Marek Helman

Club
ARMA Poland Poznan
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 19 9 5 0 5
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 20 7 9 0 4
Mixed Steel Longsword 48 31 14 3 0
Men's Steel Longsword 8 6 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Messer 4 2 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 18 8 5 0 5
Sum 117 63 37 3 14

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 1456.8 52 (June 2017) 1624.5 (June 2017)
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 1128.3 87 (December 2016) 1185.1 (December 2016)
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 1348.2 99 (March 2022) 1410.3 (December 2018)
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) Inactive 1405.6 49 (March 2022) 1454.8 (December 2018)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 30 out of 92 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in November 2021

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 36 out of 90 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in November 2021

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 30 out of 66 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in November 2021

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 36 out of 78 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in October 2021

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword IV Mistrzostwa Polski (December 2019) Pool Set 1 Aleksander Dynarek LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword IV Mistrzostwa Polski (December 2019) Pool Set 1 Jacek Raczyński WIN 73%
Mixed Steel Longsword IV Mistrzostwa Polski (December 2019) Pool Set 1 Paweł Budzowski LOSS 83%
Mixed Steel Longsword IV Mistrzostwa Polski (December 2019) Pool Set 1 Jakub Mielczarek LOSS 59%
Mixed Steel Longsword IV Mistrzostwa Polski (December 2019) Pool Set 1 Krzysztof Borzęcki WIN 84%
Mixed Steel Longsword Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Eighth-Finals Łukasz Dąbrowski LOSS 65%
Mixed Steel Longsword Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Pool Matches Łukasz Gardela WIN 87%
Mixed Steel Longsword Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Pool Matches Mateusz Grzęda WIN 85%
Mixed Steel Longsword Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Pool Matches Joanna Koprowska WIN 77%
Mixed Steel Longsword Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Pool Matches Łukasz Dąbrowski LOSS 65%
Mixed Steel Longsword Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Pool Matches Michal Mazur WIN 85%
Men's Steel Longsword W3 2018 (September 2018) Eighthfinal Jaroslaw Kokot LOSS 58%
Men's Steel Longsword W3 2018 (September 2018) round of pools Dariusz Scharoch WIN 60%
Men's Steel Longsword W3 2018 (September 2018) round of pools Bolesław Tekielski WIN 78%
Men's Steel Longsword W3 2018 (September 2018) round of pools Daniel Stachniewicz WIN 60%
Men's Steel Longsword W3 2018 (September 2018) round of pools Krzysztof Szczytowski LOSS 60%
Men's Steel Longsword W3 2018 (September 2018) round of pools Tomasz Lipert WIN 73%
Men's Steel Longsword W3 2018 (September 2018) round of pools Michal Mazur WIN 80%
Men's Steel Longsword W3 2018 (September 2018) round of pools Dávid Czégé WIN 83%
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2017 (October 2017) Bronze Final Łukasz Dąbrowski LOSS 74%
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2017 (October 2017) Group Phase Krzysztof Janus WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2017 (October 2017) Group Phase Jaroslaw Kokot WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2017 (October 2017) Group Phase Antoni Figiel WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2017 (October 2017) Group Phase Aleksander Dynarek LOSS 79%
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2017 (October 2017) Group Phase Szymon Ożóg WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2017 (October 2017) Group Phase Artur Węgrodzki WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2017 (October 2017) One Eighth Final Pawel Mamelka WIN 81%
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2017 (October 2017) Quarter Final Stanisław Nagórski WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2017 (October 2017) Semi Final Antoni Olbrychski LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2017 (August 2017) Bart Jongsma LOSS 67%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2017 (August 2017) Majken Roelfszema WIN 91%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2017 (August 2017) Björn Rüther WIN 77%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2017 (August 2017) Jan Vander Vennet WIN 81%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2017 (August 2017) Remco van Gulik WIN 78%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2017 (August 2017) Stefan Brunner LOSS 79%
Mixed Steel Longsword International Lowlands HEMA Gathering 2017 (June 2017) Arto Fama LOSS 35%
Mixed Steel Longsword International Lowlands HEMA Gathering 2017 (June 2017) Federico Dall'Olio WIN 34%
Mixed Steel Longsword International Lowlands HEMA Gathering 2017 (June 2017) Jesper Christiansen WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword International Lowlands HEMA Gathering 2017 (June 2017) Mishael Lopes Cardozo WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword International Lowlands HEMA Gathering 2017 (June 2017) Michel Rensen LOSS 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword International Lowlands HEMA Gathering 2017 (June 2017) Jack Gassmann WIN 40%
Mixed Steel Longsword Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Pool 4 Filip Łakomy LOSS 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Pool 4 Jacek Sworowski WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Pool 4 Filip Marszalek WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Pool 4 Szymon Synowiec WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Pool 4 Kamil Jadczak DRAW 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Pool 4 Kamil Wawruch WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Pool 4 Łukasz Dąbrowski WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2016 (October 2016) Group Phase Krzysztof Kruczyński DRAW 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2016 (October 2016) Group Phase Michal Grabowski WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2016 (October 2016) Group Phase Piotr Mikołajczak WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2016 (October 2016) Group Phase Daniel Karkotka WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2016 (October 2016) Group Phase Kamil Siatkowski WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2016 (October 2016) Group Phase Andrzej Kurczyński WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2016 (October 2016) Group Phase Łukasz Dąbrowski DRAW 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2016 (October 2016) One Eighth Final Maciej Kwiek LOSS 43%

