WIN
Tijs de Jong Victor Emmanuel Suzan Estrada LOSS WIN
Micha Morales Walter van den Berg WIN LOSS
Karin Verelst Robin Marx WIN LOSS
Nick van der Lee Berend Kruijt WIN LOSS
Marcos Ariño Nick van der Lee LOSS WIN
David Grijmans Karin Verelst WIN LOSS
Micha Morales Jeroen Toele LOSS WIN
Victor Emmanuel Suzan Estrada Diana Matthess LOSS WIN
David Grijmans Diana Matthess WIN LOSS
Nick van der Lee Jeroen Toele WIN LOSS
Jeroen Toele Diana Matthess WIN LOSS
Nick van der Lee David Grijmans LOSS WIN

Mixed Steel Messer

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Nick van der Lee Marek Helman LOSS WIN
Gerben de Vries Peter Frank WIN LOSS
Nick van der Lee Peter Frank LOSS WIN
Gerben de Vries Marek Helman WIN LOSS
Gerben de Vries Nick van der Lee WIN LOSS
Marek Helman Peter Frank WIN LOSS
Bas Doeksen Henric Jansen LOSS WIN
Jack Gassmann Jim Klerkx WIN LOSS
Bas Doeksen Jim Klerkx LOSS WIN
Jack Gassmann Henric Jansen WIN LOSS
Jack Gassmann Bas Doeksen WIN LOSS
Henric Jansen Jim Klerkx WIN LOSS
Brian Klerkx Adriaan Ruyssenaers LOSS WIN
Casper Ellestad-Andersen Mishael Lopes Cardozo LOSS WIN
Casper Ellestad-Andersen Brian Klerkx WIN LOSS
Mishael Lopes Cardozo Adriaan Ruyssenaers WIN LOSS
Mishael Lopes Cardozo Brian Klerkx WIN LOSS
Casper Ellestad-Andersen Adriaan Ruyssenaers WIN LOSS
Oskar ter Mors Bart Jongsma WIN LOSS
Peregrijn van den Berg Adolfo Arturo Camargo Alva LOSS WIN
Oskar ter Mors Peregrijn van den Berg WIN LOSS
Bart Jongsma Adolfo Arturo Camargo Alva WIN LOSS
Oskar ter Mors Adolfo Arturo Camargo Alva LOSS WIN
Bart Jongsma Peregrijn van den Berg WIN LOSS
Gerben de Vries Henric Jansen WIN LOSS
Jack Gassmann Marek Helman WIN LOSS
Oskar ter Mors Mishael Lopes Cardozo WIN LOSS
Casper Ellestad-Andersen Adolfo Arturo Camargo Alva WIN LOSS
Gerben de Vries Jack Gassmann WIN LOSS
Oskar ter Mors Casper Ellestad-Andersen LOSS WIN
Jack Gassmann Oskar ter Mors WIN LOSS
Gerben de Vries Casper Ellestad-Andersen WIN LOSS