Marek Helman

Club
ARMA Poland
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 14 9 5 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 11 5 6 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 43 29 11 3 0
Men's Steel Longsword 8 6 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Messer 4 2 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 9 6 3 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 153 1574.3
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 349 1153
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 101 1410.4
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 112 1454.2

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Łukasz Dąbrowski LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Łukasz Gardela WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Michal Mazur WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Mateusz Grzęda WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Joanna Koprowska WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Łukasz Dąbrowski LOSS Pool Matches
Men's Steel Longsword W3 2018 (September 2018) Jaroslaw Kokot LOSS Eighthfinal
Men's Steel Longsword W3 2018 (September 2018) Dávid Czégé WIN round of pools
Men's Steel Longsword W3 2018 (September 2018) Tomasz Lipert WIN round of pools
Men's Steel Longsword W3 2018 (September 2018) Bolesław Tekielski WIN round of pools
Men's Steel Longsword W3 2018 (September 2018) Michal Mazur WIN round of pools
Men's Steel Longsword W3 2018 (September 2018) Dariusz Scharoch WIN round of pools
Men's Steel Longsword W3 2018 (September 2018) Daniel Stachniewicz WIN round of pools
Men's Steel Longsword W3 2018 (September 2018) Krzysztof Szczytowski LOSS round of pools
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2017 (October 2017) Łukasz Dąbrowski LOSS Bronze Final
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2017 (October 2017) Jaroslaw Kokot WIN Group Phase
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2017 (October 2017) Aleksander Dynarek LOSS Group Phase
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2017 (October 2017) Krzysztof Janus WIN Group Phase
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2017 (October 2017) Szymon Ożóg WIN Group Phase
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2017 (October 2017) Antoni Figiel WIN Group Phase
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2017 (October 2017) Artur Węgrodzki WIN Group Phase
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2017 (October 2017) Pawel Mamelka WIN One Eighth Final
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2017 (October 2017) Stanisław Nagórski WIN Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2017 (October 2017) Antoni Olbrychski LOSS Semi Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2017 (August 2017) Remco van Gulik WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2017 (August 2017) Bart Jongsma LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2017 (August 2017) Jan Vander Vennet WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2017 (August 2017) Stefan Brunner LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2017 (August 2017) Majken Roelfszema WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2017 (August 2017) Björn Rüther WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword International Lowlands HEMA Gathering 2017 (June 2017) Mishael Lopes Cardozo WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword International Lowlands HEMA Gathering 2017 (June 2017) Federico Dall'Olio WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword International Lowlands HEMA Gathering 2017 (June 2017) Jesper Christiansen WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword International Lowlands HEMA Gathering 2017 (June 2017) Arto Fama LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword International Lowlands HEMA Gathering 2017 (June 2017) Michel Rensen LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword International Lowlands HEMA Gathering 2017 (June 2017) Jack Gassmann WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Filip Marszalek WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Jacek Sworowski WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Szymon Synowiec WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Kamil Jadczak DRAW Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Kamil Wawruch WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Łukasz Dąbrowski WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Filip Łakomy LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2016 (October 2016) Łukasz Dąbrowski DRAW Group Phase
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2016 (October 2016) Kamil Siatkowski WIN Group Phase
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2016 (October 2016) Michal Grabowski WIN Group Phase
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2016 (October 2016) Andrzej Kurczyński WIN Group Phase
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2016 (October 2016) Daniel Karkotka WIN Group Phase
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2016 (October 2016) Piotr Mikołajczak WIN Group Phase
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2016 (October 2016) Krzysztof Kruczyński DRAW Group Phase
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2016 (October 2016) Maciej Kwiek LOSS One Eighth Final

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Szymon Ożóg WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Sabre Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Piotr Janeczek WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Sabre Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Jakub Antczak WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Sabre Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Artur Bojko WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Sabre Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Krzysztof Borzęcki LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Sabre Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Adam Tokarski WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Sabre Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Wojciech Miga WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Sabre Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Antoni Olbrychski LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Sabre Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Grzegorz Sarna LOSS Quarterfinals

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Maciej Kwiek LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Dariusz Bielewicz WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Krzysztof Kozak LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Krzysztof Janus WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Mateusz Grzęda LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Łukasz Dąbrowski LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Filip Marszalek WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Konrad Kandulski WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Rafal Kalus LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Filip Łakomy WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Jerzy Miklaszewski LOSS Pool 1

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Szczepan Łakomy WIN Bronze Medal Match
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Aleksander Kulesza-Milewski WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Cezary Mieleniewski WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Aleksander Kulesza-Milewski WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Krzysztof Janus WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Bartosz Gluszczak WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Karol Rejmanowski WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Jerzy Miklaszewski WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Robert Szatecki LOSS Semifinals
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Falcons Cup 2017 (December 2017) Jakub Marcickiewicz WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Falcons Cup 2017 (December 2017) Antoni Olbrychski LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Falcons Cup 2017 (December 2017) Daniel Krzaczkowski LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Falcons Cup 2017 (December 2017) Maciej Kuszewski LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Falcons Cup 2017 (December 2017) Szczepan Łakomy LOSS

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Messer International Lowlands HEMA Gathering 2017 (June 2017) Gerben de Vries LOSS
Mixed Steel Messer International Lowlands HEMA Gathering 2017 (June 2017) Jack Gassmann LOSS
Mixed Steel Messer International Lowlands HEMA Gathering 2017 (June 2017) Nick van der Lee WIN
Mixed Steel Messer International Lowlands HEMA Gathering 2017 (June 2017) Peter Frank WIN