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger IV Mistrzostwa Polski (December 2019) Pool Set 1 Aleksander Dynarek LOSS 21%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger IV Mistrzostwa Polski (December 2019) Pool Set 1 Filip Marszalek WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger IV Mistrzostwa Polski (December 2019) Pool Set 1 Magdalena Jurczyk LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger IV Mistrzostwa Polski (December 2019) Pool Set 1 Paweł Budzowski WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger IV Mistrzostwa Polski (December 2019) Pool Set 1 Kamil Liedke LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2019 (November 2019) Pool 3 Matteo D'Uffizi NO DATA 19%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2019 (November 2019) Pool 3 Kasper Aase NO DATA 43%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2019 (November 2019) Pool 3 Mikhail Bakir NO DATA 30%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2019 (November 2019) Pool 3 Kristofer Stanson NO DATA 13%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Eighth-Finals Maciej Kwiek LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Pool Matches Mateusz Grzęda LOSS 55%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Pool Matches Dariusz Bielewicz WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Pool Matches Krzysztof Janus WIN 70%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Pool Matches Krzysztof Kozak LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Pool Matches Łukasz Dąbrowski LOSS 56%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Pool 1 Filip Łakomy WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Pool 1 Rafal Kalus LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Pool 1 Filip Marszalek WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Pool 1 Jerzy Miklaszewski LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Pool 1 Konrad Kandulski WIN 50%

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sabre IV Mistrzostwa Polski (December 2019) Pool Set 1 Adrian Lipiński WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Sabre IV Mistrzostwa Polski (December 2019) Pool Set 1 Paweł Budzowski WIN 70%
Mixed Steel Sabre IV Mistrzostwa Polski (December 2019) Pool Set 1 Dawid Zmyslowski LOSS 69%
Mixed Steel Sabre IV Mistrzostwa Polski (December 2019) Pool Set 1 Aleksander Frydrych LOSS 32%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2019 (November 2019) Pool 4 Alexander Kitaev NO DATA 47%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2019 (November 2019) Pool 4 Olivier Darcourt NO DATA 82%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2019 (November 2019) Pool 4 Dennis Ljungqvist NO DATA 32%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2019 (November 2019) Pool 4 Anders Söderberg NO DATA 78%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2019 (November 2019) Pool 4 Jerzy Miklaszewski NO DATA 53%
Mixed Steel Sabre Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Eighth-Finals Szymon Ożóg WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Sabre Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Pool Matches Piotr Janeczek WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Sabre Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Pool Matches Wojciech Miga WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Sabre Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Pool Matches Antoni Olbrychski LOSS 33%
Mixed Steel Sabre Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Pool Matches Adam Tokarski WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Sabre Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Pool Matches Krzysztof Borzęcki LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Pool Matches Jakub Antczak WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Pool Matches Artur Bojko WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Quarterfinals Grzegorz Sarna LOSS 39%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swordfish 2019 (November 2019) Pool 1 Konrad Kramarz NO DATA 38%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swordfish 2019 (November 2019) Pool 1 Jose Daniel Diez Casado NO DATA 58%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swordfish 2019 (November 2019) Pool 1 Devis Carli NO DATA 39%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swordfish 2019 (November 2019) Pool 1 Pontus Westerholm NO DATA 59%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swordfish 2019 (November 2019) Pool 1 Tomm Alexander Skotner NO DATA 60%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Bronze Medal Match Szczepan Łakomy WIN 29%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Eighth-Finals Aleksander Kulesza-Milewski WIN 42%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Pool Matches Karol Rejmanowski WIN 35%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Pool Matches Bartosz Gluszczak WIN 42%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Pool Matches Cezary Mieleniewski WIN 42%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Pool Matches Krzysztof Janus WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Pool Matches Aleksander Kulesza-Milewski WIN 42%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Quarterfinals Jerzy Miklaszewski WIN 31%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Semifinals Robert Szatecki LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Falcons Cup 2017 (December 2017) Szczepan Łakomy LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Falcons Cup 2017 (December 2017) Maciej Kuszewski LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Falcons Cup 2017 (December 2017) Antoni Olbrychski LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Falcons Cup 2017 (December 2017) Daniel Krzaczkowski LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Falcons Cup 2017 (December 2017) Jakub Marcickiewicz WIN 50%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Steel Messer International Lowlands HEMA Gathering 2017 (June 2017) Nick van der Lee WIN
Mixed Steel Messer International Lowlands HEMA Gathering 2017 (June 2017) Gerben de Vries LOSS
Mixed Steel Messer International Lowlands HEMA Gathering 2017 (June 2017) Peter Frank WIN
Mixed Steel Messer International Lowlands HEMA Gathering 2017 (June 2017) Jack Gassmann LOSS